04/06/2013
Page 1 of 2
Tuesday, June 4, 2013
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Region 1 Boys
6/4/13
-
6/4/13
Event # 1 Boys Open 3000m Run
#REGION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh :11:00.49 2007
Jack Peck
TAM
1
  11:30.34
Carter Free
TPC
2
  11:36.60
Cameron Dean
APS
3
  11:58.10
Calum Gault
TPC
4
  12:02.55
Ryan Salmond
NAEC
5
  13:21.86
Brandon Thompson
TPC
6
  14:48.60
Devon Jensen
APS
7
  15:35.16
Aiden Howson
APS
        NT
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:W.Reid Amherstview 13.01 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kendall Yach
SELB
1
     12.99
#
Luke Martin
TPC
2
     13.04
Mavrick Snider
BATH
3
     13.18
Nick Nieman
BATH
4
     13.27
Justin Crosby
Sout
5
     13.62
Nic Martin
NEWB
6
     13.71
Kiel Benton
TPC
7
     13.80
Reid Kelly
Sout
8
     13.83
Event # 5 Bantam Boys100m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:J.Craven The Prince Charles 14.20 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomason
TAM
1
     14.08
#
Joel Gurnsey
APS
2
     14.90
Ethan Bucholtz
ENTR
3
     15.34
Liam Dawson
APS
4
     15.68
Liam Wilkinson
TPC
5
     15.69
Jacob Campbell
SELB
6
     15.75
Nate Sterling
BATH
7
     15.76
Liam Minielly
CNTR
8
     15.81
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:C.Horsman Amherstview 14.86 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kevin Fitzgerald
APS
1
     16.36
Owen Chapman
Sout
2
     16.46
Corbin Votary
Sout
3
     16.99
Michael Gurnsey
APS
4
     17.06
I. Jermey-Brown
TAM
5
     17.24
David Weinberg
APS
6
     17.53
Owen Gibson
Sout
7
     17.54
Cole Campbell
SELB
8
     17.55
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:D.Parks NAEC 1:01.61 2006
Nick Nieman
BATH
1
   1:02.43
Robin Joshi
SELB
2
   1:06.43
Kael Fredenburgh
CNTR
3
   1:06.78
Sebastian Perry
TPC
4
   1:11.58
Brock Vale
TPC
5
   1:11.65
Tyler Ignazzitto
BATH
6
   1:12.14
Greg Garey
NAEC
7
   1:14.18
Liam Clarke
CNTR
8
   1:14.93
Event # 11 Bantam Boys400m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath :01:06.52 2007
Liam Wilkinson
TPC
1
   1:12.08
 
 
Liam McCracken
BATH
2
   1:13.58
Nate Sterling
BATH
3
   1:14.43
Riley Bailey
Sout
4
   1:15.27
Jacob Campbell
SELB
5
   1:16.36
A. Pym-Robichaud
APS
6
   1:16.81
Corbin Gibson
Sout
7
   1:17.49
Josh Andrews
NAEC
8
   1:17.55
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:C.Hill Tamworth 1:14.97 2010
Kevin Fitzgerald
APS
1
   1:17.93
Michael Gurnsey
APS
2
   1:21.96
Johnny Hearns
Sout
3
   1:22.06
I. Jermey-Brown
TAM
4
   1:23.71
Bryan Christie
ENTR
5
   1:24.10
Justin Walker
BATH
6
   1:25.40
Jagger Brown
APS
7
   1:25.99
Jamieson Britton
APS
8
   1:26.04
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 26.84 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Luke Martin
TPC
1
     26.81
#
Nick Nieman
BATH
2
     27.14
Mavrick Snider
BATH
3
     27.67
Kendall Yach
SELB
4
     28.40
Nic Martin
NEWB
5
     28.51
Ryan Smith
TAM
6
     29.14
Keith Barstow
TPC
7
     29.40
Bobby Devries
TPC
8
     30.75
Event # 17 Bantam Boys200m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 29.83 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomason
TAM
1
     28.64
#
Joel Gurnsey
APS
2
     30.24
Liam Wilkinson
TPC
3
     31.84
Liam Minielly
CNTR
4
     32.08
Liam Dawson
APS
5
     32.37
Ethan Bucholtz
ENTR
6
     32.43
Nate Sterling
BATH
7
     32.55
Riley Bailey
Sout
8
     32.95
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
#REGION 1 BOYS:C.Horsman Amherstview 31.00 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kevin Fitzgerald
APS
1
     33.93
Owen Chapman
Sout
2
     34.87
Michael Gurnsey
APS
3
     35.03
Isaac Uens
TAM
4
     35.83
Cole Campbell
SELB
5
     36.93
David Weinberg
APS
6
     37.49
Bryan Christie
ENTR
7
     37.78
Ryan Chapman
Sout
8
     37.94
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
#REGION 1 BOYS:J.Young NAEC 2:25.29 2008
Jack Peck
TAM
1
   2:35.76
David Resnickoff
TPC
2
   2:41.38
Tyler Ignazzitto
BATH
3
   2:41.71
Greg Garey
NAEC
4
   2:43.32
Aidan Dawson
APS
5
   2:45.26
Kael Fredenburgh
CNTR
6
   2:45.65
 
 
Cal Doyle
NEWB
7
   2:46.47
Brock Vale
TPC
8
   2:50.59
Event # 23 Bantam Boys800m Run
#REGION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath 2:36.01 2007
Joel Gurnsey
APS
1
   2:47.30
Liam McCracken
BATH
2
   2:53.04
Devon Day
APS
3
   3:01.74
M. Grosvenor
BATH
4
   3:04.40
Emmet Pierce
TPC
5
   3:05.42
Jacob Thomas
APS
6
   3:06.03
Brayden Aldridge
Sout
7
   3:06.95
Kaden Fredenburgh
CNTR
8
   3:08.18
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
#REGION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 2:47.28 2003
Owen Chapman
Sout
1
   3:01.10
Justin Walker
BATH
2
   3:02.49
Bryan Christie
ENTR
3
   3:12.70
Owen Gibson
Sout
4
   3:13.01
Jace Fredenburgh
CNTR
5
   3:14.85
Sam Kennedy
BATH
6
   3:15.50
Mason Gervais
APS
7
   3:15.66
Austin Catena
Sout
8
   3:17.44
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
#REGION 1 BOYS:D.Vermlyea Bath 5:08.59 2009
Jack Peck
TAM
1
   5:26.91
Kiel Benton
TPC
2
   5:29.20
Carter Free
TPC
3
   5:30.03
Tyler Ignazzitto
BATH
4
   5:40.63
Calum Gault
TPC
5
   5:49.12
Hayden Schreuder
Sout
6
   5:52.51
Dawson Burns
TAM
7
   5:53.52
Sebastian Perry
TPC
8
   5:57.37
Event # 29 Bantam Boys1500m Run
#REGION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:27.20 2004
Cameron Dean
APS
1
   5:33.46
Liam Minielly
CNTR
2
   5:45.38
Adam Burger
BATH
3
   5:46.60
Ryan Salmond
NAEC
4
   6:11.82
Devon Day
APS
5
   6:14.95
A. Pym-Robichaud
APS
6
   6:15.44
M. Grosvenor
BATH
7
   6:17.05
Ryan Baker
Sout
8
   6:20.23
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
#REGION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:50.15 2003
Justin Walker
BATH
1
   6:25.13
Johnny Hearns
Sout
2
   6:27.35
Mason Gervais
APS
3
   6:37.44
Jamieson Britton
APS
4
   6:48.82
Ben Albright
Sout
5
   6:50.16
Austin Catena
Sout
6
   6:55.09
Colin Fredericks
APS
7
   7:03.84
John Timpson
BATH
8
   7:06.76
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 53.79 2005
BATH B
BATH
1
     53.43
#
TPCS A
TPC
2
     54.99
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com