The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

LESAA Region 2 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

Select an Age Category to see a picture of the medalists.

 Midget Boys:

         Gold                 Zachary Froats-Crowder      Lancaster                   21 points

bulletSilver               DJ David                               Bayridge                     17 points
bulletBronze             Tyler Stock-Robertson         Fairfield                      15 points 

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold                Lucus Cadieux           Fairfield                                  19 points
bullet Silver              Preston Johnson         Lancaster                               17 points
bulletBronze            John McDonald          Odessa                                    14 points

Atom Boys:                                         

bullet Gold                Carson Fraser            Lancaster                               21 points
bullet Silver                                                      Lancaster                               12 points
bulletBronze            Robbie Morley           Truedell                                  11 points

 

LESAA Region 2 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

bulletGold                Tori Wentz                              Truedell                      19 points
bulletGold                Catherine Noble                     Cataraqui Woods       19 points
bulletSilver               Claire Cardinal                      Acadie             12 points 
bulletSilver               Sonny Son                              Lancaster                   12 points 
bulletBronze             Katrina Babcock                   Cataraqui Woods       10 points

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold                Jada Packer                           Cataraqui Woods       19 points
bullet Silver              Hailey Robertson                   Lancaster                   14 points
bulletBronze            Megan Agyei                          Cataraqui Woods       12 points

Atom Girls:                                         

bullet Gold                Paige Moran                          Fairfield                      17 points
bullet Silver              Brittany Johnson                    Lancaster                   15 points
bulletBronze            Hayley Torres                        Bayridge                     13 points
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: May 09, 2014