The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

LESAA Region 5 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

bulletGold                 Jack Rowlatt                         Welborne                                21 points
bulletSilver               James Vowles                                    Welborne                                17 points
bulletBronze             Brad Lowe                                         Joyceville                               14 points

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold                Josh Dowdall                          Storrington                             21 points
bullet Silver              Luka Syllas                                         Sir John A MacDonald          19 points
bulletBronze           Ben Moffat                                          Sir John A MacDonald          15 points

Atom Boys:                                         

bullet Gold                Oliver Clark                           Sir John A MacDonald          17 points
bullet Silver              Ethan Demel                           Sir John A MacDonald          12 points
bulletBronze            Colby Sonneveld                                Joyceville                               11 points
bulletBronze            Wesley Deir                                       Welborne                                11 points

 

 

LESAA Region 5 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

bulletGold                Hannah Sly                                         Joyceville                               15 points
bulletSilver               Caylee Joseph                                   Sir John A MacDonald          14 points 
bulletBronze             Jocelyn White                                    Glenburnie                              12 points

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold                Alexa Sawchuk                                   Sir John A MacDonald          21 points
bulletGold                Scout Watkins-Southward                 Sir John A MacDonald          21 points
bullet Silver              Kate Anderson                                   Sir John A MacDonald          15 points
bulletBronze            Johanna Loock                                   Sir John A MacDonald          13 points

Atom Girls:                                         

bulletGold                Cloe Henniger                                    Joyceville                               21 points
bullet Silver              Abby Howland                                    Storrington                             14 points
bulletBronze            Haylie Kirkpatrick                             Joyceville                               12 points
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: June 07, 2013