11/06/2012
Region 3 Girls
Girls Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, June 11,2012
06/11/2012
06/11/2012
-
Page 1 of 4
Event # 2 Girls Open 3000m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:J.Casson Vanier :11:43.85 2009
Sidonie Chard
  14:40.14
CAL
1
NT
Sage Drake
  14:44.02
CAL
2
NT
Yossra Zaza
  14:55.72
VAN
3
NT
Jenny Lapp
  15:04.79
CAL
4
NT
Annie Seeley
  15:15.90
CAL
5
NT
Hannah Keay
  15:55.94
CAL
6
NT
Maddie Guthrie
  16:37.68
LORD
7
NT
Anneka Petersen
  17:04.32
CAL
8
NT
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 13.39 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Gabby Anagnospoulos
     14.62
VAN
1
NT
Lily Wheeler-Dee
     14.67
VAN
2
NT
Ana Marshall
     14.95
SYD
3
NT
Anna Greentrees
     14.99
CAL
4
NT
Amanda Black
     15.34
CAL
5
NT
Maggie Whitmore
     15.35
WCPS
6
NT
Paige Barrett
     15.40
CAL
7
NT
Olivia Pearson
     17.11
CAL
8
NT
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS: .Mullen Winston Churchill 14.13 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tori Wentz
     14.43
TRUE
1
NT
Sarah Bell
     14.48
WCPS
2
NT
Clare Johnston
     15.11
POLS
3
NT
Zoe Spronk
     15.78
RID
4
NT
Arielle Kaplan
     15.80
RID
5
NT
Kaet Duquette
     15.93
POLS
6
NT
Olivia Mcgarity-Shipley
     16.33
WCPS
7
NT
Charlotte Pratt
     16.50
RID
8
NT
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:P.Ingram Sydenham 15.64 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
MacKenzie Campbell
     16.08
WCPS
1
NT
Payton McIntosh
     16.71
LORD
2
NT
Sydney Daggitt
     16.74
TRUE
3
NT
Maddy Standage
     16.83
WCPS
4
NT
Emily MacGillivray
     17.15
POLS
5
NT
Julia Patterson
     17.27
SYD
6
NT
Jessica Stephenson
     17.49
RID
7
NT
Isabelle Jodoin
     17.59
RID
8
NT
 
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:B.Bradley Calvin Park 1:06.28 2009
Jackie Quesnel
   1:08.71
VAN
1
NT
Rachel Porter
   1:11.62
VAN
2
NT
Lauren Carson
   1:11.86
CAL
3
NT
Kristin Treitz
   1:13.01
CAL
4
NT
Sarah Rebec
   1:13.23
JRH
5
NT
Ocean Young
   1:13.90
CAL
6
NT
Neda Mukhtar
   1:14.99
CAL
7
NT
Tina Cai
   1:15.78
CAL
8
NT
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:R.Andriescu Centennial :01:11.62 2004
Sarah Bell
   1:10.34
WCPS
1
#
NT
Aundrea Ash
   1:14.20
CENT
2
NT
Taylor Stickley
   1:17.08
JRH
3
NT
Amelia MacLatchy
   1:18.24
RID
4
NT
Olivia Mcgarity-Shipley
   1:18.27
WCPS
5
NT
Harriet Burns
   1:19.74
TRUE
6
NT
MacY Spencer
   1:19.96
LORD
7
NT
Caroline Whitehead
   1:20.02
WCPS
8
NT
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:P.Ingram Sydenham :01:17.20 2005
Anna Workman
   1:15.64
POLS
1
#
NT
Payton McIntosh
   1:18.58
LORD
2
NT
MacKenzie Campbell
   1:21.40
WCPS
3
NT
Rachel Cooper
   1:24.27
WCPS
4
NT
Alexandria Mansfield
   1:24.34
LORD
5
NT
Siobhan Smith
   1:24.46
JRH
6
NT
Julia Burget
   1:25.68
WCPS
7
NT
Selena Pachecho
   1:28.43
JRH
8
NT
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 28.04 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Gabby Anagnospoulos
     29.58
VAN
1
NT
Lily Wheeler-Dee
     30.20
VAN
2
NT
Anna Greentrees
     30.39
CAL
3
NT
Waverley Mulligan
     31.05
VAN
4
NT
Jen Cowan
     31.30
CAL
5
NT
Lauren Carson
     31.92
CAL
6
NT
Briyah Flowers
     32.74
RID
7
NT
Mairead Corrigan
        NT
CAL
NT
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com