11/06/2012
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, June 11,2012
06/11/2012
06/11/2012
-
Page 1 of 4
Event # 1 Boys Open 3000m Run
#REGION 3 BOYS:N.McGraw Calvin Park :10:29.70 2004
Cameron Linscott
  10:30.18
VAN
1
Alex Drover
  11:40.26
CAL
2
Brendan Kissick
  11:49.17
JRH
3
Nuri Amari
  11:50.16
CAL
4
Arie Moffat
  12:01.21
CAL
5
Huxley Anjilvel
  12:06.23
CAL
6
Braydon Cordeiro
  12:18.27
CAL
7
Griffin Sawchuk
  12:40.94
CAL
8
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 12.66 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Turner Gazeley
     13.05
CAL
1
Owen Barr
     13.43
WCPS
2
Marcos Morales-Carlson
     13.62
TRUE
3
Cove McConnell
     13.81
CAL
4
Bryce Taylor
     13.93
CAL
5
Spero Kanellos
     13.96
WCPS
6
Ethan Horbay
     14.05
JRH
7
Ran Jacob
     14.06
CAL
8
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:G.Hiebert Henderson 13.62 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jake Adair
     14.24
JRH
1
Curtis Shorts
     14.25
CENT
2
Jacob Notley
     14.62
JRH
3
Aiden Buck
     15.08
TRUE
4
Ian Ramzy
     15.15
POLS
5
Marcus Vingerhoeds
     15.24
CENT
6
Ian Chan
     15.30
WCPS
7
Roland Brazeau
     15.62
CENT
8
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:M.Suenaga Rideau 14.91 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Alex Snedden
     16.14
WCPS
1
Ethan Day
     16.58
WCPS
2
Finn McDermott
     16.65
WCPS
3
Basil Pinkerton
     16.68
RID
4
Connor Tough
     16.89
WCPS
5
Daunte Romero
     16.99
LORD
6
Garrett Hauch
     17.52
CENT
7
Simon Kooiman
     19.18
JRH
8
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 58.82 2010
Graeme Workman
   1:03.05
VAN
1
 
Phillip Brule
   1:03.52
CAL
2
Shawn Campbell
   1:03.74
CAL
3
Cove McConnell
   1:04.05
CAL
4
Colton Leonard
   1:04.17
JRH
5
Travis Rickard
   1:04.58
CAL
6
Kalid Haider
   1:04.78
CAL
7
Josh Baker
   1:05.17
WCPS
8
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau :01:06.93 2002
Noah Leinweber
   1:10.08
JRH
1
Noah Frymire
   1:12.40
WCPS
2
Rowan Melles
   1:15.08
RID
3
Ian Ramzy
   1:15.27
POLS
4
Tyler Huffman
   1:16.62
JRH
5
Liam McIlroy
   1:17.87
RID
6
Brendan Kissick
   1:17.99
JRH
7
Nick Zarichny
   1:18.34
WCPS
8
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau :01:13.67 2002
Kyle Kawadza
   1:14.08
LORD
1
Ezekiel Glasgow
   1:14.40
LORD
2
Nicholas Adair
   1:16.18
JRH
3
Holden Shenfield
   1:16.93
WCPS
4
Aidan Gertridge
   1:17.54
LORD
5
Daunte Romero
   1:17.58
LORD
6
Connor Tough
   1:21.05
WCPS
7
Liam Kuzma-Hunt
   1:21.27
SYD
8
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 25.75 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Marcos Morales-Carlson
     27.71
TRUE
1
Ethan Horbay
     28.46
JRH
2
Matthieu Desliets
     28.51
VAN
3
Evan Reed
     28.61
SYD
4
Cove McConnell
     28.78
CAL
5
Graeme Workman
     28.99
VAN
6
Connor Westcott
     29.68
CAL
7
David Altrows
     29.80
WCPS
8
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:K.Sarceno Centennial 28.55 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Curtis Shorts
     30.74
CENT
1
Roland Brazeau
     31.93
CENT
2
Jacob Notley
     32.08
JRH
3
Ian Chan
     32.30
WCPS
4
Marcus Vingerhoeds
     32.68
CENT
5
Anthony Ambrosino
     32.70
TRUE
6
Emmett Brundage
     33.26
WCPS
7
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com