08/06/2012
Region 2 Boys
Boys Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Friday, June 8, 2012
06/08/2012
06/08/2012
-
Page 3 of 4
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 BOYS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:06.84 2003
Lancaster A
   1:04.90
LANC
1
#
Odessa A
   1:09.17
OPS
2
Perth Road A
   1:10.08
PR
3
Westdale A
   1:10.27
WEST
4
Collins Bay A
   1:15.58
CBAY
5
Fairfield A
   1:17.64
FAIR
6
Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 800m Distance Medley REL
#REGION 2 BOYS:O.Tigers Odessa 4:32.94 2009
Lancaster A
   2:02.65
LANC
1
#
Acadie A
   2:05.50
ACAD
2
#
Perth Road A
   2:07.21
PR
3
#
Odessa A
   2:08.17
OPS
4
#
Fairfield A
   2:08.61
FAIR
5
#
Cataraqui Woods A
   2:10.64
CAT
6
#
Westdale A
   2:12.81
WEST
7
#
Collins Bay A
   2:17.91
CBAY
8
#
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:A.Check Lancaster 1.65 2010
Luciano Troiani
1.50m
LANC
1
Tanner Armstrong
1.40m
CAT
2
Bruce Manning
1.30m
HOLS
3
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:J.Leblanc Odessa 1.36 2009
Ben Callender
1.15m
PR
1
Michael Gagnon
1.15m
LANC
2
Matthew Wilson
1.10m
LANC
3
Ty Durham
1.10m
PR
4
Ian Dann
1.10m
CAT
5
Matthew Foster
1.10m
PR
6
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:J.LeBlanc Odessa 1.25 2007
Rowon O'Brien
1.20m
HOLS
1
Genhi O'Brien
1.00m
HOLS
2
Reid Trueman
.95m
PR
3
Brennan Finucane
.95m
PR
3
Alex Sarazin
        NM
CBAY
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:K.Golding Fairfield 5.26 2006
Cameron Leggett
5.12m
LANC
1
Adam VanDerlaan
4.63m
LANC
2
Austin Seeds
4.49m
ACAD
3
Ahmed El Saidi
4.45m
CAT
4
 
Owen Bloom
4.43m
CBAY
5
Tanner Armstrong
4.42m
CAT
6
Sam MacE
4.28m
OPS
7
Stephan King
4.26m
WEST
8
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:K.Golding Fairfield 4.45 2004
Spencer Riley
4.37m
FAIR
1
Connor Farrelly
4.04m
LANC
2
Ryan Prunner
3.97m
WEST
3
Josh Grawberger
3.89m
OPS
4
Logan Votary
3.79m
WEST
5
Ben Waller
3.50m
FAIR
6
William Hart
3.46m
OPS
7
Avery Check
3.41m
LANC
8
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 3.63 2002
Dustin Legrow
3.33m
PR
1
Callum Finucane
3.25m
PR
2
Genhi O'Brien
3.24m
HOLS
3
Cameron Morton
3.22m
LANC
4
Rowon O'Brien
3.03m
HOLS
5
Ryan Baker
2.99m
WEST
6
Tristan Beek
2.97m
OPS
7
Evan Jamieson
2.86m
LANC
8
Event # 52 Midget Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:B.Cross Acadie 10.75 2011
Cameron Leggett
10.31m
LANC
1
Sam MacE
9.51m
OPS
2
Colin Tonge
9.41m
ACAD
3
Stephan King
9.30m
WEST
4
Matthew Brash
9.10m
LANC
5
Kyle Bremner
8.73m
FAIR
6
Aiden McFarlane
8.63m
WEST
7
Brennan Moffat
8.55m
WEST
8
Event # 54 Bantam Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:S.Mossman Cataraqui Woods 8.77 2006
Spencer Riley
9.29m
FAIR
1
#
Josh Grawberger
8.91m
OPS
2
#
Colin Bowman
8.67m
PR
3
William Hart
8.27m
OPS
4
Ryan Prunner
8.17m
WEST
5
Ben Waller
7.98m
FAIR
6
Graeme Carson
7.68m
LANC
7
Tyler Norman
7.33m
OPS
8
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com