05/06/2012
Region 4 Boys
Boys Region 4 Track and Field Meet
Tuesday, June 5,2012
06/05/2012
06/05/2012
-
Page 3 of 4
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:C.Matherson Sinclair 1.65 2010
Eric Lusk
1.58m
Loughborough
1
Jay Sauve
1.58m
Prince Charles
2
Nick McCallum
1.46m
Loughborough
3
Peter Botting
1.46m
Land O'Lakes
4
Lucas Veley
1.44m
Loughborough
5
Brandon Crawford
1.40m
Sharbot Lake
6
Curtis Howes
1.30m
Prince Charles
7
Hartley Norris
1.30m
Sinclair
7
Aadan Kempe
1.30m
Sharbot Lake
7
Swayde Scott
1.30m
Land O'Lakes
7
Dan Hollywood
1.30m
Hinchinbrooke
7
Bradly Godfrey
1.30m
Hinchinbrooke
7
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:D.Coe Sharbot Lake 1.39 2009
Zac Lollar
1.28m
Loughborough
1
Hamza Imtiaz
1.27m
Bayridge
2
Evan Desarmia
1.25m
Sinclair
3
Tipu Shahid
1.20m
Bayridge
4
Neil Utom
1.20m
Bayridge
5
Hudson Ward
1.20m
Loughborough
6
Brett Wilcock
1.15m
Loughborough
7
Sam Kennedy
1.15m
Sinclair
8
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:B.Fillion Perth Road 1.18 2006
Tyson Martin
1.15m
Loughborough
1
Dennis Jost
1.15m
Prince Charles
2
Braydan Dunham
1.10m
Sharbot Lake
3
Riley Lutz
1.05m
Sinclair
4
Logan Yeates
1.00m
Sinclair
5
Jack St. Onge
1.00m
Sinclair
6
Alex Hawley
1.00m
Land O'Lakes
6
Liam Melkman
        NM
Hinchinbrooke
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:B.Lewis Prince Charles 4.87 2009
Lucas Veley
4.92m
Loughborough
1
#
Dylan Hutchison
4.54m
Loughborough
2
Daret McKay
4.44m
Loughborough
3
Eric Lusk
4.42m
Loughborough
4
Matthew Flood
4.21m
Bayridge
5
Justin Saba
3.88m
Sinclair
6
Bailey Paddick
3.81m
Land O'Lakes
7
Matt Millar
3.71m
Hinchinbrooke
8
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:M.Porter Prince Charles 4.16 2002
Evan Desarmia
4.10m
Sinclair
1
Zac Lollar
4.03m
Loughborough
2
Brandon Cawker
3.97m
Land O'Lakes
3
Colby Barr
3.68m
Bayridge
4
 
 
Zack Commodore
3.47m
Sharbot Lake
5
Simon Cook
3.37m
Elginburg
6
Aaron Pero
3.37m
Harrowsmith
7
Eddy Brown
        NM
Sharbot Lake
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:C.Millard Harrowsmith 3.51 2006
Travis Leblanc
3.07m
Harrowsmith
1
Dennis Jost
2.97m
Prince Charles
2
Cole Pond
2.86m
Loughborough
3
Carter Page
2.80m
Harrowsmith
4
William Smith-Blyth
2.76m
Sinclair
5
Vincent Wash
2.73m
Elginburg
6
Zachary Hatt
2.71m
Land O'Lakes
7
Shane VanDenberg
2.39m
Loughborough
8
Event # 52 Midget Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:S.Ryder-Burrbidge Sinclair 10.85 2005
Tyler Cancian
10.90m
Loughborough
1
#
Daret McKay
9.81m
Loughborough
2
Lucas Veley
9.80m
Loughborough
3
Devon Scott
9.34m
Land O'Lakes
4
Ethan Hunt
8.93m
Loughborough
5
Drew Freake
8.59m
Bayridge
6
Skylar Clow
8.26m
Prince Charles
7
Devon King
8.25m
Bayridge
8
Event # 54 Bantam Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:S.Ryder-Burrbidge Sinclair 9.15 2003
Zac Lollar
8.73m
Loughborough
1
Zach Froats-Crowder
8.42m
Sinclair
2
Evan Heasman
7.39m
Bayridge
3
Brett Wilcock
7.29m
Loughborough
4
Brayden Martin
7.25m
Sinclair
5
Eddy Brown
7.19m
Sharbot Lake
6
Jordan Peart
7.06m
Sinclair
7
Mitchell Hendry
6.61m
Sinclair
8
Event # 56 Atom Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 4 BOYS:M.Lyons Harrowsmith 7.73 2006
Tyson Martin
7.21m
Loughborough
1
Cole Pond
6.43m
Loughborough
2
Tyler Lafontaine
6.34m
Prince Charles
3
Jack Thurlby
6.33m
Bayridge
4
Barrett Joynt
6.23m
Loughborough
5
Jason Hastie
6.01m
Elginburg
6
Jack St. Onge
5.98m
Sinclair
7
Zach Beaubien
5.72m
Sinclair
8
Event # 58 Midget Boys  Shot Put
#REGION 4 BOYS:G.Davis-Young Loughborough 13.25 2007
Justin Saba
10.20m
Sinclair
1
Jay Sauve
9.69m
Prince Charles
2
Hartley Norris
9.52m
Sinclair
3
Josh Dewit
9.45m
Harrowsmith
4
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com