01/06/2011
Region 5 Girls
Girls Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 1, 2011
06/01/2011
06/01/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 2 Girls Open 3000m Run
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:R.Burns Storrington :12:13.15 2007
Sage Drake
  14:00.97
LUND
1
Amber Billingsley
  14:13.47
JOYC
2
Kya Munroe
  14:51.18
FAVE
3
Caylee Joseph
  15:37.37
LUND
4
Lucia D'Amore
  17:32.41
WELB
5
Halle Cook
        NT
RHTS
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:E.Stevenhagan Lundy's Lane 14.14 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Emily Stenson
     15.00
LUND
1
Sage Hartmann
     15.81
WELB
2
Paige Moreland
     15.84
STOR
3
Melissa Weaver
     15.87
WELB
4
Lacey Latimer
     15.94
STOR
5
Cheyenne Playfair
     17.84
FAVE
6
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:E.Robertson Lundy's Lane 14.54 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Nathalie Desilets
     16.52
LUND
1
Natalie Moodie
     16.54
MARY
2
Malorie Mitchell
     16.84
JOYC
3
Alicia Anglin
     17.25
JOYC
4
Linnea Sigouin
     17.72
LUND
5
Nicole Morgan
     18.09
RHTS
6
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS: .Gordanier Joyceville 16.21 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Scout Watkins-Southward
     17.75
HORT
1
Kate Anderson
     18.34
HORT
2
Brianna Klazer
     19.22
WELB
3
MacEy Scoville
     19.59
GLEN
4
Rebecca Bellamy
     20.12
WELB
5
Ophelia VanDermolen
     20.22
JOYC
6
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:D.Labrash Joyceville 1:05.00 2002
Emily Stenson
   1:09.27
LUND
1
Cassidy Trueman
   1:15.22
STOR
2
Shalyn Prout
   1:17.19
WELB
3
Chelsea VanCamp
   1:19.44
LUND
4
Elyse Fitzgerald
   1:20.16
JOYC
5
Claire Laing
   1:20.25
WELB
6
 
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 1:08.29 2006
Mary Frost
   1:23.87
MARY
1
Nathalie Desilets
   1:24.69
LUND
2
Kara Vingar
   1:25.06
MARY
3
Andrea Scott
   1:27.22
JOYC
4
Cailyn Froats
   1:27.22
JOYC
4
Eileigh McKenzie
   1:28.56
WELB
6
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:E.Rostant-Karitikou Horton 1:20.74 2006
Brianna Klazer
   1:22.97
WELB
1
Eve Hutchinson
   1:25.90
HORT
2
Alexa Sawchuk
   1:32.31
HORT
3
Zoe Allinson
   1:32.81
LUND
4
Anna Vingar
   1:33.07
MARY
5
Abby Plunkett
   1:35.81
MARY
6
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 28.45 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Lacey Latimer
     31.34
STOR
1
Melissa Weaver
     31.65
WELB
2
Paige Moreland
     33.19
STOR
3
Dakota Sharpe
     33.25
JOYC
4
Elyse Fitzgerald
     33.59
JOYC
5
Piper Southward
     34.22
LUND
6
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 29.81 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Nathalie Desilets
     34.43
LUND
1
Emily Peterson
     35.21
GLEN
2
Alicia Anglin
     35.44
JOYC
3
Nicole Morgan
     36.02
RHTS
4
MacKenzie Peters
     37.44
WELB
5
Cailyn Froats
     38.12
JOYC
6
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 33.30 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Scout Watkins-Southward
     35.91
HORT
1
Kate Anderson
     38.31
HORT
2
Sloane Mallen
     39.41
JOYC
3
Trinity Allen
     39.44
WELB
4
Tara McLaren
     39.91
JOYC
5
Ali Vollick
     42.06
WELB
6
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com