6/6/2011
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, May 30,2011
05/30/2011
05/30/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 1 Open Boys 3000m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:N.McGraw Calvin Park :10:29.70 2004
Cameron Linscott
  11:22.57
13
VAN
1
Ben Workman
  11:23.04
13
VAN
2
Mitchell Kirby
  11:23.33
13
CAL
3
Alex Drover
  12:23.07
13
WCPS
4
Braden Corderio
  13:07.83
13
CAL
5
Ryan McIver
  14:37.44
11
RID
6
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Calvin Park 12.73 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jeremy Arnold
     13.53
13
WCPS
1
Jeremy McBride
     13.84
13
CAL
2
Turner Gazeley
     14.06
13
CAL
3
Angus Fay
     14.36
13
WCPS
4
Ben Pullver
     14.39
13
VAN
5
Nicholas Blair
     14.40
13
JRH
6
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:G.Hiebert Henderson 13.62 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Marcos Morales-Carlson
     14.84
11
TRUE
1
Jake Adair
     14.87
11
JRH
2
Owen Bloom
     15.80
11
JRH
3
Lucas Eckert
     16.00
11
WCPS
4
Liam Beardall
     16.29
11
CENT
5
Nic Leger
     16.86
11
WCPS
6
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Suenaga Rideau 14.91 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Emmett Brundage
     16.70
9
WCPS
1
Rowen Engen
     16.80
9
WCPS
2
Rowan Melles
     17.30
9
RID
3
Robert McMillan
     17.48
9
TRUE
4
Jack Orlowski
     17.68
9
JRH
5
Thomas Fox
     18.01
9
JRH
6
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Ko Sydenham 59.57 2007
Sean Bradley
     59.76
13
JRH
1
Jeremy Arnold
   1:03.02
13
WCPS
2
Jakob Morley
   1:03.34
13
TRUE
3
Rielly Lacasandile
   1:03.43
13
WCPS
4
Mitchell Moutenay
   1:05.62
13
CAL
5
Kaelan Pawsey
   1:07.74
13
CAL
6
 
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau :01:06.93 2002
Elliott McDermott
   1:11.39
11
WCPS
1
Owen Bloom
   1:12.19
11
JRH
2
Ian Chan
   1:18.39
11
WCPS
3
Evan Reed
   1:19.44
11
SYD
4
Jay Patel
   1:20.72
11
CENT
5
Andrew Suriyuth
   1:22.24
11
JRH
6
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau :01:13.67 2002
Jack Wiley
   1:17.77
9
WCPS
1
Kyle Kawadza
   1:21.07
9
LORD
2
Robert McMillan
   1:22.96
9
TRUE
3
Nolan Bambury
   1:22.97
9
TRUE
4
Finn McDermott
   1:23.34
9
WCPS
5
Aidan Gertridge
   1:24.45
9
LORD
6
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Calvin Park 26.20 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sean Bradley
     27.60
13
JRH
1
Jeremy Arnold
     27.69
13
WCPS
2
Jeremy McBride
     28.35
13
CAL
3
Turner Gazeley
     28.62
13
CAL
4
Angus Fay
     28.84
13
WCPS
5
Colton Varcoe
     31.48
13
JRH
6
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:K.Sarceno Centennial 28.55 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Marcos Morales-Carlson
     30.54
11
TRUE
1
Evan Reed
     32.81
11
SYD
2
Curtis Wartman
     33.03
11
RID
3
Lucas Eckert
     33.57
11
WCPS
4
Jacob Notley
     33.74
11
JRH
5
Nic Leger
     34.90
11
WCPS
6
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Echols Henderson 32.48 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Emmett Brundage
     34.53
9
WCPS
1
Ethan Day
     36.67
9
WCPS
2
Daunte Romero
     36.72
9
LORD
3
Matthew Brown
     38.35
9
TRUE
4
Aidan Gertridge
     38.39
9
LORD
5
Tyler Thompson
     39.46
9
JRH
6
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com