06/06/2011
Region 3 Girls
Girls Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, May 30, 2011
05/10/2011
05/10/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 2 Open Girls 3000m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:J.Casson Vanier :11:43.85 2009
Jenny Lapp
  13:16.56
Calvin Park
1
Sidonie Chard
  13:25.68
Calvin Park
2
Arden Hewitt
  14:11.48
Truedell
3
Kathleen Byers-Richards
  14:52.39
Lord Strathcona
4
Alleen Sullivan
  15:21.45
Lord Strathcona
5
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 13.39 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Maanik Dhaliwal
     14.72
Calvin Park
1
Hannah Dossett
     15.20
Vanier
2
Evie Streight
     15.45
Calvin Park
3
MacKenzie Curran
     15.46
Vanier
4
Brittany Galler
     15.97
Henderson
5
Melissa Legier
     17.08
Truedell
6
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS: .Mullen Winston Churchill 14.13 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sarah Bell
     15.56
Winston
1
Ocean Young
     16.49
Centennial
2
Paige Barrett
     16.80
Lord Strathcona
3
Briyah Flowers
     16.81
Rideau
4
Arielle Kaplan
     17.07
Rideau
5
Katie Kissick
     17.39
Henderson
6
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:P.Ingram Sydenham 15.64 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jocelyn Danby
     17.59
Winston
1
Claire Lyons
     17.75
Henderson
2
Erin Shane
     17.80
Henderson
3
Kristen Hirschfield
     18.48
Winston
4
Payton McIntosh
     18.49
Lord Strathcona
5
Hannah Bleackley
     18.50
Rideau
6
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:B.Bradley Calvin Park 1:06.28 2009
Maanik Dhaliwal
   1:10.12
Calvin Park
1
Camille Pearson
   1:14.58
Calvin Park
2
Deanna VanDyke
   1:15.72
Vanier
3
Leah Altrows
   1:16.25
Winston
4
Yossra Zaza
   1:16.63
Vanier
5
Sarah Rebec
   1:16.74
Henderson
6
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:R.Andriescu Centennial :01:11.62 2004
Jackie Quesnel
   1:16.84
Rideau
1
Danielle Adam
   1:16.94
Rideau
2
Ocean Young
   1:20.25
Centennial
3
Katie Kissick
   1:24.33
Henderson
4
 
 
Darcie O'Connor
   1:24.74
Henderson
5
MacY Spencer
   1:26.18
Lord Strathcona
6
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:P.Ingram Sydenham :01:17.20 2005
Hannah Christie
   1:29.34
Winston
1
Payton McIntosh
   1:30.36
Lord Strathcona
2
Rachel Cooper
   1:30.93
Winston
3
Claire Lyons
   1:31.84
Henderson
4
Jessica Stephenson
   1:32.28
Rideau
5
Portia Leavitt
   1:35.34
Central
6
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 28.04 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Maanik Dhaliwal
     29.72
Calvin Park
1
Lilie Dixon
     31.04
Calvin Park
2
Gabby Anagnostopoulos
     31.64
Vanier
3
Lily Wheeler-Dee
     32.14
Vanier
4
Brittany Galler
     32.62
Henderson
5
Sylvia McDermott
     33.22
Winston
6
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:S.Makinde Henderson 29.32 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sarah Bell
     32.41
Winston
1
Amanda Black
     33.72
Winston
2
Ocean Young
     35.16
Centennial
3
Jackie Quesnel
     35.86
Rideau
4
Katie Kissick
     35.87
Henderson
5
Arielle Kaplan
     36.86
Rideau
6
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:K.Anyoti Rideau 36.03 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Zoe Spronk
     36.63
Rideau
1
Heidi Wirsig
     37.16
Winston
2
Claire Lyons
     38.16
Henderson
3
Meghan Wartman
     38.63
Rideau
4
Claudia Aird-Tousignant
     39.62
Winston
5
Erin Shane
     40.33
Henderson
6
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:B.Bradley Calvin Park 2:36.25 2009
Heidi Scott
   2:53.56
Calvin Park
1
Leah Altrows
   2:55.06
Winston
2
Jordan Harry
   2:56.62
Calvin Park
3
Sarah Rebec
   3:02.03
Henderson
4
Sara Jarvis
   3:02.90
Truedell
5
Johanna Whitehead
   3:12.40
Vanier
6
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:J.Cannon Calvin Park 2:49.58 2006
Paige Barrett
   2:56.40
Lord Strathcona
1
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com