LESAA Region 3 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                 Sean Bradley             Hendserson                21 points
  • Silver             Ben Workman             Vanier             19 points
  • Bronze               Jermey Arnold                     Winston                      17 points
  •  
  •  

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold               Marco Norales-Carlson         Truedell                      21 points
  • Silver              Jake Adair                              Bayridge                     19 points
  • Silver              Ellioit McDermott                  Winston                      19 points
  • Bronze            Brennan Laidman                   Henderson                  10 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Jack Wiley                             Winston                      19 points
  • Silver              Ezekiel Glasgow                     Lord Strathcona         14 points
  • Silver              Emmett Brundage                  Winston                      14 points
  • Bronze            Rowan Engen             Winston                      12 points

 

LESAA Region 3 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                Dhaliwal Maanik                   Calvin Park                21 points
  • Gold                Lilie Dixon                              Calvin Park                17 points
  • Bronze             Jenna Black               Calvin Park                14 points
  • Bronze             Jenny Lapp                            Calvin Park                14 points

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Danielle Adam                       Rideau                        19 points
  • Silver              Amanda Black                        Winston                      17 points
  • Bronze            Isla Turke                               Rideau                       15 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Heidi Wirsig                           Winston                      15 points
  • Silver              Claudia Arid-Tousignamt       Winston                      14 points
  • Bronze            Jocelyn Danby                        Winston                      13 points