6/2/2011
Region 1 Boys
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Thursday, June 2, 2011
06/02/2011
06/02/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 1 Boys Open 3000m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh :11:00.49 2007
Haaken Zatterberg
  12:09.31
The Prince Charles
1
Jack Peck
  12:26.19
Tamworth
2
Tyler Ballance
  12:41.00
Newburgh
3
Quintin Joliffe
  13:03.32
The Prince Charles
4
Kier Doyle
  13:06.43
Newburgh
5
Brandon Groth
  13:07.00
Sandhurst
6
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.McMillan Newburgh 13.04 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dorian Overland
     13.81
Amherstview
1
Justin Godin
     13.88
Langford
2
Haaken Zatterberg
     13.92
The Prince Charles
3
Brodie Munro
     14.12
NAEC
4
Colsen Bertrand
     14.54
Langford
5
Wyatt Benn
     14.59
Tamworth
6
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:W.Reid Amherstview 13.01 2009
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
     15.56
Amherstview
1
Dexter Hughson
     15.63
Bath
2
Ryan Smith
     15.81
Tamworth
3
Nicholas Nieman
     16.12
Sandhurst
4
Keith Barstow
     16.16
The Prince Charles
5
Branden Quinn
     16.22
Tamworth
6
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Perret Amherstview 15.65 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomasin
     16.72
Tamworth
1
Adam Burger
     17.03
Bath
2
William Hart
     17.06
Enterprise
3
Andrew Hudgins
     17.18
Selby
4
Kyle Garrett
     17.31
The Prince Charles
5
Josh Cudd
     17.35
The Prince Charles
6
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Parks NAEC 1:01.61 2006
Parker Watson
   1:06.04
Langford
1
Devon Gately
   1:07.06
Bath
2
Tyler Clement
   1:09.00
Amherstview
3
Jake Dawson
   1:09.81
Amherstview
4
Michael Parr
   1:10.78
Newburgh
5
Ryan Casselman
   1:11.84
Langford
6
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath :01:06.52 2007
Dexter Hughson
   1:13.15
Bath
1
Cole Horsman
   1:16.15
Amherstview
2
Brager Lee
   1:19.00
Centreville
3
 
 
Ben Ohlman
   1:20.38
Amherstview
4
Sebastien Perry
   1:21.50
The Prince Charles
5
Nick Sterling
   1:23.84
Bath
6
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Trapani Langford 1:15.67 2002
Joel Gurnsey
   1:19.34
Amherstview
1
Dylan Thomasin
   1:20.66
Tamworth
2
Liam Wilkenson
   1:21.56
The Prince Charles
3
Jake Campbell
   1:24.09
Selby
4
Liam McCracken
   1:24.16
Bath
5
Josh Cudd
   1:25.04
The Prince Charles
6
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 26.84 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dorian Overland
     28.71
Amherstview
1
Haaken Zatterberg
     29.10
The Prince Charles
2
Parker Watson
     30.25
Langford
3
Devon Gately
     31.00
Bath
4
Wyatt Benn
     31.16
Tamworth
5
Dylan Lund
     32.08
Amherstview
6
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 29.83 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dexter Hughson
     32.03
Bath
1
Cole Horsman
     32.63
Amherstview
2
Ryan Smith
     33.40
Tamworth
3
Nicolas Martin
     33.53
Newburgh
4
Nicholas Nieman
     33.63
Sandhurst
5
Charley Wood
     33.81
Amherstview
6
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:N.Martin Amherstview 33.28 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomasin
     36.15
Tamworth
1
Josh Cudd
     37.19
The Prince Charles
2
Adam Burger
     37.96
Bath
3
Zack Doyle
     38.84
Bath
4
Tyson Garrow
     39.37
The Prince Charles
5
Gabriel McNamee
     40.03
Selby
6
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:E.McCabe Langford 2:26.00 2004
Kody Shelley
   2:42.91
Langford
1
Cody Smith
   2:48.75
Centreville
2
Ryan Casselman
   2:49.66
Langford
3
Jake Dawson
   2:55.28
Amherstview
4
Tyson Pilbrow
   2:55.47
Tamworth
5
Damon Auguste
   2:59.44
Amherstview
6
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com