LESAA 2011 Region 4 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                 Nolan Teal                             Hinchinbrooke            21 points
  • Gold                 Kieran L’Abbe                      Sinclair                        21 points
  • Silver               Taylor Meeks                       Hinchinbrooke            15 points
  • Bronze             Brady Robertson                   Harrowsmith               10 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold               Wyatt Willalta             Hinchinbrooke            19 points
  • Silver              Blake Robinson                      Elginburg                    15 points
  • Bronze            Connor Rafferty                     Prince Charles            13 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Michael Kasserra                  Harrowsmith               19 points
  • Gold                Hudson Ward             Loughborough            19 points
  • Silver              Carter Page                            Harrowsmith               13 points
  • Silver              Simon Cook                            Elginburg                    17 points
  • Bronze            Cameron Morton                   Perth Road                 12 points

 

 

LESAA 2011 Region 4 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                Rachel Villalta                       Loughborough            21 points
  • Silver               Jazmin Wood             Sinclair                        19 points
  • Silver               Brittney Patterson                 Perth Road                 19 points
  • Bronze             Jaycee Farmer                      Loughborough            13 points

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Logan Mederios                    Elginburg                    21 points
  • Silver              Faith Wash                             Elginburg                    17 points
  • Bronze            Ava George                            Sinclair                        15 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Dakota Whan             Hinchinbrooke            15 points
  • Gold                Ella Phillips                             Elginburg                    15 points
  • Silver              Brighton Matheson                Sinclair                        14 points
  • Bronze            Kirsten Matheson                  Sinclair                        12 points