LESAA Region 2 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                 Ben Cross                              Acadie                                     21 points
  • Silver               Christopher Kimmerer          Bayridge                                 17 points
  • Bronze             Jake Fairfax              Odessa                                    14 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold               Graeme Workman                  Polson Park                21 points
  • Silver              Roddy Kimmerer                   Bayridge                     19 points
  • Bronze            Brandon Barron                     Cararaqui Woods       17 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Graeme Carson                      Lancaster                   21 points
  • Gold                Colbt Barr                              Nayridge                     21 points
  • Silver              Callum Edwards                     Odessa                        13 points
  • Bronze            John McDonald                      Odessa                        12 points

 

LESAA Region 2 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                Christina Papadakis   Lancaster                   14 points
  • Gold                Rachel Amsden                      Lancaster                   14 points
  • Bronze             Rowan Sousa             Lancaster                   11 points
  • Bronze             Donya Hojabr                        Lancaster                   11 points

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Catherine Noble                     Cataraqui Woods       19 points
  • Silver              Adda Edwards                        Odessa                        17 points
  • Bronze            Renee Lemieux                      Polson Park               14 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Anna Workman                      Polson Park                17 points
  • Gold                Jada Packer                           Cataraqui Woods       17 points
  • Gold                Meghan Dundon                    Odessa                        17 points
  • Silver              Hailey Robertson                   Lancaster                   12 points
  • Bronze            Sydney Campbell                   Polson Park                10 points