6/2/2010
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Tuesday, June 1,2010
06/01/2010
06/01/2010
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 BOYS OPEN 3000m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:N.McGraw Calvin Park :10:29.70 2004
Ben Workman
VAN
1
  10:46.22
Mitchell Kirby
CAL
2
  11:24.30
Alex Drover
WCPS
3
  11:25.82
Joe Casson
VAN
4
  11:36.66
Kaelan Pawsey
CAL
5
  11:40.36
Corey MacPhearson
VAN
6
  11:42.64
C.J. Babcock
CAL
7
  11:59.85
Jeremy Posthumous
CAL
8
  12:46.72
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Calvin Park 12.73 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Allan Down
CAL
1
     12.68
#
Patrick Forbes
CAL
2
     12.73
#
Nathan Lambert
CAL
3
     12.95
Erfan Gol-Bahar
VAN
4
     12.96
Geoff Hiebert
JRH
5
     13.24
Jake Gurnsey
CAL
6
     13.27
Stewart Casement
JRH
7
     13.40
Keith Prytulka
JRH
8
     14.03
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:G.Hiebert Henderson 13.62 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Joel Tod
RID
1
     14.95
Ethan Horbay
JRH
2
     14.98
Speros Kanellos
WCPS
3
     15.31
Ran Jacob
CPS
4
     15.52
Eric Jodoin
JRH
5
     15.59
Andy Ly
CPS
6
     15.91
Kalid Haider
CENT
7
     16.22
Colin Tonge
JRH
8
     16.33
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Suenaga Rideau 14.91 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jake Adair
JRH
1
     15.33
Jacob Notley
JRH
2
     15.93
Brennan Laidman
JRH
3
     16.14
Ian Chan
WCPS
4
     16.50
Jay Patel
CENT
5
     16.60
Kaelan Holmes
TRUE
6
     16.67
Nicholas Leger
WCPS
7
     16.83
M. Vingerhoeds
CENT
8
     17.13
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Ko Sydenham 59.57 2007
Allan Down
CAL
1
     58.62
#
Mark Lappan
VAN
2
   1:01.13
Sean Bradley
JRH
3
   1:03.31
Zack Naugler
CAL
4
   1:04.23
Dana Lew
VAN
5
   1:06.21
Jakob Morley
TRUE
6
   1:06.22
R. Lacasandille
WCPS
7
   1:07.07
Scott North
RID
8
   1:07.10
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau :01:06.93 2002
Cameron Linscott
POLS
1
   1:10.44
 
 
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
2
   1:10.75
Graeme Workman
POLS
3
   1:12.20
Kalid Haider
CENT
4
   1:12.70
Andrew Leakey
POLS
5
   1:14.31
Ethan Horbay
JRH
6
   1:15.49
Nimi Ironi
WCPS
7
   1:15.50
Colin Tonge
JRH
8
   1:16.20
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau :01:13.67 2002
Jack Yeates
JRH
1
   1:17.86
Jeremy Piazzi
POLS
2
   1:19.82
Jack Wiley
WCPS
3
   1:20.19
Jack Shenfield
WCPS
4
   1:20.71
Jacob Haider
CENT
5
   1:20.72
Ian Chan
WCPS
6
   1:21.24
Nicholas Zarichny
WCPS
7
   1:21.78
Hunter Leonard
POLS
8
   1:22.12
Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Calvin Park 26.20 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Allan Down
CAL
1
     25.75
#
Patrick Forbes
CAL
2
     26.62
Nathan Lambert
CAL
3
     27.03
Geoff Hiebert
JRH
4
     27.10
Thomas Burton
CAL
5
     28.52
Alan Guo
CAL
6
     29.03
Sean Bradley
JRH
7
     29.14
Keith Prytulka
JRH
8
     29.15
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:K.Sarceno Centennial 28.55 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ethan Horbay
JRH
1
     31.66
Henry Standage
WCPS
2
     32.17
Carson Shenfield
WCPS
3
     33.36
Colin Tonge
JRH
4
     33.86
Curtis Wartman
RID
5
     33.91
Connor Morgan
POLS
6
     34.01
Liam Beardall
CENT
7
     34.04
Keefer Aris
JRH
8
     34.92
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Echols Henderson 32.48 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jacob Notley
JRH
1
     34.40
Ian Chan
WCPS
2
     35.58
Jack Yeates
JRH
3
     36.06
Jay Patel
CENT
4
     36.07
Nicholas Leger
WCPS
5
     36.52
Keiran Samis
JRH
6
     36.54
Zack Belmont
TRUE
7
     36.62
Kaelan Holmes
TRUE
8
     37.56
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.80 2004
Ben Workman
VAN
1
   2:29.58
R. Lacasandille
WCPS
2
   2:34.46
Cody Allan
VAN
3
   2:37.01
Kaelan Pawsey
CAL
4
   2:39.18
Joe Casson
VAN
5
   2:40.39
Sayre Powers
CAL
6
   2:42.19
 
 
Abram Braithwaite
VAN
7
   2:44.21
Mitchell Kirby
CAL
8
   2:46.62
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:37.82 2003
Cameron Linscott
POLS
1
   2:44.25
Nic Stafford
WCPS
2
   2:48.09
Graeme Workman
POLS
3
   2:49.93
P. Beer-Belshaw
SYD
4
   2:56.59
Carson Shenfield
WCPS
5
   2:56.65
Silas Leslie
LORD
6
   3:01.44
Andrew Childs
JRH
7
   3:01.72
Evan Reed
SYD
8
   3:01.75
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Turnbull Rideau 2:53.96 2002
Brennan Laidman
JRH
1
   2:48.51
#
Noah Frymire
WCPS
2
   2:51.13
#
Brendan Kissick
JRH
3
   2:59.34
Jack Wiley
WCPS
4
   3:02.95
Jack Shenfield
WCPS
5
   3:03.04
Jay Patel
CENT
6
   3:06.28
Nicholas Adair
JRH
7
   3:07.41
A. Hassouneh
LORD
8
   3:09.49
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 4:56.42 2004
Ben Workman
VAN
1
   5:02.73
M. Mountenay
CAL
2
   5:23.65
Mitchell Kirby
CAL
3
   5:26.00
Michael Bubiuk
VAN
4
   5:28.62
Ben Pullver
VAN
5
   5:33.50
Ross Murdoch
WCPS
6
   5:38.28
Sayre Powers
CAL
7
   5:39.03
Daniel Kim
CAL
8
   5:43.18
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 5:21.11 2003
Cameron Linscott
POLS
1
   5:11.33
#
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
2
   5:13.16
#
Alex Drover
WCPS
3
   5:44.32
Huxley Anjilvel
RID
4
   5:50.82
Andrew Leakey
POLS
5
   5:52.07
Ryan McIver
RID
6
   5:53.16
Nick Belmont
TRUE
7
   5:59.06
P. Beer-Belshaw
SYD
8
   5:59.53
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau 5:55.00
Brennan Laidman
JRH
1
   5:41.30
#
Brendan Kissick
JRH
2
   5:47.42
#
Noah Frymire
WCPS
3
   5:55.03
Jacob Haider
CENT
4
   6:11.45
Jack Shenfield
WCPS
5
   6:11.97
Ben Lienhard
WCPS
6
   6:16.93
Nicholas Zarichny
WCPS
7
   6:22.46
Connor Dodd
LORD
8
   6:34.28
Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 53.70 2007
Calvin Park A
CAL
1
     50.47
#
Henderson A
JRH
2
     54.84
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com