6/5/2010
Region 1 Boys
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Friday, June 4, 2010
06/04/2010
06/04/2010
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 BOYS OPEN 3000m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh :11:00.49 2007
Dalton Manley
LANG
1
  11:56.00
Adam Weatherhead
TPC
2
  12:08.00
Jon Harvey
SELB
3
  12:21.00
Quinton Joliffe
TPC
4
  12:32.30
Jacob McMillan
APS
5
  12:44.00
Jake Dawson
APS
6
  13:00.00
   
   
 
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.McMillan Newburgh 13.04 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Konner Burtenshaw
APS
1
     13.22
Matt Morin
APS
2
     13.40
Jake Walker
TAM
3
     13.41
Josh Clapp
NEWB
4
     13.51
Travis Runions
ENTR
5
     13.52
Dallas Hennessey
SELB
6
     13.68
Kyle Garrett
NAEC
7
     13.83
Matt Davis
LANG
8
     13.84
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 14.20 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Logan Drew
ENTR
1
     14.81
Ryan Calver
LANG
2
     14.95
David Kim
APS
3
     15.07
Bryce Garrett
TPC
4
     15.12
Cassum Naim
BATH
5
     15.16
Ryan Cudd
TPC
6
     15.19
Jake Wales
CNTR
7
     15.22
Robert Anderson
NAEC
8
     15.38
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Perret Amherstview 15.65 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
APS
1
     14.86
#
Christian Hill
TAM
2
     15.79
Dylan Thomasin
TAM
3
     16.24
Joel Gurnsey
APS
4
     16.58
Andrew Hudgins
SELB
5
     16.59
S. Chatterton
SELB
6
     16.67
Kyle Garrett
TPC
7
     16.95
Jake Campbell
SELB
8
     17.41
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Parks NAEC 1:01.61 2006
Damien Wilson
BATH
1
   1:03.62
Christian Howes
TAM
2
   1:04.32
Dylan Conway
NEWB
3
   1:05.37
Cale Bell
NEWB
4
   1:07.02
Travis Runions
ENTR
5
   1:07.03
Caleb Tizard
BATH
6
   1:07.28
Parker Watson
LANG
7
   1:08.36
Brandon Ruttan
SAND
8
   1:08.50
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath :01:06.52 2007
Devon Gately
BATH
1
   1:09.47
 
 
Spencer Hill
TPC
2
   1:10.28
Ryan Cudd
TPC
3
   1:11.33
Andre Tryon
NAEC
4
   1:12.06
Michael Draeger
APS
5
   1:14.31
David Kim
APS
6
   1:15.45
Lane Dehaan
CNTR
7
   1:17.22
Dexter Hughson
BATH
8
   1:17.50
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Trapani Langford 1:15.67 2002
Christian Hill
TAM
1
   1:14.97
#
Cole Horsman
APS
2
   1:15.94
Jack Peck
TAM
3
   1:18.55
Carter Free
TPC
4
   1:21.69
Liam Wilkinson
TPC
5
   1:22.34
S. Chatterton
SELB
6
   1:22.56
Noah Patelli
BATH
7
   1:22.59
Brock Vale
TPC
8
   1:23.00
Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 26.84 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Konner Burtenshaw
APS
1
     26.87
Christian Howes
TAM
2
     27.87
Damien Wilson
BATH
3
     28.52
Travis Runions
ENTR
4
     28.96
J. Lapointe
TPC
5
     29.34
Dylan Conway
NEWB
6
     29.75
Justin Godin
LANG
7
     31.37
Caleb Tizard
BATH
8
     32.41
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 29.83 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ryan Cudd
TPC
1
     31.10
Spencer Hill
TPC
2
     31.11
Logan Drew
ENTR
3
     31.17
Bryce Garrett
TPC
4
     31.90
Nickolas Nieman
SAND
5
     31.93
Robert Anderson
NAEC
6
     32.56
Michael Draeger
APS
7
     33.04
Keith Barstow
TPC
8
     33.28
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:N.Martin Amherstview 33.28 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
APS
1
     31.00
#
Christian Hill
TAM
2
     33.42
Joel Gurnsey
APS
3
     34.96
Carter Free
TPC
4
     36.17
Josh Cudd
TPC
5
     36.37
Tim Shire
NAEC
6
     37.04
Riley Crate
TAM
7
     37.96
Liam Wilkinson
TPC
8
     38.91
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:E.McCabe Langford 2:26.00 2004
Dalton Manley
LANG
1
   2:39.85
Cullen Hinds
TPC
2
   2:41.18
Iain MacGregor
TPC
3
   2:42.12
Adam Weatherhead
TPC
4
   2:42.31
Damien Wilson
BATH
5
   2:42.79
Dylan Conway
NEWB
6
   2:45.25
 
 
Troy Weaver
APS
7
   2:45.64
Reid Russell
TPC
8
   2:49.13
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath 2:36.01 2007
Devon Gately
BATH
1
   2:45.97
Ben Ohlman
APS
2
   2:50.84
Ezra Cooper
TPC
3
   2:52.97
Cameron Colburn
TPC
4
   2:55.16
Cole Forbes
BATH
5
   2:56.67
Brayden Baker
LANG
6
   2:58.53
Calum Gault
TPC
7
   2:59.32
Matt Fingland
TAM
8
   3:01.03
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 2:47.28 2003
Jack Peck
TAM
1
   2:52.60
Maaz Younus
TPC
2
   3:02.30
Liam McCracken
BATH
3
   3:04.04
Jake Campbell
SELB
4
   3:05.47
Liam Wilkinson
TPC
5
   3:06.45
Logan French
APS
6
   3:13.76
Devyn Day
APS
7
   3:13.87
Josh Cudd
TPC
8
   3:17.68
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 5:13.36 2004
Dalton Manley
LANG
1
   5:32.56
Iain MacGregor
TPC
2
   5:40.20
Joshua Blackwell
NAEC
3
   5:42.78
Brock Clark
BATH
4
   5:42.85
Adam Weatherhead
TPC
5
   5:49.29
Brennen Lockwood
BATH
6
   5:49.59
Jacob McMillan
APS
7
   5:50.45
Jon Harvey
SELB
8
   5:52.75
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:27.20 2004
Ezra Cooper
TPC
1
   5:53.75
Cameron Colburn
TPC
2
   5:56.29
Calum Gault
TPC
3
   6:01.68
Cody Smith
CNTR
4
   6:06.06
Aidan Dawson
APS
5
   6:09.07
Nickolas Nieman
SAND
6
   6:09.28
Christopher Evoy
LANG
7
   6:21.70
Ryan Cruickshank
NAEC
8
   6:38.16
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:50.15 2003
Jack Peck
TAM
1
   5:50.56
Liam McCracken
BATH
2
   6:14.78
Maaz Younus
TPC
3
   6:17.88
Brock Vale
TPC
4
   6:33.94
Shane Gulley
LANG
5
   6:35.04
Nicholas Yeomans
LANG
6
   6:39.00
Corbin Gibson
LANG
7
   6:45.67
Makenzi Montpetit
TPC
8
   6:48.36
Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 53.79 2005
Amherstview A
APS
1
     55.27
Newburgh A
NEWB
2
     56.22
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com