6/3/2009
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 3,2009
06/03/2009
06/03/2009
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:N.McGraw Calvin Park :10:29.70 2004
Logan Barr
CAL
1
  11:32.05
Joe Casson
VAN
2
  11:37.74
Cohen Sansom
VAN
3
  11:39.03
A.J. Naugler
CAL
4
  11:40.25
Nate Mallaley
CAL
5
  11:51.54
Duncan O'Neil
CAL
6
  12:13.51
Niall Chomitz
CAL
7
  12:19.30
N Ironi
WCPS
8
  12:42.52
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Calvin Park 12.73 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Nathan Lambert
CAL
1
     13.34
J. Watt-Bowers
CAL
2
     13.37
Geoff Hiebert
JRH
3
     13.44
Jake Gurnsey
CAL
4
     13.80
Mark Lappan
VAN
5
     14.09
Alec Suriyuth
CAL
6
     14.20
Stewart Casement
JRH
7
     14.34
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:G.Hiebert Henderson 13.62 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sean Bradley
JRH
1
     14.83
Ben Posthumus
LORD
2
     14.99
S. Thomas-Paetkau
POLS
3
     15.04
Angus Fay
WCPS
4
     15.05
Josh Barrett
TRUE
5
     15.44
Colton Varcoe
JRH
6
     15.52
Reg Armstrong
WCPS
7
     15.96
Jake Jarvis
RID
8
     16.16
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Suenaga Rideau 14.91 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Lucas Eckert
WCPS
1
     16.00
Eric Jodin
JRH
2
     16.17
Liam Beardall
CENT
3
     16.44
Chandler Matthews
RID
4
     16.59
B Keep
WCPS
5
     16.62
D. Jones-Hanson
TRUE
6
     16.80
Zachary Huffman
JRH
7
     16.90
Jacob Notley
JRH
8
     19.08
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Ko Sydenham 59.57 2007
Geoff Hiebert
JRH
1
   1:01.34
J. Watt-Bowers
CAL
2
   1:04.04
Jamie MacFarlane
CAL
3
   1:05.04
Colin Shane
JRH
4
   1:05.67
Matthew Reeve
JRH
5
   1:05.75
Gavin Crowder
CAL
6
   1:07.03
Hart Andrin
VAN
7
   1:09.64
Abram Braithwaite
VAN
8
   1:09.77
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau :01:06.93 2002
Sean Bradley
JRH
1
   1:07.62
R. Lacasandille
WCPS
2
   1:12.00
 
 
S Powers
WCPS
3
   1:12.69
S. Thomas-Paetkau
POLS
4
   1:14.15
Dana Lew
RID
5
   1:14.84
Jake Scott
TRUE
6
   1:15.90
Colton Varcoe
JRH
7
   1:16.04
Henry Standage
WCPS
8
   1:16.08
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau :01:13.67 2002
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
1
   1:15.06
Graeme Workman
POLS
2
   1:15.90
Brennan Laidman
JRH
3
   1:17.52
Liam Beardall
CENT
4
   1:18.24
B Keep
WCPS
5
   1:19.72
A Drover
WCPS
6
   1:19.96
Noah Frymire
WCPS
7
   1:20.23
Silas Leslie
LORD
8
   1:21.13
Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Calvin Park 26.20 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Geoff Hiebert
JRH
1
     27.58
J. Watt-Bowers
CAL
2
     27.77
Nathan Lambert
CAL
3
     28.03
Colin Shane
JRH
4
     29.52
Alec Suriyuth
CAL
5
     29.67
Liam Davis-Burns
VAN
6
     30.08
Nick Cumming
JRH
7
     30.24
Brandon Bessette
CAL
8
     31.23
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:K.Sarceno Centennial 28.55 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sean Bradley
JRH
1
     30.64
Ben Posthumus
LORD
2
     31.26
Angus Fay
WCPS
3
     31.54
S. Thomas-Paetkau
POLS
4
     31.74
Jacob Hoover
JRH
5
     31.79
Rafael Rodriguez
JRH
6
     32.56
Josh Barrett
TRUE
7
     32.96
C.J. Babcock
CENT
8
     33.52
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Echols Henderson 32.48 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Lucas Eckert
WCPS
1
     35.57
B Keep
WCPS
2
     36.00
Adam Branch
JRH
3
     36.24
Silas Leslie
LORD
4
     36.50
D. Jones-Hanson
TRUE
5
     36.82
Dalton McLellan
JRH
6
     37.24
Zachary Huffman
JRH
7
     37.25
Ben Braby
JRH
8
     37.39
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.80 2004
Josh Treitz
CAL
1
   2:25.24
Jamie MacFarlane
CAL
2
   2:32.94
Colin Tavares
CAL
3
   2:34.06
Brandon Bessette
CAL
4
   2:36.15
Logan Barr
CAL
5
   2:38.18
Colin Shane
JRH
6
   2:38.43
Gavin Crowder
CAL
7
   2:39.12
 
 
Cohen Sansom
VAN
8
   2:39.54
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:37.82 2003
Mitchell Kirby
JRH
1
   2:42.77
Jordan Grady
JRH
2
   2:44.59
Cameron Linscott
POLS
3
   2:52.58
C.J. Babcock
CENT
4
   2:55.38
N Stafford
WCPS
5
   2:55.72
Steven Francis
JRH
6
   3:03.62
N Ironi
WCPS
7
   3:03.66
Evan Shane
JRH
8
   3:06.72
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Turnbull Rideau 2:53.96 2002
Brennan Laidman
JRH
1
   2:58.68
Graeme Workman
POLS
2
   2:59.12
Brendan Kissick
JRH
3
   3:00.31
A Drover
WCPS
4
   3:04.25
Ryan McIver
RID
5
   3:04.42
Chad Nesdoly
POLS
6
   3:09.41
Nathan Hawley
JRH
7
   3:09.69
Eli Fridlender
LORD
8
   3:10.18
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 4:56.42 2004
Josh Treitz
CAL
1
   5:17.17
Logan Barr
CAL
2
   5:30.00
Cohen Sansom
VAN
3
   5:38.50
A.J. Naugler
CAL
4
   5:39.25
Nate Mallaley
CAL
5
   5:43.12
Duncan O'Neil
CAL
6
   5:54.85
Aidan Stride
CAL
7
   6:05.66
M Dungey
WCPS
8
   6:18.98
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 5:21.11 2003
Scott Gray
JRH
1
   5:20.79
#
Ben Workman
POLS
2
   5:21.62
Mitchell Kirby
JRH
3
   5:27.31
Jordan Grady
JRH
4
   5:29.24
R. Lacasandille
WCPS
5
   5:29.36
S Powers
WCPS
6
   5:44.69
Cameron Linscott
POLS
7
   5:45.13
Kaelan Ingersoll
CENT
8
   5:59.59
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau 5:55.00
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
1
   5:25.04
#
A Drover
WCPS
2
   6:07.07
Brendan Kissick
JRH
3
   6:09.68
Cole Forbes
JRH
4
   6:13.87
Liam Beardall
CENT
5
   6:15.83
Eli Fridlender
LORD
6
   6:17.03
Kieran Dulmage
LORD
7
   6:17.41
Henry Lawrance
LORD
8
   6:20.06
Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 53.70 2007
Calvin A
CAL
1
     52.65
#
Truedell A
TRUE
2
     56.57
Calvin B
CAL
3
     56.90
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com