6/1/2009
Region 1 Boys
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Monday, June 1, 2009
06/01/2009
06/01/2009
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh :11:00.49 2007
Adam Weatherhead
13 M
TPC
1
  11:55.20
David Harrison
13 M
SAND
2
  12:16.78
Jordan Flieler
13 M
NAEC
3
  12:41.56
Nicholas Wright
13 M
SAND
4
  12:59.25
Ben Cook
13 M
NEWB
        NT
Kody Shelley
11 M
LANG
        NT
Terry Murphy
13 M
NAEC
        NT
Darian Flieler
11 M
NAEC
        NT
Event # 3 NIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.McMillan Newburgh 13.04 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Will Reid
13 M
APS
1
     13.01
#
Brian Shier
13 M
NAEC
2
     13.73
Taylor Aylesworth
13 M
APS
3
     13.90
Mike Holden
13 M
SELB
4
     13.98
Aj Sweet
13 M
SELB
5
     14.28
Steffan Babcock
13 M
CNTR
6
     14.71
Tyson Stevenson
13 M
LANG
7
     15.01
Alex Nahorny
13 M
NEWB
        NT
Event # 5 BANATAM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 14.20 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dorian Overland
11 M
APS
1
     15.23
Justin Godin
11 M
LANG
2
     15.32
Ryan Cudd
11 M
TPC
3
     15.60
Brett Milligan
11 M
TPC
4
     15.62
Dylan Lund
11 M
APS
5
     15.87
Joshua Lloyd
11 M
SAND
6
     16.01
Logan Drew
11 M
ENTR
7
     16.11
Daniel Hart
11 M
ENTR
8
     16.31
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Perret Amherstview 15.65 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
9  M
APS
1
     16.44
Dexter Hughson
9  M
BATH
2
     16.48
Nickolas Nieman
9  M
SAND
3
     17.09
Keith Barstow
9  M
TPC
4
     17.28
Ben Ohlman
9  M
APS
5
     17.46
Devon Gulley
9  M
LANG
6
     17.58
David Kim
9  M
APS
7
     17.86
Jordan Christie
9  M
ENTR
8
     18.42
Event # 9 NIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Parks NAEC 1:01.61 2006
Dylan Vermilyea
13 M
BATH
1
   1:01.80
David Gault
13 M
TPC
2
   1:06.17
Tyson Stevenson
13 M
LANG
3
   1:06.59
Dylan Tizard
13 M
BATH
4
   1:08.06
Steffan Babcock
13 M
CNTR
4
   1:08.06
Jacques Legault
13 M
TAM
5
   1:08.94
Damien Wilson
13 M
BATH
6
   1:09.10
Parker Snow
13 M
TAM
7
   1:10.22
Robert Delarosbil
13 M
TAM
8
   1:10.36
 
 
Event # 11 BANATAM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath :01:06.52 2007
Cullen Hinds
11 M
TPC
1
   1:12.71
Austin Fuller
11 M
NAEC
2
   1:13.43
Brent Coleman
11 M
BATH
3
   1:14.43
Lucas MacLachlin
11 M
TPC
4
   1:15.93
Brodie Munro
11 M
NAEC
5
   1:16.47
Spencer Hill
11 M
TPC
6
   1:16.71
Jacob McMillan
11 M
APS
7
   1:18.04
Wyatt Benn
11 M
TAM
8
   1:18.43
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Trapani Langford 1:15.67 2002
Dexter Hughson
9  M
BATH
1
   1:17.06
Michael Draeger
9  M
APS
2
   1:20.13
Nickolas Nieman
9  M
SAND
3
   1:20.34
Cole Horsman
9  M
APS
4
   1:20.81
Aidan Dawson
9  M
APS
5
   1:21.13
Ben Ohlman
9  M
APS
6
   1:21.20
Cameron Colburn
9  M
TPC
7
   1:24.24
Jack Peck
9  M
TAM
8
   1:25.07
Event # 15 NIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 26.84 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jacob Bell
13 M
CNTR
1
     28.66
Aj Sweet
13 M
SELB
2
     28.94
Mike Holden
13 M
SELB
3
     29.06
Angus MacLaughlin
13 M
TAM
4
     29.81
Jake Walker
13 M
TAM
5
     29.90
Alex Nahorny
13 M
NEWB
6
     30.00
Matthew Davis
13 M
LANG
7
     31.04
Alex Dunn
13 M
TPC
8
     31.34
Event # 17 BANATAM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 29.83 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dorian Overland
11 M
APS
1
     31.54
Justin Godin
11 M
LANG
2
     31.84
Ryan Cudd
11 M
TPC
3
     32.70
Caleb Tizard
11 M
BATH
4
     33.15
Joshua Lloyd
11 M
SAND
5
     33.42
Logan Drew
11 M
ENTR
6
     33.77
Lucas MacLachlin
11 M
TPC
7
     34.33
Cullen Hinds
11 M
TPC
8
     34.55
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:N.Martin Amherstview 33.28 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dexter Hughson
9  M
BATH
1
     34.62
Cole Horsman
9  M
APS
2
     35.16
Nickolas Nieman
9  M
SAND
3
     36.50
Keith Barstow
9  M
TPC
4
     36.86
Michael Draeger
9  M
APS
5
     36.92
Michael Staples
9  M
SAND
6
     36.97
David Kim
9  M
APS
7
     37.34
Aidan Dawson
9  M
APS
8
     37.52
Event # 21 NIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:E.McCabe Langford 2:26.00 2004
Dylan Vermilyea
13 M
BATH
1
   2:31.24
 
 
David Gault
13 M
TPC
2
   2:39.78
Jacques Legault
13 M
TAM
3
   2:40.64
Adam Weatherhead
13 M
TPC
4
   2:42.86
Ben Cook
13 M
NEWB
5
   2:43.39
Danny Hoyle
13 M
LANG
6
   2:47.09
Damien Wilson
13 M
BATH
7
   2:49.62
Dylan Conway
13 M
NEWB
8
   2:55.33
Event # 23 BANATAM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath 2:36.01 2007
Austin Fuller
11 M
NAEC
1
   2:58.34
Quinton Joliffe
11 M
TPC
2
   2:58.94
Ryan Casselman
11 M
LANG
3
   2:59.76
Reid Russell
11 M
TPC
4
   3:00.25
Ezra Cooper
11 M
TPC
5
   3:00.44
Zachary Kish
11 M
APS
6
   3:03.00
M. Lindensmith
11 M
APS
7
   3:09.06
Ben Viau
11 M
BATH
8
   3:13.09
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 2:47.28 2003
Ben Ohlman
9  M
APS
1
   3:04.71
Ryan Smith
9  M
TAM
2
   3:14.04
Jack Peck
9  M
TAM
3
   3:17.58
Cameron Colburn
9  M
TPC
4
   3:17.69
Callum Gault
9  M
TPC
5
   3:18.29
Liam Haycock
9  M
LANG
6
   3:19.40
David Resnickoff
9  M
TPC
7
   3:22.15
David Kim
9  M
APS
8
   3:24.53
Event # 27 NIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 5:13.36 2004
Dylan Vermilyea
13 M
BATH
1
   5:08.59
#
J. Paddle-Grant
13 M
TPC
2
   5:37.77
Adam Weatherhead
13 M
TPC
3
   5:44.96
Damien Wilson
13 M
BATH
4
   5:49.63
Elby Keller
13 M
NAEC
5
   5:51.34
Austin Davies
13 M
BATH
6
   5:52.10
Brock Clark
13 M
BATH
7
   5:57.48
Dalton Manley
13 M
LANG
8
   6:00.67
Event # 29 BANATAM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:27.20 2004
Quinton Joliffe
11 M
TPC
1
   6:08.52
Austin Fuller
11 M
NAEC
2
   6:09.01
Zachary Kish
11 M
APS
3
   6:10.57
Ezra Cooper
11 M
TPC
4
   6:11.73
Jacob McMillan
11 M
APS
5
   6:22.40
Ryan Casselman
11 M
LANG
6
   6:27.56
Landon McDougall
11 M
BATH
7
   6:28.54
Ben Viau
11 M
BATH
8
   6:32.26
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:50.15 2003
Callum Gault
9  M
TPC
1
   6:32.91
Jack Peck
9  M
TAM
2
   6:36.37
Cameron Colburn
9  M
TPC
3
   6:42.13
Willem Day-Nagel
9  M
NEWB
4
   6:46.59
Shane Gulley
9  M
LANG
5
   6:55.21
Brayden Fletcher
9  M
APS
6
   7:23.69
M. Montpetit
9  M
TPC
7
   7:26.84
Eric Mountenay
9  M
ENTR
8
   7:27.70
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com