LESAA Region 1 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                Will Reid Amherstview 21 points
  • Gold                Dylan Vermilyea Bath 21 points
  • Silver              Angus Maclaughlin Tamworth 11 points
  • Silver              Adam Weatherhead The Prince Charles 11 points
  • Bronze            A.J. Sweet The Prince Charles 10 points
  • Bronze            David Gault Selby 10 points

 

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Justin Godin Langford 17 points
  • Gold                Austin Fuller NAEC 17 points
  • Silver              Dorian Overland Amherstview 14 points
  • Bronze            Daniel Hart Enterprise 12 points
  • Bronze            Quinton Joliffe The Prince Charles 12 points

 

Atom Boys:

  • Gold                Ryan Smith Tamworth 19 points
  • Gold                Dexter Hughson Bath 19 points
  • Silver Cole Horsman Amherstview 13 points
  • Bronze            Nickolas Nieman Bronze 9 points

 

LESAA Region 1 Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

  • Gold               Sarah Sanford The Prince Charles 21 points
  • Gold               Danielle Galamb The Prince Charles 21 points
  • Silver             Hayden Major Bath 10 points
  • Bronze          Chelsea Gately Bath 8 points
  • Bronze          Chantal Asselstine NAEC 8 points

 

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Kayla Gray Bath 21 points
  • Silver              Michaela Jackson Langford 19 points
  • Bronze            Taigan Arden-Fauteux Newburgh 15 points
  • Bronze            Cassandra McCormack Langford 15 points

Atom Girls:

  • Gold                Andra Whalen The Prince Charles 21 points
  • Silver              Sophie Scott The Prince Charles 19 points
  • Bronze           Karley Wood-Murphy The Prince Charles 11 points