6/4/2008
Division 1 Girls
Division 1 Girls Track and Field
Friday, June 4,2008
06/04/2008
06/04/2008
-
Page 1 of 5
Event # 2 Open Girls 3000m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Trenhale Newburgh :12:35.95 2002
Holly Broad
  19:13.00
Langford
1
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
# DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Jenna Raabe Langford 13.96 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Meagan Benn
     15.11
Langford
1
Maddy Wright
     15.12
Centreville
2
Haley Lamont
     15.26
NAEC
3
Paige Sebastiani
     15.31
Langford
4
Brittany Cloutier
     15.33
Newburgh
5
Anna Kennedy
     15.37
Newburgh
6
Sabrinna French
     15.64
Amherstview
7
Jerrica Spencer
     15.65
Sandhurst
8
Event # 6 Banatm Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Luffman Langford 14.43 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cassandra McCormack
     14.93
Langford
1
Katie Brunner
     15.42
Newburgh
2
Kassidy Gray
     15.43
Langford
3
Taigan Ardern-Fauteux
     15.57
Newburgh
4
Jennifer Switzer
     15.67
Newburgh
5
Karlee Salmond
     16.00
NAEC
6
Madisson Waller
     16.21
Amherstview
7
Micayla Herrington
     16.22
Centreville
8
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Sandford The Prince Charles 15.89 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kassandra James
     16.13
NAEC
1
Molly Beth Kaiser
     16.64
Langford
2
Cora Waller
     17.76
Amherstview
3
Hannah Reid
     17.78
Newburgh
4
Rayne Powley
     18.00
Langford
5
Amanda VanStijn
     18.04
Amherstview
6
Brittany Wood
     18.31
NAEC
7
Kassidy Miller
     18.40
Langford
8
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 1:06.00 2005
Fiona Mcneil Knowles
   1:10.48
Centreville
1
Danielle Drysdale
   1:15.21
NAEC
2
Sammy Hicks
   1:22.32
Langford
3
Bridget Jackson
   1:22.92
Langford
4
Ashley Sweeney
   1:26.19
Amherstview
5
Gabrielle Gagne
       DNF
NAEC
Event # 12 Banatm Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Wartman The Prince Chalres 1:10.56 2002
Karlee Salmond
   1:18.93
NAEC
1
Kassidy Gray
   1:20.12
Langford
2
Isabella McDonald
   1:20.14
Newburgh
3
Kyley Cloutier
   1:20.64
Newburgh
4
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com