LESAA Division 2 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

bullet Gold                 Justin Garrah                        Fairfield                      15 points
bullet Silver               Brian White                           Westdale Park           14 points
bullet Bronze             Brandon Verkerk                  Odessa                        13 points
bullet Bronze             Dylan Vermilyea                   Bath                            13 points

 

Bantam Boys:

bullet Gold                Alex Lockridge                      Selby                           19 points
bullet Gold                Liam Bruinsma                       Westdale Park           19 points
bullet Silver              Cole Smith                              Odessa                        15 points
bullet Bronze            Justin Elson                            Odessa                        14 points

 

Atom Boys:

bullet Gold                 Brent Coleman                      Bath                            19 points
bullet Silver               Ryan Cudd                             The Prince Charles    14 points
bullet Bronze            Matt Bruinsma                       Westdale Park           13 points

 

LESAA Division 2 Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

bullet Gold               Sarah Oulton                           Bath                            19 points
bullet Gold               Sarah Sanford                         The Prince Charles    19 points
bullet Gold               Hannah Coates                       Odessa                        19 points
bullet Silver             Amelia Powell                          The Prince Charles    17 points
bullet Bronze           Natasha Priestman                  Odessa                        10 points

 

Bantam Girls:

bullet Gold                Isobelle Froom                       Odessa                        21 points
bullet Silver              Haylie Salandy                       Bath                            15 points
bullet Silver              Jaclyn Bastedo                       Fairfield                      15 points
bullet Bronze            Kayla Gray                             Bath                            13 points

 

Atom Girls:

bullet Gold                Kathryn McQuay                   Odessa                        19 points
bullet Gold                Dana Fallis                             Odessa                        19 points
bullet Silver              Michalia Lasher                     Tamworth                   15 points
bullet Bronze           Kassidy Wood-Murphy         The Prince Charles    8 points