Meeting Minutes

Sports Dates

Basketball

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

Division 5 Track and Field Results
Richardson Stadium

Tues
day, June 5,2007

Click here for Girls Results:

Boys Events:
Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000m Run                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004                                

DIVISION 5 BOYS:D.Kellar Prince Charles :11:01.12 2005                              

1    Mike Wisteard                                                  Loughborough                   11:35.12

2    Josh Vallier                                                      Hinchinbrooke                   11:54.86

3    Brandon Doyle                                                 Loughborough                   12:04.32

4    Eric Bancroft                                                    Harrowsmith                     12:10.89

5    Brett Kish                                                        Elginburg                          12:11.00

6    Craig Pearce                                                    Loughborough                   12:19.34

7    John Addison                                                   Harrowsmith                     12:23.26

8    Chase Sheldrick                                               Loughborough                   12:53.44

 

Event # 3 BOYS 12-99 100 Dash                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004                               

DIVISION 5 BOYS:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 12.54 2006                                      

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                   

1    Josh VanNiedek                                               Loughborough                      12.69

2    Kaeden Little                                                    Elginburg                             13.46

3    Cole Timlin                                                       Loughborough                      13.47

4    Josh Dumaresq                                                Perth Road                          13.92

5    Cody Kellett                                                     Elginburg                             14.14

6    Christian Boucher                                             Perth Road                          14.28

7    Andrew Teal                                                     Hinchinbrooke                      14.46

8    Jack Dykstra                                                    Loughborough                      14.58

Event # 5 BOYS 10-11 100 Dash                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 13.86 2004                                    

DIVISION 5 BOYS:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 14.24 2004                                      

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                   

1    Colton Waugh                                                  Loughborough                      15.03

2    Brandon Cancian                                              Loughborough                      15.30

3    Clark Hood                                                       Perth Road                          15.40

4    Ben Kennedy                                                   Harrowsmith                        15.58

5    Gabe VanAllen                                                 Elginburg                             15.90

6    Travis Lyman                                                    Hinchinbrooke                      15.97

7    Stewart Casement                                            Prince Charles                     15.98

8    Kurtis Michels                                                  Elginburg                             15.99

Event # 7 BOYS 6-9 100 Dash                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000                                    

DIVISION 5 BOYS: .Michels Elginburg 15.40 2006                                          

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                   

1    David Cox                                                        Sharbot Lake                       15.62

2    Brodie Latimer                                                  Loughborough                      16.44

3    Will VanAllen                                                   Elginburg                             16.49

4    Kota Fillion                                                      Perth Road                          16.51

5    Joe Burt                                                           Perth Road                          16.90

6    Brycen Knowler                                                Land O'Lakes                      16.99

7    Connor O'Brien                                                 Perth Road                          17.03

8    Nicholas Howes                                               Hinchinbrooke                      17.94

 

Event # 9 BOYS 12-99 400 Dash                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003                               

DIVISION 5 BOYS:M.Babcock Loughborough 1:00.83 2006                             

1    Josh VanNiedek                                             Loughborough                   58.66*

2    Justin Miller                                                     Loughborough                    1:00.70

3    Colt Asselstine                                                 Harrowsmith                      1:04.47

4    Josh Byrom                                                     Elginburg                           1:06.93

5    Jack Dykstra                                                    Loughborough                    1:07.27

6    Dakota Ball                                                      Harrowsmith                      1:07.83

7    Kyle Melrose-Stenman                                      Perth Road                        1:07.89

8    Eamon Hillis                                                    Loughborough                    1:08.22

 

Event # 11 BOYS 10-11 400 Dash                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002                               

DIVISION 5 BOYS:M.Babcock Loughborough 1:10.83 2004                             

1    Ben Trickey                                                    Perth Road                      1:08.45*

2    Kurtis Michels                                                  Elginburg                           1:11.52

3    Nic Tremblay                                                    Harrowsmith                      1:12.70

4    Dylan Graham                                                  Harrowsmith                      1:13.52

5    Braydan Myers                                                 Harrowsmith                      1:13.62

6    Tyler Hollingsworth                                           Harrowsmith                      1:15.42

7    Clark Hood                                                       Perth Road                        1:15.57

8    Collum Murray                                                  Land O'Lakes                    1:18.67

 

Event # 13 BOYS 6-9 400 Dash                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001                                      

DIVISION 5 BOYS:J.Dearborn Harrowsmith 1:18.13 2004                                

1    Brady Robertson                                              Harrowsmith                      1:18.72

2    Will VanAllen                                                   Elginburg                           1:21.72

3    Matt Villalta                                                     Hinchinbrooke                    1:21.84

4    Nathan Domen                                                 Land O'Lakes                    1:23.58

5    Wyatt Villalta                                                   Hinchinbrooke                    1:24.26

6    Paul Caird                                                        Perth Road                        1:25.48

7    Ben Amos                                                       Harrowsmith                      1:27.01

8    Nolan Teal                                                       Hinchinbrooke                    1:27.70

 

Event # 15 BOYS 12-99 200 Dash                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002                                 

DIVISION 5 BOYS:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 25.48 2006                                      

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                   

1    Justin Miller                                                     Loughborough                      27.70

2    Kaeden Little                                                    Elginburg                             27.89

3    Cole Timlin                                                       Loughborough                      27.95

4    Cody Kellett                                                     Elginburg                             29.86

5    Andrew Teal                                                     Hinchinbrooke                      29.87

6    Evan Park                                                        Harrowsmith                        29.89

7    Fleet Brown                                                     Perth Road                          30.94

8    Dakota Ball                                                      Harrowsmith                        31.02

 

Event # 17 BOYS 10-11 200 Dash                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004                          

DIVISION 5 BOYS:D.Peters Hinchinbrooke 30.27 2002                                   

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                   

1    Colton Waugh                                                  Loughborough                      31.14

2    Clark Hood                                                       Perth Road                          32.55

3    Ben Kennedy                                                   Harrowsmith                        32.70

4    Kurtis Michels                                                  Elginburg                             32.82

5    Gabe VanAllen                                                 Elginburg                             32.93

6    Dylan Graham                                                  Harrowsmith                        33.46

7    Collum Murray                                                  Land O'Lakes                      33.76

 

Event # 19 BOYS 6-9 200 Dash                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003                                    

DIVISION 5 BOYS:K.Ostiguy Perth Road 33.24 2006                                      

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                   

1    Kevin Ostiguy                                                   Perth Road                          33.80

2    Will VanAllen                                                   Elginburg                             34.90

3    Joe Burt                                                           Perth Road                          35.52

4    Brodie Latimer                                                  Loughborough                      35.57

5    Nathan Domen                                                 Land O'Lakes                      36.34

6    Tim Collett                                                       Harrowsmith                        37.93

7    Liam Hillis                                                        Harrowsmith                        38.42

8    Nicholas Howes                                               Hinchinbrooke                      38.60

 

Event # 21 BOYS 12-99 800 Run                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004                             

DIVISION 5 BOYS:B.James Prince Charles 2:22.26 2003                               

1    Mike Wisteard                                                  Loughborough                    2:37.84

2    Brandon Doyle                                                 Loughborough                    2:43.62

3    Kyle Sangers                                                   Elginburg                           2:45.79

4    Ben Heyman                                                    Harrowsmith                      2:46.36

5    Eamon Hillis                                                    Loughborough                    2:47.93

6    Blair Veldman                                                  Loughborough                    2:48.63

7    Josh Vallier                                                      Hinchinbrooke                    2:51.67

8    John Addison                                                   Harrowsmith                      2:51.70

 

Event # 23 BOYS 10-11 800 Run                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003                          

DIVISION 5 BOYS:L.Howes Hinchinbrooke 2:44.10 2002                                 

1    Ben Trickey                                                    Perth Road                      2:36.27^

2    Nic Tremblay                                                    Harrowsmith                      2:38.96

3    Braydan Myers                                                 Harrowsmith                      2:44.55

4    Nick Belore                                                      Harrowsmith                      2:46.89

5    Nate Thompson                                                Perth Road                        2:52.13

6    Tyler Hollingsworth                                           Harrowsmith                      2:54.47

7    Thomas Withey                                                Loughborough                    2:59.62

8    Chris McCallum                                                Loughborough                    3:01.50

 

Event # 25 BOYS 6-9 800 Run                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000                                      

DIVISION 5 BOYS:D.Melrose-Stenman Perth Road 2:52.60 2006                    

1    Kevin Ostiguy                                                   Perth Road                        2:52.86

2    Brady Robertson                                              Harrowsmith                      2:59.59

3    Wyatt Villalta                                                   Hinchinbrooke                    3:05.24

4    Paul Caird                                                        Perth Road                        3:08.04

5    Spencer Sinclair                                               Loughborough                    3:12.58

6    Matt Villalta                                                     Hinchinbrooke                    3:14.03

7    Brett Myers                                                      Harrowsmith                      3:16.19

8    Dylan Smail                                                     Hinchinbrooke                    3:24.12

                                                                                                                    

Event # 27 BOYS 12-99 1500 Run                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003                                

DIVISION 5 BOYS:P.Harrison Elginburg 5:07.72 2003                                     

1    Colt Asselstine                                                 Harrowsmith                      5:19.92

2    Mike Wisteard                                                  Loughborough                    5:27.53

3    Eric Bancroft                                                    Harrowsmith                      5:37.62

4    Brandon Doyle                                                 Loughborough                    5:42.48

5    Fleet Brown                                                     Perth Road                        5:43.05

6    Ben Heyman                                                    Harrowsmith                      5:46.93

7    Josh Vallier                                                      Hinchinbrooke                    5:46.95

8    Blair Veldman                                                  Loughborough                    5:55.78

 

Event # 29 BOYS 10-11 1500 Run                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003                                    

DIVISION 5 BOYS:N.Tremblay Harrowsmith 5:36.52 2006                               

1    Ben Trickey                                                    Perth Road                      5:18.06*

2    Nic Tremblay                                                    Harrowsmith                      5:20.28

3    Nick Belore                                                      Harrowsmith                      5:48.40

4    Nate Thompson                                                Perth Road                        5:55.24

5    Tim Ostiguy                                                     Perth Road                        6:03.32

6    Thomas Withey                                                Loughborough                    6:06.37

7    Chris McCallum                                                Loughborough                    6:06.52

8    Erik Ruesink                                                    Perth Road                        6:10.68

 

Event # 31 BOYS 6-9 1500 Run                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2005:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001                                   

DIVISION 5 BOYS:K.Ostiguy Perth Road 5:54.57 2006                                   

1    Kevin Ostiguy                                                   Perth Road                        5:57.03

2    Brodie Shannon                                                Elginburg                           6:19.00

3    Brady Robertson                                              Harrowsmith                      6:24.45

4    Matt Villalta                                                     Hinchinbrooke                    6:30.01

5    Wyatt Villalta                                                   Hinchinbrooke                    6:39.68

6    Eric Lusk                                                         Hinchinbrooke                    7:08.51

7    Graham Foote                                                  Perth Road                        7:09.42

 

Event # 33 BOYS 12-99 400 Relay                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:B.Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003                                       

DIVISION 5 BOYS:P.Panthers Prince Charles 53.68 2004                               

1    Loughborough A                                               Loughborough                      54.46

2    Elginburg A                                                      Elginburg                             57.04

3    Perth Road A                                                   Perth Road                          57.33

4    Hinchinbrooke A                                               Hinchinbrooke                      57.52

5    Land O'Lakes A                                                Land O'Lakes                      58.03

6    Harrowsmith A                                                 Harrowsmith                        59.09

7    Prince Charles A                                              Prince Charles                   1:00.14

8    Lake S                                                            Sharbot Lake                     1:00.82

 

Event # 35 BOYS 10-11 400 Relay                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:P. Prince Charles 56.45 2001                                          

DIVISION 5 BOYS:P.Panthers Prince Charles 58.38 2002                               

1    Perth Road A                                                   Perth Road                        1:02.34

2    Harrowsmith A                                                 Harrowsmith                      1:02.67

3    Elginburg A                                                      Elginburg                           1:04.01

4    Loughborough A                                               Loughborough                    1:04.33

5    Prince Charles A                                              Prince Charles                   1:07.42

6    Hinchinbrooke A                                               Hinchinbrooke                    1:09.36

7    Land O'Lakes A                                                Land O'Lakes                    1:09.42

8    Sharbot Lake A                                                Sharbot Lake                     1:13.62

 

Event # 37 BOYS 6-9 400 Relay                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2005:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001                               

DIVISION 5 BOYS:P.Perth Road Perth Road 1:07.00 2005                              

1    Perth Road A                                                 Perth Road                      1:05.96*

2    Harrowsmith A                                                 Harrowsmith                      1:06.94

3    Loughborough A                                               Loughborough                    1:10.74

4    Sharbot Lake A                                                Sharbot Lake                     1:10.90

5    Prince Charles A                                              Prince Charles                   1:12.00

6    Hinchinbrooke A                                               Hinchinbrooke                    1:13.96

 

Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 1600 Relay                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:L.Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001                                   

DIVISION 5 BOYS: .Lions Loughborough 4:43.00 2005                                    

1    Loughborough A                                            Loughborough                  4:34.34*

2    Harrowsmith A                                                 Harrowsmith                       4:49.40

3    Elginburg A                                                      Elginburg                           5:09.26

 

Event # 40 BOYS 12-99  High Jump                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Migneault Selby 1.66 2004                                    

DIVISION 5 BOYS:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.60 2002                                

1    Andrew Teal                                                     Hinchinbrooke                       1.58

2    Harvey Teal                                                      Sharbot Lake                        1.56

3    Josh VanNiedek                                               Loughborough                       1.54

4    Nick Babcock                                                  Loughborough                       1.43

5    Mason Laframboise                                          Loughborough                       1.43

5    Jonah Murray                                                   Perth Road                           1.43

7    Joey Pugh                                                       Elginburg                              1.43

8    Jesse Merrigan                                                 Hinchinbrooke                       1.40

8    David Hood                                                      Perth Road                           1.40

8    Ryland Caverhill                                                Perth Road                           1.40

 

Event # 42 BOYS 10-11  High Jump                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000                              

DIVISION 5 BOYS:J.Godfrey Sharbot Lake 1.37 2002                                     

1    Jared Whan                                                     Hinchinbrooke                       1.30

2    Eric Harvey                                                      Elginburg                              1.25

3    Matt Bridgeland                                                Loughborough                       1.25

4    Micheal Gregory                                               Sharbot Lake                        1.20

5    Cody Torres                                                     Harrowsmith                         1.20

6    Mike Lyon                                                        Harrowsmith                         1.15

7    Philippe Fauvel                                                 Perth Road                           1.15

8    Max Elliott                                                       Elginburg                              1.15

                                                                                                                    

Event # 44 BOYS 6-9  High Jump                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000                                 

DIVISION 5 BOYS:B.Fillion Perth Road 1.18 2003                                          

1    David Cox                                                        Sharbot Lake                        1.10

2    Jordan Torres                                                   Harrowsmith                         1.08

3    Dylan Sproule                                                  Loughborough                       1.05

4    Nicholas Howes                                               Hinchinbrooke                       1.05

5    Kyle Gregory                                                    Sharbot Lake                        1.00

5    Brycen Knowler                                                Land O'Lakes                       1.00

5    Brodie Latimer                                                  Loughborough                       1.00

6    Aj Ritchie                                                         Prince Charles                      1.00

7    Kurtis MacComish                                            Perth Road                           1.00

 

Event # 46 BOYS 12-99  Long Jump                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 5.17 2004                                 

DIVISION 5 BOYS:B.Tousdale Harrowsmith 4.79 2003                                    

1    Kaeden Little                                                    Elginburg                          4.82*

2    Dylan Krammer                                                Hinchinbrooke                       4.55

3    Ryland Caverhill                                                Perth Road                           4.32

4    Chad Hyndman                                                Harrowsmith                         4.29

5    Jesse Mills                                                      Land O'Lakes                       4.26

6    Jace Earle                                                       Hinchinbrooke                       4.25

7    Nick Babcock                                                  Loughborough                       4.14

8    Nate Kellar                                                       Loughborough                       4.10

 

Event # 48 BOYS 10-11  Long Jump                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004                                     

DIVISION 5 BOYS:M.Porter Prince Charles 4.16 2002                                     

1    Eric Harvey                                                      Elginburg                              3.94

2    Sean Patterson                                                Loughborough                       3.88

3    Jared Whan-Corkun                                          Hinchinbrooke                       3.85

4    Mike Lyon                                                        Harrowsmith                         3.83

5    Brandon Cancian                                              Loughborough                       3.74

6    Ben Kennedy                                                   Harrowsmith                         3.72

7    Braydan Myers                                                 Harrowsmith                         3.52

8    Jake Veley                                                       Loughborough                       3.41

 

Event # 50 BOYS 6-9  Long Jump                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001                                    

DIVISION 5 BOYS:C.Millard Harrowsmith 3.51 2006                                        

1    Jordan Torres                                                   Harrowsmith                         3.38

2    Brett Myers                                                      Harrowsmith                         3.37

3    Joe Burt                                                           Perth Road                           3.15

4    Robert Crawford                                                Sharbot Lake                        3.08

5    Kurtis MacComish                                            Perth Road                           3.03

6    Jacob Twort                                                     Prince Charles                      2.97

7    Tyler Orr                                                          Perth Road                           2.93

8    Dylan Sproule                                                  Loughborough                       2.90

 

Event # 52 BOYS 12-99  Triple Jump                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 11.10 2004                               

DIVISION 5 BOYS:C.Robinson Loughborough 10.31 2004                               

1    Justin Miller                                                     Loughborough                       9.18

2    David Hood                                                      Perth Road                           9.05

3    Chase Sheldrick                                               Loughborough                       9.00

4    Nick Gannon                                                    Loughborough                       8.90

5    Chad Hyndman                                                Harrowsmith                         8.75

6    Kyle Sangers                                                   Elginburg                              8.58

7    Harvey Teal                                                      Sharbot Lake                        8.48

8    Jack Dykstra                                                    Loughborough                       8.48

 

Event # 54 BOYS 10-11  Triple Jump                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004                                     

DIVISION 5 BOYS:P.Galbraith-Nolan Loughborough 8.35 2006                        

1    Eric Harvey                                                      Elginburg                           8.47*

2    Colton Waugh                                                  Loughborough                       8.44

3    Mike Lyon                                                        Harrowsmith                         8.38

4    Sean Patterson                                                Loughborough                       8.16

5    Brandon Cancian                                              Loughborough                       8.04

6    Philippe Fauvel                                                 Perth Road                           7.70

7    Jake Veley                                                       Loughborough                       7.44

8    Josh Mastin                                                     Elginburg                              7.38

 

Event # 56 BOYS 6-9  Triple Jump                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:Z.Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004                                 

DIVISION 5 BOYS:Mike Lyons Harrowsmith 7.43 2006                                    

1    David Cox                                                        Sharbot Lake                    7.73*

2    Kota Fillion                                                      Perth Road                           7.51

3    Brett Myers                                                      Harrowsmith                         7.15

4    Nathan Domen                                                 Land O'Lakes                       7.06

5    Brycen Knowler                                                Land O'Lakes                       6.88

6    Jordan Torres                                                   Harrowsmith                         6.56

7    Dylan Hutchinson                                             Elginburg                              6.26

8    Wyatt Bovey                                                    Perth Road                           6.16

 

Event # 58 BOYS 12-99  Shot Put                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon McIntosh Holsgrove 13.10 2006                        

DIVISION 5 BOYS:Matt Green Sharbot Lake 11.35 2006                                 

1    Gavin Davis-Young                                            Loughborough                 13.25*

2    Jesse VanKoughnett                                         Harrowsmith                        10.46

3    Adam MacDonald                                             Prince Charles                     10.12

4    Christian Boucher                                             Perth Road                           9.82

5    Cody Kellett                                                     Elginburg                              9.47

6    Shane Casnaw                                                 Land O'Lakes                       9.34

7    Colt Asselstine                                                 Harrowsmith                         9.28

8    Jesse Mills                                                      Land O'Lakes                       9.17

Girls Results:

Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run                                                                      

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:L.Tryon Loughborough :12:13.28 2006                                     

1                   Lacey Tryon                         Loughborough                12:10.45  *

2                   Katie Lewers                          Prince Charles                  12:45.84

3                   Victoria Ball                           Sharbot Lake                    12:59.28

4                   Erin Villineuve-Smith               Loughborough                   13:37.17

5                   Rebecca Vinkle                      Hinchinbrooke                   13:45.07

6                   Sarah McFadden                    Loughborough                   14:32.93

 

Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                   

DIVISION 5 GIRLS: .Young Perth Road 13.80 2006                                              

1                   Miranda Fouzie                      Elginburg                             14.45

2                   Brooke Raymond                   Sharbot Lake                       14.68

3                   Ashley VanLuven                   Perth Road                          14.91

4                   Courtney Amos                      Harrowsmith                        15.01

5                   Grace Smith                          Loughborough                      15.20

6                   Courtney Plumb                     Elginburg                             15.41

7                   Brittany MacComish               Perth Road                          15.57

8                   Emily Chamberlain                 Harrowsmith                        16.02

 

Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                 

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 14.49 2006                                         

1                   Krissy Berndt                        Loughborough                   14.18    *

2                   Leah Garrison                        Harrowsmith                        14.60

3                   Emelyn Fauvel                       Perth Road                          14.76

4                   Gemma Sloan                        Elginburg                             14.77

5                   Shelby Perry                          Elginburg                             14.90

6                   Holly Klein                             Harrowsmith                        15.30

7                   Dana Farrow                          Perth Road                          15.48

8                   Melanie Martin                       Prince Charles                     16.18

 

Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                      

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:S.Grey Prince Charles 15.69 2006                                          

1                   Julyanna Trickey                    Perth Road                          16.43

2                   Brittney Patterson                  Perth Road                          17.02

3                   Taylor Simmons                     Harrowsmith                        17.03

4                   Megan Bowman                     Perth Road                          17.22

5                   Maggie Sutcliffe                     Hinchinbrooke                      17.30

6                   Molly McPherson                   Sharbot Lake                       17.50

7                   Marisa Lamont                       Elginburg                             17.74

8                   Kealeigh Sloan                       Elginburg                             17.93

 

Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                 

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:A.Devlin Loughborough 1:06.46 2003                                       

1                   Kiercy Latimer                       Loughborough                    1:08.78

2                   Karley Heyman                      Harrowsmith                      1:10.04

3                   Hailey Ferguson                     Land O'Lakes                     1:10.40

4                   Grace Smith                          Loughborough                    1:10.78

5                   Jenna Bertrim                        Prince Charles                   1:10.94

6                   Kaymin Roorda                      Elginburg                           1:11.04

7                   Emily Chamberlain                 Harrowsmith                      1:12.16

8                   Keisha Patchett                     Harrowsmith                      1:13.01

                                                                                                                        

Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                

DIVISION 5 GIRLS: C.Mosgrove Loughborough :1:06.24 2006                               

1                   Nicole Armstrong                   Loughborough                    1:13.93

2                   Rachel Nelles                        Loughborough                    1:15.16

3                   Alexx Dewit                           Harrowsmith                      1:17.36

4                   Sarah Givens                         Elginburg                           1:17.62

5                   Olivia Ball                              Perth Road                        1:20.62

6                   Melissa Larocque                   Perth Road                        1:20.68

7                   Melanie Martin                       Prince Charles                   1:21.03

8                   Robyn Sigsworth                    Prince Charles                   1:21.15

 

Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                    

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 1:16.12 2006                                

1                   Rachel Villalta                        Hinchinbrooke                    1:24.62

2                   Kate Klein                             Harrowsmith                      1:27.16

3                   Tori Neuman                          Hinchinbrooke                    1:27.20

4                   Annie Baxter                          Harrowsmith                      1:30.54

5                   Maggie Clarke                        Loughborough                    1:30.84

6                   MacKenzie Davies                  Elginburg                           1:31.52

7                   Hailey Mills                            Land O'Lakes                     1:32.07

8                   Erica Veldman                       Loughborough                    1:32.39

 

Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                 

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:M.Young Perth Road 27.70 2006                                             

1                   Miranda Fouzie                      Elginburg                             30.17

2                   Megan Smith                         Loughborough                      31.14

3                   Courtney Amos                      Harrowsmith                        31.26

4                   Kiercy Latimer                       Loughborough                      31.36

5                   Katie Milligan                         Perth Road                          31.94

6                   Courtney Plumb                     Elginburg                             32.16

7                   Jenna Bertrim                        Prince Charles                     32.29

8                   Emily Chamberlain                 Harrowsmith                        32.33

 

Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:C.Mosgrove Loughborough 28.96 2006                                    

1                   Krissy Berndt                         Loughborough                      30.83

2                   Leah Garrison                        Harrowsmith                        31.20

3                   Dana Farrow                          Perth Road                          32.67

4                   Holly Klein                             Harrowsmith                        33.24

5                   Alyssa Frankland                   Elginburg                             33.27

6                   Melanie Martin                       Prince Charles                     33.50

7                   Rachel Nelles                        Loughborough                      33.74

8                   Sarah Givens                         Elginburg                             33.96

 

Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                    

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:S.Grey Prince Charles 32.68 2006                                          

1                   Julyanna Trickey                    Perth Road                          35.54

2                   Megan Bowman                     Perth Road                          36.67

3                   Rachel Villalta                        Hinchinbrooke                      36.68

4                   Kate Klein                             Harrowsmith                        36.94

5                   Brittney Patterson                  Perth Road                          37.40

6                   Kaeleigh Sloan                       Elginburg                             37.41

7                   Annie Baxter                          Harrowsmith                        37.80

8                   Emily Myers                          Harrowsmith                        39.24

 

Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run                                                                  

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:A.Devlin Loughborough 2:34.82 2003                                       

1                   Lacey Tryon                           Loughborough                    2:40.76

2                   Kiercy Latimer                       Loughborough                    2:41.77

3                   Karley Heyman                      Harrowsmith                      2:43.54

4                   Hailey Ferguson                     Land O'Lakes                     2:46.96

5                   Jessica Donaldson                 Elginburg                           2:48.58

6                   Keisha Patchett                     Harrowsmith                      2:48.88

7                   Jenna Bertrim                        Prince Charles                   2:55.06

8                   Katie Lewers                          Prince Charles                   3:03.86

 

Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run                                                                 

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:L.Tryon Loughborough 2:52.65 2005                                        

1                   Nicole Armstrong                   Loughborough                    2:55.52

2                   Sarah Amos                          Harrowsmith                      2:59.86

3                   Jessie Heyman                      Harrowsmith                      3:03.37

4                   Nicole Wisteard                     Loughborough                    3:05.43

5                   Brittany Doyle                        Loughborough                    3:06.83

6                   Olivia Ball                              Perth Road                        3:11.99

7                   Alexx Dewit                           Harrowsmith                      3:13.22

8                   Robyn Sigsworth                    Prince Charles                   3:16.93

 

Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run                                                                      

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 2:58.04 2006                                

1                   Rachel Villalta                        Hinchinbrooke                    3:17.65

2                   Marika Vogelzang                  Loughborough                    3:27.96

3                   Maggie Clarke                        Loughborough                    3:36.89

4                   Erica Veldman                       Loughborough                    3:42.16

5                   Maddie Field-Green                Sharbot Lake                     4:06.30

6                   Sarah Jardine                         Elginburg                           4:23.98

 

Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                 

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:A.Devlin Loughborough 5:30.17 2003                                       

1                   Lacey Tryon                           Loughborough                    5:39.04

2                   Karley Heyman                      Harrowsmith                      5:47.93

3                   Hailey Ferguson                     Land O'Lakes                     5:53.56

4                   Katie Milligan                         Perth Road                        5:53.67

5                   Katie Lewers                          Prince Charles                   6:01.08

6                   Kaymin Roorda                      Elginburg                           6:03.17

7                   Jessica Donaldson                 Elginburg                           6:14.44

8                   Rebecca Vinkle                      Hinchinbrooke                    6:23.53

 

Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run                                                               

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:B.Jeffrey Prince Charles 6:01.12 2003                                     

1                   Nicole Armstrong                 Loughborough                 5:56.66   *

2                   Sarah Givens                         Elginburg                           6:07.19

3                   Sarah Amos                          Harrowsmith                      6:12.09

4                   Jessie Heyman                      Harrowsmith                      6:13.54

5                   Nicole Wisteard                     Loughborough                    6:18.77

6                   Brittany Doyle                        Loughborough                    6:26.59

7                   Sarah McFadden                    Loughborough                    6:28.36

8                   Olivia Ball                              Perth Road                        6:32.12

                                                                                                                        

Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                    

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 6:04.92 2006                                

1                   Tori Neuman                          Hinchinbrooke                    6:42.33

2                   Jade Robinson                       Hinchinbrooke                    9:04.17

 

Event # 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay                                                                

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:S.Sharbot Lake Sharbot Lake 57.83 2005                                

1                   Perth Road A                         Perth Road                          59.67

2                   Harrowsmith A                       Harrowsmith                        59.87

3                   Elginburg A                            Elginburg                           1:00.40

4                   Loughborough A                     Loughborough                    1:00.57

5                   Land O'Lakes A                     Land O'Lakes                     1:02.96

6                   Prince Charles A                    Prince Charles                   1:03.15

 

Event # 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay                                                              

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:P.Perth Road Perth Road 1:00.75 2003                                   

1                   Perth Road A                         Perth Road                        1:02.48

2                   Elginburg A                            Elginburg                           1:02.90

3                   Loughborough A                     Loughborough                    1:04.00

4                   Harrowsmith A                       Harrowsmith                      1:04.03

5                   Prince Charles A                    Prince Charles                   1:07.74

6                   Sharbot Lake A                      Sharbot Lake                     1:10.41

7                   Land O'Lakes A                     Land O'Lakes                     1:12.78

8                   Hinchinbrooke A                     Hinchinbrooke                    1:18.06

 

Event # 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay                                                                   

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:P.Perth Road Perth Road 1:07.05 2005                                   

1                   Perth Road A                         Perth Road                        1:11.34

2                   Hinchinbrooke A                     Hinchinbrooke                    1:11.84

3                   Harrowsmith A                       Harrowsmith                      1:12.14

4                   Prince Charles A                    Prince Charles                   1:12.48

5                   Elginburg A                            Elginburg                           1:13.04

6                   Loughborough A                     Loughborough                    1:18.67

7                   Sharbot Lake A                      Sharbot Lake                     1:19.04

 

Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS  High Jump                                                             

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:E.Jellema Loughborough 1.40 2002                                         

1                   Candice MacRae                    Land O'Lakes                        1.38

2                   Madison McMahon                 Harrowsmith                         1.36

3                   Ashley VanLuven                   Perth Road                           1.34

4                   Nicole Domen                        Land O'Lakes                        1.25

5                   Courtney Plumb                     Elginburg                              1.25

6                   Krissy Jones                          Loughborough                       1.25

7                   Robyn Miazga                        Loughborough                       1.25

7                   Katie Jackson                        Loughborough                       1.25

 

Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS  High Jump                                                            

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:A.Minnie Harrowsmith 1.35 2003                                             

1                   Krissy Berndt                        Loughborough                    1.36    *

2                   Gemma Sloan                        Elginburg                              1.20

3                   Johanna Andrews                   Hinchinbrooke                       1.10

4                   Robyn Sigsworth                    Prince Charles                      1.10

5                   Brittany Carmichael                Sharbot Lake                        1.10

5                   Madison Strong                      Prince Charles                      1.10

5                   Mickayla Meadus                   Perth Road                           1.10

6                   Kaelah Heney                        Loughborough                       1.10

7                   Nicole Wisteard                     Loughborough                       1.10

8                   Emily Delyea                         Land O'Lakes                        1.05

 

Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS  High Jump                                                                

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:J.Pople Perth Road 1.20 2002                                                 

1                   Cailey Vlahos                        Prince Charles                      1.05

2                   Molly McPherson                   Sharbot Lake                        1.05

3                   Jocelyn Stanzel                     Hinchinbrooke                       1.00

4                   Marika Vogelzang                  Loughborough                        .95

5                   Maggie Sutcliffe                     Hinchinbrooke                        .95

6                   Chiffone Hugh                        Hinchinbrooke                        .90

6                   Kaleigh Churchmuch              Prince Charles                       .90

7                   Bailey McGregor                    Sharbot Lake                         .90

7                   Brianna MacComish               Perth Road                            .90

 

Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS  Long Jump                                                            

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:Morgan Young Perth Road 4.26 2006                                      

1                   Kallista Smith                        Harrowsmith                         4.01

2                   Jennifer Clement                    Perth Road                           3.89

3                   Amanda Tibbutt                      Loughborough                       3.82

4                   Katie Jackson                        Loughborough                       3.76

5                   Kaymin Roorda                      Elginburg                              3.76

6                   Sarah Baxter                         Harrowsmith                         3.72

7                   Harley Hyndman                    Harrowsmith                         3.67

8                   Laura St. Pierre                      Prince Charles                      3.60

 

Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS  Long Jump                                                           

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:M.Johnston Loughborough 4.27 2003                                       

1                   Gemma Sloan                        Elginburg                              3.80

2                   Emelyn Fauvel                       Perth Road                           3.60

3                   Shelby Perry                          Elginburg                              3.54

4                   Holly Klein                             Harrowsmith                         3.53

5                   Katie Hunter                          Perth Road                           3.41

6                   Tiffany Amos                          Harrowsmith                         3.38

7                   Ester Park                             Loughborough                       3.32

8                   Hannah VanLuven                  Perth Road                           3.26

 

Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS  Long Jump                                                               

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:K.VanderHorden Harrowsmith 3.57 2004                                 

1                   Maggie Sutcliffe                     Hinchinbrooke                       3.26

2                   Megan Bowman                     Perth Road                           3.06

3                   Brittney Patterson                  Perth Road                           3.04

4                   Taylor Simmons                     Harrowsmith                         3.01

5                   Julyanna Trickey                    Perth Road                           2.96

6                   Hailey Mills                            Land O'Lakes                        2.88

7                   Brittany Campbell                   Hinchinbrooke                       2.84

8                   Katie McNichols                     Prince Charles                      2.75

 

Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                           

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:K.Smith Harrowsmith 9.26 2006                                              

1                   Kallista Smith                        Harrowsmith                         8.45

2                   Courtney Amos                      Harrowsmith                         8.20

3                   Ashley VanLuven                   Perth Road                           8.11

4                   Amanda Tibbutt                      Loughborough                       8.10

5                   MacKenzie Clark                    Harrowsmith                         8.04

6                   Nicole Domen                        Land O'Lakes                        7.98

7                   Elisabeth Hill                         Loughborough                       7.81

8                   Carly Dickison                       Harrowsmith                         7.69

 

Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                          

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 8.63 2006                                           

1                   Leah Garrison                        Harrowsmith                         8.01

2                   Hannah VanLuven                  Perth Road                           7.49

3                   Tiffany Amos                          Harrowsmith                         7.40

4                   Sarah Amos                          Harrowsmith                         7.40

5                   Dana Farrow                          Perth Road                           7.32

6                   Kaelah Heney                        Loughborough                       6.99

7                   Sandra Cowan                       Prince Charles                      6.99

8                   Kristen Koen                          Perth Road                           6.94

 

Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                              

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:Sarah Amos Harrowsmith 7.28 2006                                        

1                   Marisa Lamont                       Elginburg                              6.27

2                   Taylor Simmons                     Harrowsmith                         6.00

3                   Katie McNichols                     Prince Charles                      5.89

4                   Molly McPherson                   Sharbot Lake                        5.71

5                   Tori Babcock                         Prince Charles                      5.19

6                   Bailey McGregor                    Sharbot Lake                        4.87

7                   Alyshia Richard                      Land O'Lakes                        4.87

8                   Alex Santin                            Elginburg                              4.58

 

Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS  Shot Put                                                                

DIVISION 5 GIRLS:A.McDonald Loughborough 8.35 2004                                      

1                   Brittany Nash                         Perth Road                           7.96

2                   Shyanne MacGregor               Prince Charles                      7.81

3                   Cia Myles-Gonzalez               Loughborough                       6.91

4                   Katie Jackson                        Loughborough                       6.87

5                   Kayla Clinton                         Loughborough                       6.72

6                   Sarah McCullough                  Hinchinbrooke                       6.45

7                   Lindsay Gordon                      Perth Road                           6.19

8                   Haleigh MacDonald                Elginburg                              5.92

Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 27, 2007