Meeting Minutes

Sports Dates

Basketball

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

Division 3 Track and Field Results
Richardson Stadium
Friday, June 1,2007

Click here for Girls' Results

Boys' Results:

 Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run                                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004                                            

DIVISION 3 BOYS:N.McGraw Calvin Park :10:29.70 2004                                           

1                   Josh Lockwood                  13      Vanier                                11:08.86

2                   Will Allen                            13      Calvin Park                          11:15.65

3                   Tommy Donovan                13      Calvin Park                         11:58.62

4                   Taylor Reynolds                 13      Vanier                                  12:02.00

5                   Jerry Leeman                     13      Calvin Park                         12:11.59

6                   Bret Flynn                          13      Vanier                                  12:15.24

7                   Goldwin Stewart                 13      Vanier                                 12:30.45

8                   Michael Stych                   13      Calvin Park                           12:55.06

 

Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS100 Dash                                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004                                           

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Jonathan Ranirez Rideau 12.73 2004                                             

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                              

1                   Martin Ko                          13      Sydenham                              13.09

2                   Tim Anyoti                         13      Rideau                                    13.33

3                   James Abrams                  13      Calvin Park                             13.39

4                   Carlos Hernandez              13      Rideau                                    13.80

5                   Antoine Colden                  13      Winston                                  13.87

6                   Emile Peponoulas              13      Vanier                                     13.90

7                   Austin Scott                      13      Calvin Park                             13.91

8                   Zach Fedora                      13      Calvin Park                             13.96

 

Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 13.86 2004                                               

DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Ho Winston Churchill 13.89 2004                                                

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                              

1                   Alain Easteal                     11      Rideau                                    14.21

2                   Hady Kalifa                        11      Calvin Park                             15.03

3                   Allan Down                        11      Polson Park                            15.04

4                   Sean Morris                       11      Winston                                  15.17

5                   Colin Tavares                     11      Sydenham                              15.80

6                   Zack Godfrey                     11      Polson Park                            15.90

7                   Matt Boutilier                     11      Lord Strathcona                       16.51

 

Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000                                                

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Michel Fuenaga Rideau 14.91 2004                                               

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                              

1                   Ben Posthumus                 9       Lord Strathcona                       16.12

2                   Seth Thomas-Paetkau        9       Polson Park                            16.13

3                   Angus Fay                        9       Winston                                  16.15

4                   Sayre Powers                    9       Winston                                  16.48

5                   Ben Pulver                         9       Rideau                                    16.89

6                   Reilly Lacasandile              9       Winston                                  17.12

7                   Sam Shore                        9       Rideau                                    17.24

8                   Stuart McRae                    9       Central                                    17.28

 

Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS400 Dash                                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003                                           

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Martin Ko Sydenham :01:01.10 2006                                             

1                   Martin Ko                          13      Sydenham                            59.57  *

2                   Emile Peponoulas              13      Vanier                                   1:02.70

3                   Carter Brundage                 13      Vanier                                   1:03.75

4                   Alec Johnston                    13      Vanier                                   1:06.67

5                   Evan Johnson                    13      Calvin Park                           1:07.22

6                   Blake Fabri                        13      Calvin Park                           1:08.04

7                   Josh Champagne               13      Calvin Park                           1:11.96

8                   Todd Earle                         13      Vanier                                   1:12.02

 

Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash                                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002                                           

DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau :01:06.93 2002                                                  

1                   Holden Barr                       11      Winston                                1:11.80

2                   Jamie MacFarlane              11      Polson Park                          1:13.08

3                   Zack Godfrey                     11      Polson Park                          1:14.57

4                   Aidan Stride                      11      Winston                                1:15.24

5                   Alex Bielicki                      11      Central                                  1:16.88

6                   Jonathan Soper                  11      Rideau                                  1:18.01

7                   Kurtis Harper                     11      Central                                  1:19.34

8                   Thomas Burton                  11      Polson Park                          1:21.42

 

Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash                                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001                                                 

DIVISION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau 5:55.00 2002                                                

1                   Emile Flavin                       9       Rideau                                  1:16.95 *

2                   Sayre Powers                    9       Winston                                1:19.43 *

3                   Reilly Lacasandile              9       Winston                                1:20.67 *

4                   Cameron Linscott               9       Polson Park                          1:22.39 *

5                   Mitchell Mounteney            9       Lord Strathcona                     1:22.82 *

6                   Robert Cadman                  9       Rideau                                  1:25.83 *

7                   Brady Boswick                  9       Rideau                                  1:26.55 *

8                   Derek Fallon                      9       Central                                  1:27.26 *

 

Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS200 Dash                                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002                                            

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Latjar Wicheng Rideau 26.62 2004                                                

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                              

1                   Martin Ko                          13      Sydenham                              26.83

2                   Emile Peponoulas              13      Vanier                                     27.83

3                   Zach Fedora                      13      Calvin Park                             29.62

4                   Dylan McMillan                  13      Calvin Park                             30.58

5                   Codie Hale                        13      Calvin Park                             31.62

6                   Derek Jimmo                     13      Calvin Park                             32.03

7                   Cole Byvelds                     13      Vanier                                     32.40

8                   Todd Earle                         13      Vanier                                     32.52

 

Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash                                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004                                      

DIVISION 3 BOYS:K.Sarceno Centennial 28.55 2004                                                  

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                              

1                   Holden Barr                       11      Winston                                  30.84

2                   Allan Down                        11      Polson Park                            32.42

3                   Lucas Pimental                  11      Polson Park                            32.62

4                   Douglas Maylin                  11      Polson Park                            33.27

5                   Brandon McIntyre               11      Centennial                              34.62

6                   Alex Bielicki                      11      Central                                    34.90

7                   Nathan Mallaley                 11      Rideau                                    35.20

8                   Kane Standen                    11      Lord Strathcona                       36.64

                                                                                                                               

Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash                                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003                                                

DIVISION 3 BOYS:R.VanDerputteen Lord Strathcona 32.48                                        

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                              

1                   Ben Posthumus                 9     Lord Strathcona                     32.48  *

2                   Angus Fay                        9       Winston                                  33.26

3                   Ben Pulver                         9       Rideau                                    35.16

4                   Owen Barr                         9       Winston                                  35.43

5                   Reilly Lacasandile              9       Winston                                  35.67

6                   Erik Holzschuh                  9       Polson Park                            36.27

7                   Stuart McRae                    9       Central                                    37.19

8                   Joel Tod                            9       Rideau                                    37.43

 

Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS800 Run                                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004                                         

DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Stover Winston Churchill 2:28.58 2004                                       

1                   Josh Lockwood                  13      Vanier                                   2:36.09

2                   Syd Webster                     13      Vanier                                   2:37.52

3                   Blake Fabri                        13      Calvin Park                           2:38.74

4                   Evan Johnson                    13      Calvin Park                           2:39.83

5                   Jeremy Loshak                  13      Vanier                                   2:42.48

6                   George Rigos                    13      Calvin Park                           2:43.64

7                   Jerry Leeman                     13      Calvin Park                           2:47.29

8                   Justin Bruce                      13      Vanier                                   2:48.57

 

Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003                                      

DIVISION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:37.82 2003                                        

1                   Sean Morris                       11      Winston                                2:43.65

2                   Colin Tavares                     11      Sydenham                            2:50.32

3                   Wesley Laird                     11      Winston                                2:53.48

4                   Micheal Babiuk                  11      Lord Strathcona                     3:06.17

5                   Brandon Bessette              11      Polson Park                          3:06.98

6                   Aj Naugler                         11      Lord Strathcona                     3:08.09

7                   Stephen Kroff                     11      Polson Park                          3:11.86

8                   Zac Pietzarka                    11      Centennial                            3:12.24

 

Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run                                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000                                                 

DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Turnbull Rideau 2:53.96 2002                                                      

1                   Emile Flavin                       9       Rideau                                  2:56.77

2                   Zach McIver                       9       Rideau                                  3:06.14

3                   Cameron Linscott               9       Polson Park                          3:08.24

4                   Andrew Wallis-Taylor          9       Polson Park                          3:10.12

5                   Justin McIntyre                  9       Centennial                            3:10.50

6                   Derek Fallon                      9       Central                                  3:11.14

7                   Mitchell Mounteney            9       Lord Strathcona                     3:11.16

8                   Joel Tod                            9       Rideau                                  3:21.45

 

Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS1500 Run                                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003                                            

DIVISION 3 BOYS:N.McDraw Calvin Park 5:00.74 2004                                              

1                   Jacob Elms                       13      Winston                                5:12.95

2                   Josh Lockwood                  13      Vanier                                   5:13.07

3                   Will Allen                          13      Calvin Park                           5:21.48

4                   Syd Webster                     13      Vanier                                   5:31.93

                                                                                                                               

5                   Adrien Noble                      13      Vanier                                   5:40.22

6                   Jerry Leeman                     13      Calvin Park                           5:45.74

7                   Taylor Reynolds                 13      Vanier                                   5:46.25

8                   Tommy Donovan                13      Calvin Park                           5:49.62

 

Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003                                               

DIVISION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 5:21.11 2003                                        

1                   Mark Lappan                     11      Rideau                                  5:52.06

2                   Aidan Stride                      11      Winston                                6:02.14

3                   Colin Tavares                     11      Sydenham                            6:08.78

4                   Nathan Mallaley                 11      Rideau                                  6:17.01

5                   Aj Naugler                         11      Lord Strathcona                     6:21.96

6                   Brandon McIntyre               11      Centennial                            6:43.57

7                   Zac Pietzarka                    11      Centennial                            6:44.52

8                   Stephen Kroff                     11      Polson Park                          7:00.62

 

Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run                                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001                                              

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Blair MacKenzie Rideau 5:55.00                                                    

1                   Ben Workman                   9       Polson Park                          6:17.02

2                   Mitchell Mounteney            9       Lord Strathcona                     6:38.04

3                   Derek Fallon                      9       Central                                  6:40.67

4                   Justin McIntyre                  9       Centennial                            6:42.71

5                   Kalid Haider                       9       Centennial                            6:55.96

6                   Ibrahim Khan                     9       Polson Park                          7:34.73

7                   Thomas Matthews              9       Lord Strathcona                     7:52.93

8                   Wesley Hollingsworth         9       Centennial                            7:58.58

 

Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS400 Relay                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:B.Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003                                                   

DIVISION 3 BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 53.86 2006                                                 

1                   Calvin Park A                   13      Calvin Park                           53.70  *

2                   Vanier A                            13      Vanier                                     54.73

3                   Calvin Park B                     13      Calvin Park                             56.16

4                   Winston A                         13      Winston                                  56.26

5                   Rideau A                           9       Rideau                                    58.04

 

Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:P. Prince Charles 56.45 2001                                                     

DIVISION 3 BOYS:R.Rhinos Rideau :01:00.00 2002                                                   

1                   Rideau A                           9       Rideau                                  1:02.18

2                   Polson Park A                   9       Polson Park                          1:02.67

3                   Winston A                         13      Winston                                1:03.96

4                   Lord Stratcona A                11      Lord Strathcona                     1:06.51

5                   Central A                           11      Central                                  1:11.39

6                   Sydenham A                              Sydenham                            1:13.42

 

Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay                                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001                                           

DIVISION 3 BOYS:L.Strathcona Lord Strathcona :01:06.38 2006                                 

1                   Lord Strathcona A              9       Lord Strathcona                     1:08.32

2                   Polson Park A                   9       Polson Park                          1:08.70

3                   Rideau A                           9       Rideau                                  1:09.34

4                   Central A                           11      Central                                  1:09.73

5                   Sydenham A                              Sydenham                            1:12.51

6                   Centennial A                      9       Centennial                            1:12.63

                                                                                                                               

Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 1600 Relay                                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:L.Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001                                               

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Vanier Vipers Vanier 4:38.95 2005                                                 

1                   Vanier A                            13      Vanier                                   4:42.21

2                   Calvin Park A                              Calvin Park                           4:59.55

3                   Calvin Park B                     13      Calvin Park                           5:14.42

4                   Rideau A                           13      Rideau                                  5:57.21

 

Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Migneault Selby 1.66 2004                                                

DIVISION 3 BOYS:M.Commerford Calvin Park 1.65 2005                                            

1                  Jeremy Forshay                13      Calvin Park                            1.66   *

2                   Tim Anyoti                         13      Rideau                                     1.60

3                   John Kinfuita                      13      Calvin Park                              1.57

4                   Brandon Hay                     13      Calvin Park                              1.51

5                   Gavin Pope                        13      Sydenham                               1.45

5                   Niko Fountas                     13      Winston                                   1.45

7                   Nathan Lappan                  13      Vanier                                      1.45

8                   Ryan Stover                       13      Winston                                   1.40

8                   Jontae Bobb                      13      Calvin Park                              1.40

 

Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000                                         

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Elliott Cohrs Rideau 1.38 2004                                                      

1                   Holden Barr                       11      Winston                                   1.30

2                   Matan Freedman                11      Winston                                   1.25

3                   Mark Lappan                     11      Rideau                                     1.25

4                   Lucas Pimental                  11      Polson Park                             1.20

5                   Douglas Maylin                  11      Polson Park                             1.20

6                   Spencer Berry                   11      Rideau                                     1.15

7                   Peter Shin                         11      Polson Park                             1.15

8                   Tristan VanNaver                11      Winston                                   1.10

8                   Aidan Stride                      11      Winston                                   1.10

Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump                                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2005:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000                                             

DIVISION 3 BOYS:z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 1.23 2004                                              

1                   Kurtis Gillott                      9       Polson Park                             1.10

2                   Zach McIver                       9       Rideau                                     1.10

3                   Sayre Powers                    9       Winston                                   1.05

4                   Josh Kurish                       9       Polson Park                             1.05

5                   Reg Armstrong                  9       Winston                                   1.05

6                   Dylan Baker                      9       Polson Park                              .95

7                   Tyler Fritz                          9       Rideau                                      .95

                    Tim Alban                          9       Centennial                                 NM

 

Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 5.17 2004                                            

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Jophiel Sarkodie Vanier 5.00 2005                                                 

1                   John Kinfuita                      13      Calvin Park                              4.98

2                   Carlos Hernandez              13      Rideau                                     4.78

3                   Colin Thompson                 13      Calvin Park                              4.66

4                   Sam Menard                      13      Calvin Park                              4.60

5                   Tim Anyoti                         13      Rideau                                     4.56

6                   Michael Suenaga               13      Vanier                                      4.37

7                   Antoine Colden                  13      Winston                                   4.36

8                   Gavin Pope                        13      Sydenham                               4.36

 

Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004                                                 

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Abraham Anyoti Rideau 4.39 2003                                                 

1                   Alain Easteal                     11      Rideau                                     3.92

2                   Mark Lappan                     11      Rideau                                     3.74

3                   Hady Kalifa                        11      Calvin Park                              3.69

4                   Sean Morris                       11      Winston                                   3.59

5                   Thomas Burton                  11      Polson Park                             3.53

6                   Jonathan Soper                  11      Rideau                                     3.39

7                   Jamie MacFarlane              11      Polson Park                             3.38

8                   Zack Godfrey                     11      Polson Park                             3.36

 

Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001                                                

DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Treitz Winston Churchill 6.91 2005                                              

1                   Ben Posthumus                 9       Lord Strathcona                        3.55

2                   Zach McIver                       9       Rideau                                     3.11

3                   George Cumyn Adam         9       Winston                                   3.08

4                   Alexander Thrower             9       Polson Park                             2.96

5                   Josh Kurish                       9       Polson Park                             2.92

6                   Cohen O'Grady                  9       Sydenham                               2.82

7                   Graeme Tobias                  9       Winston                                   2.81

8                   Isaac Orr                           9       Polson Park                             2.76

 

Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 11.10 2004                                          

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Jophiel Sarkodie Vanier 10.42                                                       

1                   Jeremy Forshay               13      Calvin Park                           10.55  *

2                   John Kinfuita                      13      Calvin Park                             10.20

3                   Sam Menard                      13      Calvin Park                             10.02

4                   Colin Thompson                 13      Calvin Park                              9.98

5                   Nathan Lappan                  13      Vanier                                      9.58

6                   Zach Fedora                      13      Calvin Park                              9.29

7                   Syd Webster                     13      Vanier                                      9.28

8                   Brandon Hay                     13      Calvin Park                              8.74

 

Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004                                                 

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 8.88 2006                                              

1                   Alain Easteal                     11      Rideau                                     8.61

2                   Hady Kalifa                        11      Calvin Park                              7.89

3                   Jonathan Soper                  11      Rideau                                     7.67

4                   Ian Bernas                         11      Rideau                                     7.46

5                   Allan Down                        11      Polson Park                             7.13

6                   Matt Boutilier                     11      Lord Strathcona                        7.07

7                   Roy Nani                           11      Winston                                   6.95

8                   Gavin Jones                       11      Rideau                                     6.64

 

Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:Z.Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004                                             

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 7.37 2004                                              

1                   Emile Flavin                       9       Rideau                                     6.83

2                   Jonathan Megarity-Shipley  9       Winston                                   6.30

3                   Joel Tod                            9       Rideau                                     6.18

4                   Seger VanNaver                 9       Winston                                   6.12

                                                                                                                               

5                   Ashraf Aborawi                  9       Centennial                               5.88

6                   Nic Boutilier                       9       Lord Strathcona                        5.67

7                   Ben Workman                   9       Polson Park                             5.44

8                   Ezra McDonald                  9       Lord Strathcona                        4.96

 

Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mathieu Widmont Acadie 12.06 2004                                          

DIVISION 3 BOYS:Jophiel Sarkodie Vanier 12.80 2005                                               

1                   Jeremy Forshay                 13      Calvin Park                             10.32

2                   Evan Veryard                     13      Vanier                                      9.86

3                   Usber Salim                      13      Vanier                                      9.06

4                   Avery Walker                     13      Calvin Park                              8.69

5                   Carter Brundage                 13      Vanier                                      8.65

6                   Seth Lamouroux                13      Calvin Park                              8.60

7                   Evan Miller                        13      Vanier                                      7.79

8                   George Rigos                    13      Calvin Park                              7.73

 

Division 3 Track & Field Results

Richardson Stadium

Friday, June 1, 2007

 

Girls Results                                      

Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run                                                  

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: B.Jorgensen Vanier :12:04.36 2003               

1                  Maggie Webster            13     Vanier                                12:12.63

2                  Alex Johnson                  13     Vanier                                12:43.07

3                  Mallory McQueen           13     Calvin Park                       13:03.50

4                  Blaire Coffey                  13     Calvin Park                       14:07.65

5                  Shona Phillips                13     Vanier                                14:59.54

6                  Meaghan Dustin            13     Calvin Park                       15:12.39

7                  Danielle Muscedere      11     Winston                             16:11.83

8                  Allison Foster                 13     Winston                             18:02.03

 

Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash                                              

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: K.Mullen Winston Churchill 13.70 2006

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                        

1                  Keagan Davis-Burns     13     Vanier                                   13.76

2                  Jessa McAuliffe             13     Vanier                                   13.81

3                  Alyssa Young                 13     Calvin Park                          14.30

4                  Richenda Grazette        13     Calvin Park                          14.67

5                  Kiera VanNaver             13     Winston                                15.03

6                  Brittany Fink                   13     Winston                                15.05

7                  Camille Malcolm            13     Calvin Park                          15.09

8                  Melissa Bedard             13     Calvin Park                          15.62

 

Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash                                            

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: .Mullen Winston Churchill 14.13 2004              

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                        

1                  Kelly Dehoop                 11     Winston                                14.34

2                  Paige Ingram                 11     Rideau                                  14.77

3                  Natasha Fotieva            11     Central                                  15.01

4                  Kiara Flavin                    11     Rideau                                  15.68

5                  Lizzy Smith                     11     Centennial                           15.77

6                  Emily Green                   11     Central                                  15.89

7                  Jasmine Raposo           11     Central                                  15.93

8                  Rachel Grympa              11     Rideau                                  15.98

 

Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash                                                  

DIVISION 3 GIRL S:Page Ingram Sydenham 15.64 2005               

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                        

1                  Leah Altrows                  9       Winston                                17.15

2                  Samantha Legue           9       Polson Park                        17.18

3                  Samantha Leger            9       Winston                                17.36

4                  Alicia Cooper                 9       Polson Park                        17.63

5                  Fay MacLatchy              9       Rideau                                  18.12

6                  Alex Wiley                       9       Winston                                18.20

7                  Lily Wheeler-Dee           9       Rideau                                  18.24

8                  Kristen Treitz                  9       Winston                                18.43

 

Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash                                            

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: H.Ottley Calvin Park 1:06.75 2002                   

1                  Megan Farrow               13     Vanier                                 1:07.13

2                  Alyssa Young                 13     Calvin Park                        1:09.14

3                  Keagan Davis-Burns     13     Vanier                                 1:10.64

4                  Kristin Buchanan           13     Calvin Park                        1:11.03

5                  Emily Stoker-Best         13     Winston                              1:14.09

6                  Camille Malcolm            13     Calvin Park                        1:14.39

7                  Erica Orr                         13     Vanier                                 1:14.84

8                  Kayleigh Robinson        13     Calvin Park                        1:15.64

 

Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash                                          

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: R.Andriescu Centennial :01:11.62 2004

1                  Paige Ingram                 11     Rideau                                1:11.76

2                  Stephanie Elms             11     Winston                              1:12.67

3                  Bailey Labbett                11     Rideau                                1:16.02

4                  Sophie Moore                11     Sydenham                         1:17.92

5                  Simone Brechin             11     Rideau                                1:18.25

6                  Sorieda Sarun               11     Centennial                         1:20.33

7                  Emily Green                   11     Central                                1:20.39

8                  Brianna Wright               11     Rideau                                1:20.86

 

Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash                                                

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: P.Ingram Sydenham :01:17.20 2005                

1                  Hana Marmura               9       Lord Strathcona                1:20.72

2                  Kasey Sakell                  9       Winston                              1:24.23

3                  Alice Soper                    9       Rideau                                1:26.20

4                  Kiersten Runte               9       Polson Park                       1:27.75

5                  Gabrielle Anagnostopoulos   Winston                              1:28.33

6                  Gabrielle Pulver             9       Rideau                                1:30.74

7                  Ella Bastien                    9       Polson Park                       1:32.24

8                  Madison Henry               9       Winston                              1:32.57

 

Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash                                            

DIVISION 3 GIRLS :K.Mullen Winston Churchill 28.84 2006

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                        

1                  Keagan Davis-Burns 13     Vanier                                 28.70*

2                  Alyssa Young                 13     Calvin Park                          29.62

3                  Megan Farrow               13     Vanier                                   30.06

4                  Kristin Buchanan           13     Calvin Park                          30.59

5                  Erica Orr                         13     Vanier                                   31.26

6                  Melissa Bedard             13     Calvin Park                          32.12

7                  Deanna Walker              13     Vanier                                   32.20

8                  Pauline Timmerman      13     Calvin Park                          35.35

 

Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash                                          

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: J.Ho Winston Churchill 31.00 2002                   

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                        

1                  Paige Ingram                11     Rideau                                30.87*

2                  Shannon Maxwell           11     Centennial                           32.84

3                  Lizzy Smith                     11     Centennial                           33.12

4                  Kiara Flavin                    11     Rideau                                  33.23

5                  Bailey Labbett                11     Rideau                                  33.58

6                  Emily Green                   11     Central                                  34.16

7                  Jazmine Battle               11     Polson Park                        34.49

8                  Leah Parlow                   11     Winston                                34.62

 

Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash                                                

DIVISION 3 GIRLS : Kaya Anyoti Rideau 36.03 2006                       

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                        

1                  Samantha Legue          9      Polson Park                      35.83*

2                  Alicia Cooper                 9       Polson Park                        36.27

3                  Cassidy Bastible           9       Lord Strathcona                  36.72

4                  Alex Wiley                       9       Winston                                37.77

5                  Kasey Sakell                  9       Winston                                38.42

6                  Emily Clermont              9       Centennial                           38.64

7                  Alice Soper                    9       Rideau                                  39.00

8                  Sophia Kudriavtsev       9       Polson Park                        40.34

 

Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run                                              

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: Carly Sutton Vanier 2:40.67 2005                    

1                  Jessa McAuliffe             13     Vanier                              2:38.80*

2                  Maggie Webster            13     Vanier                                 2:47.52

3                  Alex Johnson                  13     Vanier                                 2:50.39

4                  Kayleigh Robinson        13     Calvin Park                        2:52.22

5                  Pauline Timmerman      13     Calvin Park                        2:53.96

6                  Emily Stoker-Best         13     Winston                              2:54.40

7                  Emma MacRae             13     Vanier                                 2:55.55

8                  Kristin Buchanan           13     Calvin Park                        2:57.48

 

Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run                                            

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: J.Cannon Calvin Park 2:49.58 2006                

1                  Shannon Maxwell           11     Centennial                         3:01.92

2                  Simone Brechin             11     Rideau                                3:02.75

3                  Rhyan Laird                    11     Winston                              3:04.43

4                  Sarah Cadman              11     Rideau                                3:05.51

5                  Shania Smith                 11     Lord Strathcona                3:08.67

6                  Eliza Miller                      11     Rideau                                3:09.50

7                  Liz Bowley                      11     Polson Park                      3:13.94

8                  Sarah Botros                  11     Rideau                                3:16.18

 

Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run                                                  

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: Alex Johnson Rideau 3:06.89 2004                 

1                  Hana Marmura               9       Lord Strathcona          3:05.45

2                  Charlotte Maylin             9       Polson Park                      3:15.48

3                  Kasey Sakell                  9       Winston                              3:15.93

4                  Alice Soper                    9       Rideau                                3:16.23

5                  Jennifer Maguire            9       Polson Park                      3:28.41

6                  Gabrielle Pulver             9       Rideau                                3:28.84

7                  Alex Wiley                       9       Winston                              3:31.03

8                  Briana Sullivan               9       Lord Strathcona                3:36.27

 

Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run                                           

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: B.Jorgenson Vanier 5:40.22 2003                   

1                  Maggie Webster            13     Vanier                                 5:50.54

2                  Alex Johnson                  13     Vanier                                 5:53.52

3                  Mallory McQueen           13     Calvin Park                        5:57.06

4                  Kayleigh Robinson        13     Calvin Park                        5:57.80

5                  Emily Stoker-Best         13     Winston                              6:02.11

6                  Joan Cannon                  13     Calvin Park                        6:06.86

7                  Gillian Bennett                13     Vanier                                 6:08.07

8                  Blaire Coffey                  13     Calvin Park                        6:13.00

 

Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run                                          

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: J.Cannon Calvin Park 5:51.07 2006                

1                  Stephanie Elms             11     Winston                              6:12.23

2                  Eliza Miller                      11     Rideau                                6:29.39

3                  Shania Smith                 11     Lord Strathcona                6:30.90

4                  Sarah Botros                  11     Rideau                                6:31.00

5                  Rhyan Laird                    11     Winston                              6:32.14

6                  Sarah Cadman              11     Rideau                                6:35.45

7                  Shannon Maxwell           11     Centennial                         6:36.52

8                  Danielle Muscedere      11     Winston                              6:53.30

                                                                                                                

Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run                                               

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: M.Beahen Winston Churchill 6:32.00 2002

1                  Hana Marmura             9       Lord Strathcona             6:20.16*

2                  Yossra Zaza                   9       Centennial                         7:20.65

3                  Emma Hamilton             9       Lord Strathcona                7:22.91

4                  Briana Sullivan               9       Lord Strathcona                7:36.05

 

Event # 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay                                           

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: C.Comets Calvin Park 55.57 2002                  

1                  Vanier A                         13     Vanier                                   58.01

2                  Calvin Park A                 13     Calvin Park                          59.01

3                  Calvin Park B                          Calvin Park                          59.22

4                  Winston A                       13     Winston                              1:00.64

 

Event # 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay                                         

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: W.Bulldogs Winston Churchill :01:01.03 2002

1                  Winston A                       13     Winston                              1:02.46

2                  Rideau A                        9       Rideau                                1:02.48

3                  Central A                                 Central                                1:03.04

4                  Centennial A                  11     Centennial                         1:04.06

5                  Polson Park A                9       Polson Park                      1:07.18

6                  Lord Strathcona A         11     Lord Strathcona                1:11.04

7                  Sydenham A                           Sydenham                          1:12.07

 

Event # 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay                                               

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: W.Bulldogs Winston Churchill :01:09.44 2002

1                  Winston A                       13     Winston                              1:11.22

2                  Lord Strathcona A         11     Lord Strathcona                1:12.76

3                  Polson Park A                9       Polson Park                      1:14.15

4                  Rideau A                        9       Rideau                                1:16.59

5                  Sydenham A                           Sydenham                          1:20.81

6                  Central A                                 Central                                1:23.36

 

Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS  High Jump                                        

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: Liz Sisson Calvin Park 1.41 2002                    

1                  Heather Dowling            13     Calvin Park                           1.36

2                  Alison Zilstra                  13     Calvin Park                           1.33

3                  Jen Miller                        13     Calvin Park                           1.33

4                  Brittany Sadler               13     Calvin Park                           1.33

5                  Deanna Walker              13     Vanier                                    1.30

6                  Makenzy Walcott           13     Calvin Park                           1.25

7                  Tory McKenna                13     Calvin Park                           1.25

8                  Maddie Nelson              13     Winston                                 1.25

 

Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS  High Jump                                      

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: Kim Yateman Rideau 1.32 2002                       

1                  Rachel Grympa              11     Rideau                                  1.20

2                  Sophie Moore                11     Sydenham                            1.15

3                  Hannah Sarkodie          11     Polson Park                         1.10

4                  Jazmine Battle               11     Polson Park                         1.10

5                  Sarah Botros                  11     Rideau                                  1.05

5                  Aby Green                      11     Centennial                            1.05

6                  Polly Averns                   11     Winston                                 1.05

7                  Salma El Dessouky       11     Polson Park                        1.05

8                  Ali Ten Hove                   11     Winston                                 1.00

8                  Mikaela Piazzi               11     Polson Park                         1.00

 

Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS  High Jump                                            

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: K.deHoop Winston Churchill 1.15 2005

1                  Isi Miller                           9       Rideau                                   1.05

2                  Sophia Linton                 9       Rideau                                   1.00

3                  Alicia Cooper                 9       Polson Park                         1.00

4                  Samantha Legue           9       Polson Park                         1.00

5                  Emily Clermont              9       Centennial                             .95

6                  Grace Szutke                 9       Rideau                                    .90

6                  Natalie Burns                 9       Rideau                                    .90

6                  Ella Bastien                    9       Polson Park                          .90

 

Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS  Long Jump                                       

DIVISION 3 GIRLS:Sarah Mills Vanier 4.28 2004                            

1                  Abbey Oakley               13    Calvin Park                         4.53*

2                  Kiera VanNaver             13     Winston                                 4.05

3                  Richenda Grazette        13     Calvin Park                           3.92

4                  Maxime Houdeshulman          Vanier                                   3.89

5                  Deanna Encarnacion    13     Vanier                                    3.75

6                  Janine Biagi                   13     Winston                                 3.73

7                  Emily Williams               13     Calvin Park                           3.72

8                  Maddy Wright                 13     Calvin Park                           3.66

 

Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS  Long Jump                                     

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: R.Bell Winston Churchill 3.72 2003                   

1                  Kelly Dehoop               11     Winston                                3.99*

2                  Kaya Anyoti                    11     Rideau                                   3.68

3                  Lizzy Smith                     11     Centennial                            3.60

4                  Rachel Grympa              11     Rideau                                   3.57

5                  Natasha Fotieva            11     Central                                   3.53

6                  Jasmine Raposo           11     Central                                   3.41

7                  Rachel McNeely             11     Winston                                 3.25

8                  Hannah Sarkodie          11     Polson Park                         3.19

 

Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS  Long Jump                                           

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: K.deHoop Winston Churchill 3.44 2005

1                  Leah Altrows                  9       Winston                                 2.91

2                  Samantha Leger            9       Winston                                 2.90

3                  Fay MacLatchy              9       Rideau                                   2.87

4                  Briana Sullivan               9       Lord Strathcona                   2.76

5                  Cassidy Bastible           9       Lord Strathcona                   2.72

6                  Sarah O'Brien                9       Lord Strathcona                   2.64

7                  Laura Dunne-Mucklow  9       Polson Park                         2.62

8                  Kristen Treitz                  9       Winston                                 2.49

 

Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS  Triple Jump                                      

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: Liz Boag Vanier 8.96 2005                               

1                  Jessa McAuliffe            13    Vanier                                   9.20*

2                  Maddy Wright                 13     Calvin Park                           8.40

3                  Maxime Houdeshulman           Vanier                                  8.20

4                  Heather Dowling            13     Calvin Park                           8.17

5                  Deanna Encarnacion    13     Vanier                                    8.11

6                  Jesse Yao                      13     Vanier                                    7.79

7                  Tory McKenna                13     Calvin Park                           7.54

8                  Katie Pinchin                  13     Calvin Park                           7.43

 

Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                    

DIVISION 3 GIRLS: Kim Yateman Rideau 8.14 2002                       

1                  Kelly Dehoop               11     Winston                               8.58*

2                  Jasmine Raposo           11     Central                                   8.37

3                  Natasha Fotieva            11     Central                                   8.13

4                  Stephanie Elms             11     Winston                                 7.51

5                  Kiara Flavin                    11     Rideau                                   7.38

6                  Alicia Davies                  11     Rideau                                   7.04

7                  Angie Robb                    11     Centennial                            6.90

8                  Katie-Anna Birt              11     Polson Park                         6.80

 

Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                          

DIVISION 3 GIRLS:L.Chan-Currie Rideau 6.32 2003                     

1                  Kat Monea                      9       Rideau                                   6.24

2                  Sophia Linton                 9       Rideau                                   6.20

3                  Grace Szutke                 9       Rideau                                   6.09

4                  Johanna Whitehead      9       Winston                                 5.67

5                  Kirsten Gillard                9       Centennial                            5.59

6                  Natalie Burns                 9       Rideau                                   5.55

7                  Olivia Kaack                   9       Polson Park                         5.13

8                  Chloe Aird-Tousignant  9       Winston                                 5.02

 

Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS  Shot Put                                            

DIVISION 3 GIRLS:Kaley Power Vanier 8.60 2003                         

1                  Kate Alty                         13     Winston                                 7.27

2                  Geneviève Lee-Macdonald    Vanier                                   7.17

3                  Blaire Coffey                  13     Calvin Park                           7.11

4                  Paige Ellis                      13     Vanier                                    7.03

5                  Charlie Mae Alton          13     Calvin Park                           6.76

6                  Savannah Basely           13     Calvin Park                           6.75

7                  Jeremy Clarke               13     Calvin Park                           6.25

8                  Rachel Barr                    13     Vanier                                    5.88

 

 

Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 27, 2007