LESAA Division 1 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

bulletGold                 Drew Parks                           NAEC                         21 points
bulletSilver               Jacob Parks                           Newburgh                   14 points
bulletBronze             Eric Findlay                           The Prince Charles    12 points

 

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold                Matt East                               Lancaster                   15 points
bulletGold                Andrew Martin                       Lancaster                   15 points
bulletSilver              Minkey Park                          Lancaster                   14 points
bulletBronze            Lloyd Mackinnon                   Lancaster                   15 points

 

Atom Boys:

bulletGold                 Braedyn Asselstine               Lancaster                   21 points
bulletSilver               Adam Weatherhead              The Prince Charles    19 points
bulletBronze            Austin Check                          Lancaster                   17 points

 

LESAA Division 1 Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

bulletGold               Kaitlin Bilkovski                     Lancaster                   21 points
bullet Silver             Nicole Fiegan                          Lancaster                   14 points
bulletBronze           Caitlyn Cox                              Lancaster                   13 points
bulletBronze           Erica Seeley                            The Prince Charles    13 points

 

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold                Ameila Powell                         The Prince Charles    17 points
bulletGold                Kristi Buchannan                   Amherstview              17 points
bulletGold                Hannah Sweet                        Centreville                  17 points
bulletSilver               Sarah Sanford                        Centreville                  11 points
bulletBronze            Hayley Lamont                       NAEC                         10 points

 

Atom Girls:

bulletGold                Kristine Bilkovski                  Lancaster                   21 points
bulletGold                Alexandra Leggett                 Lancaster                   21 points
bulletSilver               Katie Zohorsky                     Lancaster                   17 points
bulletBronze            Jessie Rowe                           Lancaster                   10 points
bulletBronze           Madison Mahoney                  Amherstview