Division 2 Boys

LESAA Track and Field Championships

FRIDAY, JUNE 2, 2006

RICHARDSON STADIUM QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY  


Ev# 1 BOYS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS ATOM BOYS 400 Dash Ev# 60 BOYS ATOM GIRLS 200
Ev# 15 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash Ev# 17 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
Ev# 19 BOYS ATOM BOYS 200 Dash Ev# 21 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 800 Run
Ev# 23 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 800 Run Ev# 25 BOYS ATOM BOYS 800 Run
Ev# 27 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run Ev# 29 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run
Ev# 31 BOYS ATOM BOYS 1500 Run Ev# 33 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay
Ev# 35 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay Ev# 37 BOYS ATOM BOYS 400 Relay
Ev# 39 MIXED ATOM BOYS9 1600 Relay Ev# 40 BOYS MIDGET BOYS High Jump
Ev# 42 BOYS BANTAM BOYS High Jump Ev# 44 BOYS ATOM BOYS High Jump
Ev# 46 BOYS MIDGET BOYS Long Jump Ev# 48 BOYS BANTAM BOYS Long Jump
Ev# 50 BOYS ATOM BOYS Long Jump Ev# 52 BOYS MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump
Ev# 54 BOYS BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump Ev# 56 BOYS ATOM BOYS Triple Jump
Ev# 58 BOYS MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run


     1   Mitchell Finn                             Bath P.S.                  11:55.38
     2   Blair Morgan                              Odessa                     12:00.00
     3   Sawyer Howes                              Tamworth                   12:16.23
     4   Drew Sauve                                Odessa                     12:43.74
     5   Greg Grawberger                           Westdale                   13:15.24
     6   Chris Brien                               Westdale                   13:21.25
     7   Curtis McAuley                            Odessa                     13:22.22
     8   Zach Edwards                              Odessa                     14:00.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Mark Jones                                Odessa                        12.67
     2   Kevin Golding                             FAIRFIELD                     12.87
     3   Dayton Coutts                             Bath P.S.                     13.62
     4   Damian Blanchard-Taylor                   Westdale                      13.64
     5   Richard Storms                            Odessa                        13.65
     6   Jordan Giroux                             Odessa                        13.66
     7   Ben Hamilton                              Enterprise                    13.67
     8   Joe McGarvey                              Odessa                        14.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Matt Burger                               Bath P.S.                     14.31
     2   Daniel Rudder                             Tamworth                      14.76
     3   Derek Jimmo                               Bath P.S.                     14.86
     4   Dale Lockridge                            Selby                         15.00
     5   Dawson Chard                              Odessa                        15.06
     6   Brandon Thompson                          FAIRFIELD                     15.14
     7   Carter Cook                               Odessa                        15.28
     8   Justin Garrah                             FAIRFIELD                     15.45

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Cole Morgan                               FAIRFIELD                     15.97
     2   Jake Walker                               Tamworth                      16.01
     3   Niall Chomitz                             Odessa                        16.40
     4   Cole Mutch                                Westdale                      16.52
     5   Tyler Ballance                            Odessa                        16.61
     6   Josh Leblanc                              Odessa                        16.78
     7   Jacob Fairfax                             Odessa                        16.89
     8   Austen Shaw                               Tamworth                      18.96

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Josh Cowan                                Enterprise                  1:05.10
     2   Kris Grant                                Odessa                      1:07.30
     3   Will Christie                             FAIRFIELD                   1:08.06
     4   Christian Cole                            Odessa                      1:08.10
     5   Cody Clark                                FAIRFIELD                   1:14.13
     6   Scott Coward                              Westdale                    1:15.03
     7   Bobby Green                               Odessa                      1:15.54
     8   Joey Slack                                FAIRFIELD                   1:15.97

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Matt Burger                               Bath P.S.                   1:08.44
     2   MacKenzie Bruinsma                        Westdale                    1:12.47
     3   Cooper Sills                              Odessa                      1:15.24
     4   Scott Morrison                            Bath P.S.                   1:16.17
     5   Kyle Mifflin                              Odessa                      1:17.42
     6   Dylan Vermilyea                           Bath P.S.                   1:17.62
     7   Jacques Legault                           Tamworth                    1:18.03
     8   Dylan Bakker                              Odessa                      1:18.41

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Liam Bruinsma                             Westdale                    1:17.22
     2   Cole Smith                                Odessa                      1:20.75
     3   Josh Leblanc                              Odessa                      1:21.65
     4   Justin Bremnar                            FAIRFIELD                   1:24.14
     5   Connor Taylor                             Odessa                      1:26.27
     6   Malcolm Reid                              Tamworth                    1:26.40
     7   Alex Levesque                             Westdale                    1:29.17
     8   Brock Clark                               Bath P.S.                   1:29.25

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kelli Grant                               Odessa                        27.39
     2   Drew Sauve                                Odessa                        27.89
     3   Joe McGarvey                              Odessa                        27.97
     4   Justin Cuthill                            Selby                         28.70
     5   Dayton Coutts                             Bath P.S.                     28.94
     6   Will Christie                             FAIRFIELD                     28.95
     7   Luke Morrison                             Odessa                        29.15
     8   Jacob Kennedy                             Tamworth                      30.14

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Matt Burger                               Bath P.S.                     29.62
     2   Derek Jimmo                               Bath P.S.                     31.47
     3   Carter Cook                               Odessa                        31.50
     4   Dylan Perry                               Westdale                      31.53
     5   Alex Crausen                              Odessa                        32.03
     6   Brent Fallis                              Odessa                        32.41
     7   Cooper Sills                              Odessa                        32.42
     8   Brandon Asselstine                        Westdale                      34.11

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Cole Morgan                               FAIRFIELD                     33.47
     2   Jake Walker                               Tamworth                      34.91
     3   Jacob Fairfax                             Odessa                        35.18
     4   Dillon Snider                             Odessa                        35.56
     5   Zack Simpkins                             FAIRFIELD                     36.62
     6   Wyatt Fenwick                             Enterprise                    37.12
     7   Josh Benn                                 Westdale                      38.66

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run


     1   Nate Chomitz                              Odessa                      2:37.22
     2   Dayton Coutts                             Bath P.S.                   2:41.09
     3   Christian Cole                            Odessa                      2:41.40
     4   Zach Edwards                              Odessa                      2:41.54
     5   Blair Morgan                              Odessa                      2:41.74
     6   Evan Benn                                 Westdale                    2:46.04
     7   Mitchell Finn                             Bath P.S.                   2:50.93
     8   Richard Feran                             FAIRFIELD                   2:52.22

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run


     1   MacKenzie Bruinsma                        Westdale                    2:41.53
     2   Dawson Chard                              Odessa                      2:43.40
     3   Matt Leinster                             Westdale                    2:51.04
     4   Dylan Vermilyea                           Bath P.S.                   2:51.25
     5   Brady Sullivan                            Odessa                      2:56.85
     6   Sawyer Howes                              Tamworth                    2:59.14
     7   Curtis Foulger                            Westdale                    2:59.45
     8   Kyle Lalonde                              Odessa                      3:00.12

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run


     1   Liam Bruinsma                             Westdale                    2:56.30
     2   Cole Smith                                Odessa                      2:57.93
     3   Niall Chomitz                             Odessa                      3:03.32
     4   Brock Clark                               Bath P.S.                   3:11.13
     5   Cole Morgan                               FAIRFIELD                   3:11.93
     6   Dillon Snider                             Odessa                      3:12.52
     7   Zack Simpkins                             FAIRFIELD                   3:16.68
     8   Connor Taylor                             Odessa                      3:18.02

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Nate Chomitz                              Odessa                      5:31.37
     2   Christian Cole                            Odessa                      5:39.28
     3   Blair Morgan                              Odessa                      5:40.66
     4   Mitchell Finn                             Bath P.S.                   5:43.94
     5   Greg Grawberger                           Westdale                    5:51.60
     6   Drew Sauve                                Odessa                      6:09.25
     7   Braiden Fitchett                          Bath P.S.                   6:10.94
     8   Jesse Revell                              FAIRFIELD                   6:15.65

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run


     1   MacKenzie Bruinsma                        Westdale                    5:34.32
     2   Dawson Chard                              Odessa                      5:38.72
     3   Kyle Copeland                             Bath P.S.                   5:50.82
     4   Dylan Vermilyea                           Bath P.S.                   5:56.35
     5   Sawyer Howes                              Tamworth                    6:04.57
     6   Matt Leinster                             Westdale                    6:08.09
     7   Curtis Foulger                            Westdale                    6:18.82
     8   Dylan Bakker                              Odessa                      6:21.33

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Tyler Ballance                            Odessa                      5:57.77
     2   Liam Bruinsma                             Westdale                    5:58.44
     3   Cole Smith                                Odessa                      6:03.69
     4   Josh Leblanc                              Odessa                      6:10.28
     5   Brock Clark                               Bath P.S.                   6:17.98
     6   Alex Levesque                             Westdale                    6:45.01
     7   Ryan Code                                 FAIRFIELD                   6:47.62
     8   Ben Brown                                 Tamworth                    6:52.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Odessa A                                  Odessa                        55.89
     2   Bath A                                    Bath P.S.                     56.01
     3   Fairfield A                               FAIRFIELD                     58.03
     4   Enterprise A                              Enterprise                    58.84
     5   Selby A                                   Selby                       1:00.57
     6   WPPS A                                    Westdale                    1:01.28
     7   Tamworth A                                Tamworth                    1:01.90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Bath A                                    Bath P.S.                   1:00.77
     2   Odessa A                                  Odessa                      1:03.52
     3   WPPS A                                    Westdale                    1:04.81
     4   Tamworth A                                Tamworth                    1:05.76
     5   Fairfield A                               FAIRFIELD                   1:06.04
     6   Selby A                                   Selby                       1:06.91
     7   Enterprise A                              Enterprise                  1:09.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Fairfield A                               FAIRFIELD                   1:13.06
     2   Enterprise A                              Enterprise                  1:13.88
     3   Bath A                                    Bath P.S.                   1:14.72
     4   Selby A                                   Selby                       1:17.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 1600 Relay


     1   Odessa A                                  Odessa                      4:43.20
     2   Bath A                                    Bath P.S.                   4:45.41
     3   Fairfield A                               FAIRFIELD                   5:03.93
     4   Enterprise A                              Enterprise                  5:04.29
     5   Tamworth A                                Tamworth                    5:29.29
     6   WPPS A                                    Westdale                    5:38.35

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump


     1   Mark Jones                                Odessa                         1.53
     2   Nate Chomitz                              Odessa                         1.51
     3   Charlie Genge                             Odessa                         1.51
     4   Justin Cuthill                            Selby                          1.49
     5   Brett Stavinga                            Bath P.S.                      1.45
     6   Brad Smith                                Bath P.S.                      1.45
     7   Luke Morrison                             Odessa                         1.35
     8   Mark Baird                                Bath P.S.                      1.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump


     1   Scott Morrison                            Bath P.S.                      1.30
     2   Zac Sala                                  Odessa                         1.22
     3   Jon Brunner                               Bath P.S.                      1.13
     4   Evan Bahan                                Odessa                         1.13
     5   Curtis Kimmett                            Odessa                         1.10
     6   Kyle Lalonde                              Odessa                          .95

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump


     1   Cody Leger                                Bath P.S.                      1.00
     2   Jake McDonald                             Bath P.S.                      1.00
     3   Casey Erkan                               Odessa                          .95
         Carson Ballance                           Odessa                           NM

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump


     1   Kevin Golding                             FAIRFIELD                      5.26
     2   Mark Jones                                Odessa                         5.09
     3   Damian Blanchard-Taylor                   Westdale                       4.60
     4   Charlie Genge                             Odessa                         4.53
     5   Kurtis Quinn                              FAIRFIELD                      4.46
     6   William Wilson                            Enterprise                     4.43
     7   Brad Smith                                Bath P.S.                      4.36
     8   Josh Cowan                                Enterprise                     4.19

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump


     1   Dale Lockridge                            Selby                          3.90
     2   Brandon Thompson                          FAIRFIELD                      3.83
     3   Dylan Perry                               Westdale                       3.66
     4   Kyle Copeland                             Bath P.S.                      3.60
     5   Sloan Creighton                           Westdale                       3.40
     6   Matt Leinster                             Westdale                       3.39
     7   Danny Dixon                               Enterprise                     3.35
     8   Chad McCutcheon                           Tamworth                       3.28

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump


     1   Tyler Ballance                            Odessa                         3.19
     2   Cole Mutch                                Westdale                       3.15
     3   Cody Leger                                Bath P.S.                      3.09
     4   Malcolm Reid                              Tamworth                       3.05
     5   Bradley Burriss                           Westdale                       3.00
     6   Carson Ballance                           Odessa                         2.95
     7   Taylor Cunningham                         FAIRFIELD                      2.86
     8   Jeff Frink                                Odessa                         2.71

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Kevin Golding                             FAIRFIELD                     10.49
     2   Charlie Genge                             Odessa                         9.85
     3   Brad Smith                                Bath P.S.                      9.66
     4   Richard Storms                            Odessa                         9.43
     5   Zach Edwards                              Odessa                         9.21
     6   Ben Hamilton                              Enterprise                     9.09
     7   Kelli Grant                               Odessa                         9.02
     8   Kurtis Quinn                              FAIRFIELD                      8.76

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Daniel Rudder                             Tamworth                       8.61
     2   Angus MacLaughlin                         Tamworth                       7.87
     3   Carter Cook                               Odessa                         7.84
     4   Sloan Creighton                           Westdale                       7.64
     5   Kyle Copeland                             Bath P.S.                      7.57
     6   Danny Dixon                               Enterprise                     7.53
     7   Jon Brunner                               Bath P.S.                      7.32
     8   Justin Garrah                             FAIRFIELD                      7.31

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Jake Walker                               Tamworth                       6.68
     2   Brandon Bristow                           FAIRFIELD                      6.42
     3   Hayden McDonald                           Odessa                         6.21
     4   Zack Simpkins                             FAIRFIELD                      6.03
     5   Casey Erkan                               Odessa                         5.96
     6   Jake McDonald                             Bath P.S.                      5.87
     7   Haydn Farrell                             Bath P.S.                      5.84
     8   Aidan Erkan                               Odessa                         5.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

     1   Doug Mitchell                             FAIRFIELD                     10.48
     2   Ben Hamilton                              Enterprise                     9.03
     3   Blake Becker                              Odessa                         8.69
     4   Bobby Green                               Odessa                         8.68
     5   Andrew Leblue                             Amherst Island                 8.52
     6   Florian Goos                              Tamworth                       8.33
     7   Damian Blanchard-Taylor                   Westdale                       8.17
     8   Cole Norriss                              Westdale                       8.12

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Division 2 Girls

LESAA Division 2 Track and Field Meet

Thursday, June 2,2006

RICHARDSON STADIUM


Ev# 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run
     1   Taylor Sills             13               Odessa                     12:28.30
     2   Hillary Sweet            13               Odessa                     13:01.76
     3   Shelby Downey            13               Odessa                     13:46.19
     4   Meredith Hinch           13               Odessa                     14:05.75
         Jocelin Hughes           12               Tamworth                         NT
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS
     1   Erica Lauzon             13               Bath P.S.                     14.50
     2   Sierra Lauzon            13               Bath P.S.                     14.53
     3   Samantha Hovinga         13               Selby                         14.57
     4   Annie McNeely            13               Odessa                        14.58
     5   Amanda Melon             13               Odessa                        14.70
     6   Maranda Benn             13               Westdale                      14.89
     7   Michelle Bush            13               Bath P.S.                     14.90
     8   Melissa Brown            13               FAIRFIELD                     14.93
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS
     1   Megan Simpson            11               Westdale                      14.84
     2   MacKenzie Drew           11               Enterprise                    14.93
     3   Marissa Breeden          11               Westdale                      15.24
     4   Natasha Priestman        11               Odessa                        15.33
     5   Jerrica Spencer          11               Selby                         15.38
     6   Jessica Spencer          11               Selby                         15.52
     7   Riley Rochon             11               Bath P.S.                     15.62
     8   Rachel Humphries         11               Bath P.S.                     16.00
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS
     1   Jacqui Vincent-Sagar     9                Odessa                        15.97
     2   Alysha Burriss           9                Westdale                      16.07
     3   Georgia Duff             9                Bath P.S.                     16.51
     4   Jessica East             9                Odessa                        16.52
     5   Tenisha Robidoux         9                Bath P.S.                     17.18
     6   Kassidie Collins         9                FAIRFIELD                     17.52
     7   Emily Sauve              9                Odessa                        17.70
     8   Emily Cook               9                Odessa                        17.75
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash
     1   Carrie McGarvey          13               Bath P.S.                   1:10.18
     2   Jessica Bastedo          13               FAIRFIELD                   1:12.59
     3   Jenni Burriss            13               Westdale                    1:13.35
     4   Jackie Rodgerson         13               Odessa                      1:14.09
     5   Maranda Benn             13               Westdale                    1:15.04
     6   Toni Hartin              13               Odessa                      1:15.93
     7   Jill Brown               13               Enterprise                  1:16.98
     8   Samantha Harvey          12               Tamworth                    1:17.12
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash
     1   Hannah Coates            11               Odessa                      1:13.94
     2   Leah O'Neil              11               Odessa                      1:15.42
     3   Jessica Calver           11               Odessa                      1:16.04
     4   Marissa Breeden          11               Westdale                    1:16.78
     5   MacKenzie Drew           11               Enterprise                  1:17.12
     6   Adriane McCauley         11               FAIRFIELD                   1:20.69
     7   Megan Simpson            11               Westdale                    1:20.82
     8   Tiffany Rogers           11               Odessa                      1:20.94
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash
     1   Erin McAuley             9                Odessa                      1:19.48
     2   Jaclyn Bastedo           9                FAIRFIELD                   1:21.62
     3   Georgia Duff             9                Bath P.S.                   1:22.44
     4   Alysha Burriss           9                Westdale                    1:24.00
     5   Kailey Harper            9                Odessa                      1:24.25
     6   Robyn Pianoso            9                Odessa                      1:29.42
     7   Kassidie Collins         9                FAIRFIELD                   1:29.97
     8   Renee Fretz              9                FAIRFIELD                   1:30.01
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS
     1   Erica Lauzon             13               Bath P.S.                     29.83
     2   Amanda Melon             13               Odessa                        30.27
     3   Sierra Lauzon            13               Bath P.S.                     30.28
     4   Annie McNeely            13               Odessa                        30.29
     5   Maranda Benn             13               Westdale                      30.90
     6   Mallory McAuley          13               Enterprise                    31.01
     7   Melissa Brown            13               FAIRFIELD                     31.33
     8   Jessica Murphy           12               Tamworth                      32.86
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS
     1   Megan Simpson            11               Westdale                      30.53
     2   MacKenzie Drew           11               Enterprise                    32.06
     3   Marissa Breeden          11               Westdale                      32.10
     4   Hailey Bender            11               Selby                         32.61
     5   Jessica Spencer          11               Selby                         32.96
     6   Riley Rochon             11               Bath P.S.                     33.48
     7   Kristin Christie         11               Enterprise                    33.65
     8   Alissa Hurley            11               Westdale                      34.20
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS
     1   Jacqui Vincent-Sagar     9                Odessa                        33.44
     2   Georgia Duff             9                Bath P.S.                     34.96
     3   Kristina Warren          9                FAIRFIELD                     35.03
     4   Kailey Harper            9                Odessa                        35.04
     5   Cassie Conboy            9                Odessa                        36.89
     6   Renee Fretz              9                FAIRFIELD                     37.65
     7   Kassidie Collins         9                FAIRFIELD                     37.81
     8   Tenisha Robidoux         9                Bath P.S.                     38.42
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run
     1   Taylor Sills             13               Odessa                      2:45.04
     2   Emily Wartman            13               Odessa                      2:46.94
     3   Carrie McGarvey          13               Bath P.S.                   2:48.09
     4   Hillary Sweet            13               Odessa                      2:51.00
     5   Allie Duff               13               Bath P.S.                   2:54.29
     6   Erica Lauzon             13               Bath P.S.                   2:58.07
     7   Jill Brown               13               Enterprise                  2:59.84
     8   Daniela Gonzalez         13               FAIRFIELD                   3:00.74
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run
     1   Hannah Coates            11               Odessa                      2:52.09
     2   Kristen Briere           11               Odessa                      3:01.16
     3   Lindsay Chapman          11               Odessa                      3:04.55
     4   Colleen Shannon          11               Tamworth                    3:06.69
     5   Adrienne Morgan          11               Odessa                      3:09.30
     6   Kate Code                11               FAIRFIELD                   3:09.55
     7   Samantha Rose            11               Westdale                    3:12.93
     8   Sarah Wilde              11               Bath P.S.                   3:16.02
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run
     1   Jaclyn Bastedo           9                FAIRFIELD                   3:13.40
     2   Kayla Gray               9                Bath P.S.                   3:22.03
     3   Jessica East             9                Odessa                      3:25.45
     4   Emily Sauve              9                Odessa                      3:25.90
     5   Erica Jones              9                FAIRFIELD                   3:37.08
     6   Robyn Pianoso            9                Odessa                      3:38.54
     7   Kaylie Deshane           9                Tamworth                    3:48.45
     8   Reba Pennell             9                Selby                       3:51.95
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run
     1   Taylor Sills             13               Odessa                      5:51.72
     2   Hillary Sweet            13               Odessa                      5:56.48
     3   Emily Wartman            13               Odessa                      5:58.34
     4   Allie Duff               13               Bath P.S.                   6:11.78
     5   Daniela Gonzalez         13               FAIRFIELD                   6:17.57
     6   Jocelyn Lind             13               Selby                       6:25.64
     7   Jessica Traplin          13               Bath P.S.                   6:32.36
     8   Meghan Rand              13               Odessa                      6:35.37
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run
     1   Hannah Coates            11               Odessa                      5:59.58
     2   Adrienne Morgan          11               Odessa                      6:13.92
     3   Tiffany Rogers           11               Odessa                      6:22.66
     4   Lindsay Chapman          11               Odessa                      6:43.25
     5   Kate Code                11               FAIRFIELD                   7:14.46
     6   Samantha Rose            11               Westdale                    7:23.86
     7   Sarah Harvey             11               Tamworth                    7:57.58
     8   Caryn Pauls              11               Selby                       8:01.09
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run
     1   Alysha Burriss           9                Westdale                    6:36.48
     2   Erin McAuley             9                Odessa                      6:43.02
     3   Kayla Gray               9                Bath P.S.                   6:49.31
     4   Emily Sauve              9                Odessa                      6:55.18
     5   Jessica East             9                Odessa                      7:10.33
     6   Kaylie Deshane           9                Tamworth                    8:14.25
     7   Alaina Long              9                Tamworth                    8:35.22
     8   Reba Pennell             9                Selby                       8:45.30
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay

 


     1   Bath A                   13               Bath P.S.                   1:00.14
     2   Odessa A                 13               Odessa                      1:00.25
     3   Tamworth A               13               Tamworth                    1:01.83
     4   Fairfield A              13               FAIRFIELD                   1:02.10
     5   Enterprise A             13               Enterprise                  1:02.27
     6   WPPS A                   13               Westdale                    1:03.22
     7   Selby A                  13               Selby                       1:05.56
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay
     1   Bath A                   13               Bath P.S.                   1:03.25
     2   Odessa A                 13               Odessa                      1:03.59
     3   WPPS A                   13               Westdale                    1:04.54
     4   Enterprise A             13               Enterprise                  1:04.73
     5   Selby A                  13               Selby                       1:05.06
     6   Fairfield A              13               FAIRFIELD                   1:09.25
     7   Tamworth A               13               Tamworth                    1:10.00
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay
     1   Odessa A                 13               Odessa                      1:11.00
     2   Bath A                   13               Bath P.S.                   1:12.30
     3   Fairfield A              13               FAIRFIELD                   1:14.57
     4   Selby A                  13               Selby                       1:19.15
     5   WPPS A                   13               Westdale                    1:27.93
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump
     1   Abby Hudgins             13               Selby                          1.26
     2   Jackie Rodgerson         13               Odessa                         1.24
     3   Nicole Anderson          13               Odessa                         1.20
     4   Jessica Lake             13               Odessa                         1.18
     5   Brittany Poudrier        13               Bath P.S.                      1.15
     6   Courtney Lalonde         13               Odessa                         1.10
     6   Brandi O'Connor          13               Bath P.S.                      1.10
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump
     1   Leah O'Neil              11               Odessa                         1.25
     2   Katie Andrews            11               Odessa                         1.20
     3   Kelly Clements           11               Odessa                         1.10
     4   Sarah Oulton             11               Bath P.S.                      1.05
     5   Jessica Calver           11               Odessa                         1.00
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump
     1   Bronwyn Moore            9                Bath P.S.                      1.00
     2   Kailey Harper            9                Odessa                          .95
     3   Christie Copeland        9                Bath P.S.                       .95
     4   Haillee Salandy          9                Bath P.S.                       .90
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump
     1   Jordan Rendell           13               Westdale                       4.10
     2   Samantha Hovinga         13               Selby                          3.96
     3   Teri Babcock             13               FAIRFIELD                      3.88
     4   Hilary MacLaughlin       13               Tamworth                       3.82
     5   Sara McConnell           13               Selby                          3.82
     6   Toni Hartin              13               Odessa                         3.71
     7   Jessica Bastedo          13               FAIRFIELD                      3.47
     8   Jessica Murphy           12               Tamworth                       3.46
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump
     1   Alissa Hurley            11               Westdale                       3.41
     2   Taylor Bulbrook          11               Tamworth                       3.29
     3   Amanda Switzer           11               Odessa                         3.26
     4   Sarah Leinster           11               Westdale                       3.21
     5   Hailey Bender            11               Selby                          3.20
     6   Adriane McCauley         11               FAIRFIELD                      3.20
     7   Sydney Miller            11               FAIRFIELD                      3.15
     8   Leah O'Neil              11               Odessa                         3.14
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Cassie Conboy            9                Odessa                         3.04
     2   Sierra Johnston          9                Westdale                       2.56
     3   Kristina Warren          9                FAIRFIELD                      2.56
     4   Charlotte Gurnsey        9                Selby                          2.56
     5   Rachel Burger            9                Bath P.S.                      2.52
     6   Madison Johnson          9                Odessa                         2.49
     7   Shelby Neville           9                Selby                          2.47
     8   Erin McAuley             9                Odessa                         2.47
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump
     1   Amanda Melon             13               Odessa                         9.03
     2   Emily Wartman            13               Odessa                         8.76
     3   Toni Hartin              13               Odessa                         8.53
     4   Sierra Lauzon            13               Bath P.S.                      8.38
     5   Jessica Murphy           12               Tamworth                       8.28
     6   Jessica Bastedo          13               FAIRFIELD                      8.16
     7   Melissa Brown            13               FAIRFIELD                      8.00
     8   Hilary MacLaughlin       13               Tamworth                       7.76
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump
     1   Natasha Priestman        11               Odessa                         7.83
     2   Amanda Switzer           11               Odessa                         7.61
     3   Sarah Oulton             11               Bath P.S.                      7.48
     4   Sydney Miller            11               FAIRFIELD                      7.31
     5   Chelsea Black            11               Bath P.S.                      7.13
     6   Taylor Bulbrook          11               Tamworth                       7.06
     7   Colleen Shannon          11               Tamworth                       7.00
     8   Katie Andrews            11               Odessa                         6.54
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump
     1   Cassie Conboy            9                Odessa                         6.59
     2   Jaclyn Bastedo           9                FAIRFIELD                      6.35
     3   Brook Green              9                Odessa                         6.06
     4   Shannon Dickson          9                Enterprise                     5.92
     5   Courtney Sunderland      9                Tamworth                       5.91
     6   Kayla Gray               9                Bath P.S.                      5.74
     7   Caitlyn Poudrier         9                Bath P.S.                      5.65
     8   Rachel Burger            9                Bath P.S.                      5.04
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put
     1   Mallory McAuley          13               Enterprise                     7.58
     2   Annie McNeely            13               Odessa                         7.01
     3   Caitlyn Hejneman         13               Enterprise                     6.78
     4   Nicole Corcoran          13               Westdale                       6.77
     5   Emily McTaggart          13               Westdale                       6.69
     6   Laura Doornekamp         13               Bath P.S.                      6.27
     7   Rebecca Parker           13               Odessa                         6.09
     8   Teri Babcock             13               FAIRFIELD                      5.96
[Top of Page] [Event List]