LESAA Division 6 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                 T.J. Withers                          Storrington                 19 points
  • Gold                 Riley O’Neil                          Glenburnie                  19 points
  • Silver               Curtis Holland                       Glenburnie                  15 points
  • Bronze             Nick Kulba                            Storrington                 13 points
  • Bronze             Marshall Ferguson                Glenburnie                  13 points
  • Bronze             Caleb Button                         Storrington                 13 points

 

 

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Hayden Peters                       Storrington                             21 points
  • Silver              Sam Menard                           J.E. Horton P.S.                     17 points
  • Silver              Josh Lockwood                       Ecole Lundy’s Lane               17 points
  • Bronze            Brandon Sands                       Storrington                             11 points

 

 

Atom Boys:

  • Gold                 Adam Moodie                       Marysville                  21 points
  • Silver               Cole Busschaert                    Joyceville                   15 points
  • Bronze            Nathan Lambert                     Marysville                  8 points

LESAA Division 6 Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

  • Gold               Brooke Mallen                     Joyceville                   21 points
  • Silver              Katie Gordanier                   Joyceveille                 17 points
  • Bronze           Courtney Hunter                  First Avenue PS          10 points
  • Bronze           Megan Leeder                      Storrington                  10 points

 

 

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Jessa Mcauliffe                    Ecole Lundy’s Lane      21 points
  • Silver               Meriah Moodie                     Marysville                  19 points
  • Bronze            Tamara Fallon                        Storrington                 15 points

 

 

Atom Girls:

  • Gold                Melissa Scott                         Glenburnie                  15 points
  • Silver              Kristen O’Neil                        Ecole Lundy’s Lane   12 points
  • Bronze           Ellie Rostart                            J.E. Horton P.S.         10 points
  • Bronze           Brianna Kops                          J.E. Horton P.S.         10 points