LESAA Divison 1 Track and Field Meet
Boys Results

Friday, June 10, 2005


Ev# 1 BOYS Open 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS Midget 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS Bantam 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS Atom100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS Midget 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS Bantam 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS Atom 400 Dash Ev# 15 BOYS Midget 200 Dash
Ev# 17 BOYS Bantam 200 Dash Ev# 19 BOYS Atom 200 Dash
Ev# 21 BOYS Midget 800 Run Ev# 23 BOYS Bantam 800 Run
Ev# 25 BOYS Atom 800 Run Ev# 27 BOYS Midget 1500 Run
Ev# 29 BOYS Bantam 1500 Run Ev# 31 BOYS Atom 1500 Run
Ev# 33 BOYS Midget 4x100 Relay Ev# 35 BOYS Bantam 4x100 Relay
Ev# 37 BOYS Atom 4x100 Relay Ev# 39 MIXED Open Mixed 4x400 Relay
Ev# 40 BOYS Midget High Jump Ev# 42 BOYS Bantam High Jump
Ev# 44 BOYS Atom High Jump Ev# 46 BOYS Midget Long Jump
Ev# 48 BOYS Bantam Long Jump Ev# 50 BOYS Atom Long Jump
Ev# 52 BOYS Midget Triple Jump Ev# 54 BOYS Bantam Triple Jump
Ev# 56 BOYS Atom Triple Jump Ev# 58 BOYS Midget Shot Put
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run
     1   Ross Uens                    Newburgh                   11:04.09
     2   Jacob Parks                  Newburgh                   11:27.62
     3   Stirling Head                Amherstview P.S.           12:41.34
     4   Drew Parks                   NAEC                       12:42.15
     5   Sam Harrison                 H.H. Langford              12:46.24
     6   Brandon Haystead             Amherstview P.S.           13:08.22
     7   Josh Vallier                 Amherstview P.S.           14:26.32
     8   Samuel Butler                Sandhurst                  16:36.70
     8   Dylan Allen                  NAEC                       16:36.70
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS
     1   Mitch Ireland                The Prince Charles            13.22
     2   Jake Logan                   Newburgh                      13.42
     3   Joel King                    Amherstview P.S.              13.54
     4   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            13.86
     5   Stephan Keller               NAEC                          13.93
     6   Adam Arney                   NAEC                          14.15
     7   Curtis Snider                The Prince Charles            14.16
     8   Tanner Clement               H.H. Langford                 14.25
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS
     1   Dusty Kennedy                The Prince Charles            14.54
     2   Conner Howes                 Amherstview P.S.              14.72
     3   Nolan Martin                 Amherstview P.S.              15.18
     4   Hunter Andrin                The Prince Charles            15.62
     5   Matt Benn                    H.H. Langford                 15.87
     6   BJ Head                      Amherstview P.S.              16.24
     7   Everett Magee                Sandhurst                     16.26
     8   Nathan Garrett               NAEC                          16.28
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS
     1   Jesse Snider                 NAEC                          16.03
     2   Owen Perrett                 Amherstview P.S.              16.27
     3   Alex Nahorny                 Newburgh                      16.29
     4   Hart Andrin                  The Prince Charles            16.74
     5   Matt Davis                   H.H. Langford                 16.83
     6   Cole Sebastiani              H.H. Langford                 16.85
     7   Kyle Garrett                 NAEC                          17.87
     8   Devin Wagar                  Sandhurst                     18.84
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash

     1   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles          1:05.06
     2   Tyler Garey                  NAEC                        1:06.00
     3   Tanner Clement               H.H. Langford               1:07.25
     4   Reid Castleman               The Prince Charles          1:08.83
     5   Brett Patrick                Newburgh                    1:08.87
     6   Dallas Conway                Newburgh                    1:09.54
     7   Eric Perrett                 Amherstview P.S.            1:09.84
     8   Callum MacGregor             The Prince Charles          1:10.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash

     1   Conner Howes                 Amherstview P.S.            1:11.04
     2   Hunter Andrin                The Prince Charles          1:14.62
     3   BJ Head                      Amherstview P.S.            1:17.62
     4   Cole Bolton                  NAEC                        1:18.30
     5   Joey Brazda                  H.H. Langford               1:18.53
     6   Everett Magee                Sandhurst                   1:20.20
     7   Connor Gaylord               NAEC                        1:20.56
     8   Daniel Shaver                Newburgh                    1:23.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash

     1   Hart Andrin                  The Prince Charles          1:20.36
     2   Cameron Woodcock             The Prince Charles          1:22.08
     3   Ben Cook                     Newburgh                    1:23.23
     4   David Gault                  The Prince Charles          1:25.57
     5   Cole Sebastiani              H.H. Langford               1:28.68
     6   Matt Davis                   H.H. Langford               1:29.68
     7   Brandon Ruttan               Sandhurst                   1:33.42
     8   Nicholas Wright              Sandhurst                   1:35.95

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Jake Logan                   Newburgh                      27.42
     2   Mitch Ireland                The Prince Charles            27.62
     3   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            28.77
     4   Stephan Keller               NAEC                          28.89
     5   Adam Arney                   NAEC                          28.91
     6   Joel King                    Amherstview P.S.              29.80
     7   Dallas Conway                Newburgh                      30.58
     8   Bob Davey                    The Prince Charles            31.70

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Conner Howes                 Amherstview P.S.              30.03
     2   Dusty Kennedy                The Prince Charles            30.09
     3   Hunter Andrin                The Prince Charles            33.50
     4   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview P.S.              33.78
     5   Nathan Garrett               NAEC                          35.04
     6   Jermiah Lynch                Newburgh                      35.49
     7   Brad Edwards                 The Prince Charles            35.98
     8   Matt Benn                    H.H. Langford                 39.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Jesse Snider                 NAEC                          33.48
     2   Alex Nahorny                 Newburgh                      34.08
     3   Owen Perrett                 Amherstview P.S.              35.72
     4   Cole Miller                  H.H. Langford                 36.33
     5   Matt Davis                   H.H. Langford                 37.03
     6   Patrick Wise                 NAEC                          37.11
     7   Zachary Campbell             Sandhurst                     39.72
     8   Jake Fitchett                Newburgh                      41.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run

     1   Ross Uens                    Newburgh                    2:31.27
     2   Dmitri Trapani               H.H. Langford               2:46.59
     3   Reid Castleman               The Prince Charles          2:47.87
     4   Stephan Keller               NAEC                        2:48.48
     5   Eric Perrett                 Amherstview P.S.            2:49.44
     6   Curtis Leonard               The Prince Charles          2:49.51
     7   Scott Brown                  Amherstview P.S.            2:54.42
     8   Dallas Conway                Newburgh                    2:54.87

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run

     1   Jacob Parks                  Newburgh                    2:41.86
     2   Jordan Young                 NAEC                        2:56.84
     3   Calvin McDonald              Newburgh                    3:01.43
     4   Brad Edwards                 The Prince Charles          3:01.54
     5   Daniel Shaver                Newburgh                    3:06.86
     6   Sam Harrison                 H.H. Langford               3:08.07
     7   Adam Laird                   Amherstview P.S.            3:14.96
     8   Noah Haycock                 H.H. Langford               3:17.32

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run

     1   Adam Weatherhead             The Prince Charles          3:07.09
     2   Ben Cook                     Newburgh                    3:11.48
     3   Steven Brazda                H.H. Langford               3:16.52
     4   David Gault                  The Prince Charles          3:18.76
     5   Jordan Flieler               NAEC                        3:19.02
     6   David Harrison               H.H. Langford               3:20.65
     7   Nicholas Wright              Sandhurst                   3:22.57
     8   Wil Sutton                   Newburgh                    3:22.64

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run

     1   Ross Uens                    Newburgh                    5:16.03
     2   Stirling Hegadorn            Amherstview P.S.            6:01.22
     3   Dmitri Trapani               H.H. Langford               6:01.60
     4   Reid Castleman               The Prince Charles          6:03.36
     5   Keegan Getson                The Prince Charles          6:39.24
         Eric Finlay                  The Prince Charles               NT
         Brady Douglas                NAEC                             NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run

     1   Jacob Parks                  Newburgh                    5:34.80
     2   Jordan Young                 NAEC                        6:08.22
     3   Jake Yeo                     NAEC                        6:09.92
     4   Calvin McDonald              Newburgh                    6:21.00
     5   Daniel Shaver                Newburgh                    6:28.82
     6   Brandon Haystead             Amherstview P.S.            6:30.38
     7   Kyle Garey                   NAEC                        6:45.57
     8   Josh Vallier                 Amherstview P.S.            6:51.47

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run

     1   Will Reid                    Amherstview P.S.            6:48.74
     2   Steven Brazda                H.H. Langford               7:02.36
     3   Nicholas Wright              Sandhurst                   7:10.62
     4   Cole Miller                  H.H. Langford               7:15.34
     5   Jordan Flieler               NAEC                        7:31.33
     6   Brandon Ruttan               Sandhurst                   7:36.01
     7   Dylan Allen                  NAEC                        9:59.44
     8   Devon Salmond                NAEC                       10:15.80

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100 Relay

     1   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles            53.79
     2   NAEC A                       NAEC                          55.80
     3   Amherstview P.S. A           Amherstview P.S.              56.01
     4   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                      58.16
     5   H.H. Langford A              H.H. Langford                 59.62
     6   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:05.77

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100 Relay

     1   Amherstview P.S. A           Amherstview P.S.            1:04   
     2   H.H. Langford A              H.H. Langford               1:06   
     3   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:07   
     4   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:08   
     5   NAEC A                       NAEC                        1:08   
     6   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:12   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100 Relay

     1   NAEC A                       NAEC                        1:10   
     2   Amherstview P.S. A           Amherstview P.S.            1:10   
     3   H.H. Langford A              H.H. Langford               1:11   
     4   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:12   
     5   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:12   
     6   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:19   
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 4x400 Relay

     1   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          4:55   
     2   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   4:59   
     3   Amherstview P.S. A           Amherstview P.S.            5:01   


[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump

     1   Mitch Ireland                The Prince Charles             1.48
     2   Billy Bell                   The Prince Charles             1.45
     3   Alex Brennan                 NAEC                           1.42
     4   Codi Fenemore                Amherstview P.S.               1.33
     5   Bob Davey                    The Prince Charles             1.30
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

     1   Dusty Kennedy                The Prince Charles             1.21
     2   Jake Yeo                     NAEC                           1.18
     3   Tanner Hinchey               NAEC                           1.16
     4   Josh Vallier                 Amherstview P.S.               1.04
     5   Brent Goodchild              Amherstview P.S.               1.00
         Farzad Hemmati               Amherstview P.S.                 NM
         Brandon Haystead             Amherstview P.S.                 NM
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

     1   Anthony Wilson               NAEC                           1.09
     2   Jesse Snider                 NAEC                           1.08
     3   Will Reid                    Amherstview P.S.                .98
     4   Patrick Wise                 NAEC                            .94
         Matt Morin                   Amherstview P.S.                 NM
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

     1   Justin Parks                 The Prince Charles             4.70
     2   Jake Logan                   Newburgh                       4.35
     3   Tyler Garey                  NAEC                           4.19
     4   Alex Brennan                 NAEC                           4.09
     5   Christian Sebastiani         H.H. Langford                  4.05
     6   Stirling Hegadorn            Amherstview P.S.               4.04
     7   Billy Bell                   The Prince Charles             3.92
     8   Jordan Sinclair              Newburgh                       3.80
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

     1   Nolan Martin                 Amherstview P.S.               3.68
     2   Nathan Garrett               NAEC                           3.57
     3   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview P.S.               3.53
     4   Jordan Young                 NAEC                           3.41
     5   Jermiah Lynch                Newburgh                       3.35
     6   Joey Brazda                  H.H. Langford                  3.29
     7   Josh Roebuck                 H.H. Langford                  3.23
     8   Brendan Neal                 The Prince Charles             3.16
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

     1   Cole Miller                  H.H. Langford                  3.23
     2   Cameron Woodcock             The Prince Charles             3.09
     3   Patrick Wise                 NAEC                           3.04
     4   Hart Andrin                  The Prince Charles             2.97
     5   Wil Sutton                   Newburgh                       2.87
     6   Ben Cook                     Newburgh                       2.75
     7   Zachary Campbell             Sandhurst                      2.58
     8   Daniel Cornish               NAEC                           2.49
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

     1   Justin Parks                 The Prince Charles            10.11
     2   Mitchell Hanewich            Sandhurst                      9.22
     3   Alex Brennan                 NAEC                           9.08
     4   Nick Nahorny                 Newburgh                       8.73
     5   Alex Cowle                   The Prince Charles             8.59
     6   Curtis Leonard               The Prince Charles             8.55
     7   Jordan Sinclair              Newburgh                       8.21
     8   Brandon Mulrooney            Amherstview P.S.               7.99
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

     1   Bryce Atkinson               Newburgh                       7.55
     2   Joey Brazda                  H.H. Langford                  7.49
     3   Calvin McDonald              Newburgh                       7.16
     4   Cole Bolton                  NAEC                           7.08
     5   Brad Edwards                 The Prince Charles             7.06
     6   Matt Benn                    H.H. Langford                  7.00
     7   Tanner Hinchey               NAEC                           6.97
     8   Braden Scott                 The Prince Charles             6.67
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump

     1   Alex Nahorny                 Newburgh                       6.77
     2   Steven Brazda                H.H. Langford                  6.33
     3   Keegan Scott                 The Prince Charles             5.92
     4   Dan Hoyle                    H.H. Langford                  5.86
     5   Jamie Paddle-Grant           The Prince Charles             5.75
     6   Joshewa Tustin               Sandhurst                      5.28
     7   Hayden McDonald              Amherstview P.S.               5.05
     8   Jean-Pierre Meloche          The Prince Charles             4.79
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

     1   Justin Parks                 The Prince Charles            10.66
     2   Tristian Kuracina            Amherstview P.S.              10.49
     3   Tyson Fiene                  The Prince Charles             9.12
     4   Tyler Garey                  NAEC                           9.12
     5   David Fox                    H.H. Langford                  8.92
     6   mike pollack                 The Prince Charles             8.69
     7   Jack Lewis                   Sandhurst                      8.55
     8   Jake McQuay                  H.H. Langford                  8.29

[Top of Page] [Event List]

LESAA Division 1 Girls Track& Field Meet

Girls Results

Friday, June 10, 2005


Ev# 2 GIRLS Open  3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS Midget 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS Bantam 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS Atom 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS Midget 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS Bantam 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS Atom 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS Midget 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS Bantam 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS Atom 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS Midget 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS Bantam 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS Atom 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS Midget 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS Bantam 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS Atom 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS Midget 4x100 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS Bantam 4x100 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS Atom 4x100 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS Midget High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS Bantam High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS Atom High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS Midget Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS Bantam Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS Atom Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS Midget Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS Bantam Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS Atom Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS Midget Shot Put
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

     1   Jen Letourneau               Amherstview P.S.           14:43.83
     2   Kayla Cuddy                  NAEC                       15:06.62
     3   Ashley Letourneau            Amherstview P.S.           17:17.29
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Alyssa Lufffman              H.H. Langford                 14.12
     2   Heather Brown                Sandhurst                     14.38
     3   Kaitlyn Wood                 The Prince Charles            14.62
     4   Kristina Kelly               Amherstview P.S.              15.00
     5   Letitia Boomhower            NAEC                          15.14
     6   Meagan Hinds                 The Prince Charles            15.18
     7   Courtney Herritt             Sandhurst                     15.62
     8   Ashley Dier                  NAEC                          16.39
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Jenna Raabe                  H.H. Langford                 14.66
     2   Victoria Brooks              H.H. Langford                 15.02
     3   Hayley Lamont                NAEC                          15.29
     4   Hailey Babcock               Amherstview P.S.              15.42
     5   Amelia Powell                The Prince Charles            15.45
     6   Heather Raabe                H.H. Langford                 15.50
     7   Brittany Berry               The Prince Charles            15.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Sarah Sandford               The Prince Charles            15.89
     2   Brittany Fleming             Sandhurst                     16.80
     3   Madison Perrett              Amherstview P.S.              17.33
     4   Melissa Asselstine           Newburgh                      17.60
     5   Julie Janiuk                 The Prince Charles            17.80
     6   Lindey Touzel                The Prince Charles            17.84
     7   Jessica Cooper               H.H. Langford                 18.02
     8   Jennifer Switzer             Newburgh                      18.95

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Megan Herritt                Sandhurst                   1:06   
     2   Courtney Herritt             Sandhurst                   1:10   
     3   Teagan Snider                NAEC                        1:17   
     4   Ashley Morrow                H.H. Langford               1:18   
     5   Ashley Scott                 H.H. Langford               1:19   
     6   Krissy Gerow                 Amherstview P.S.            1:19   
     7   Candace Fortier              NAEC                        1:20   
     8   Cody Cassibo                 The Prince Charles          1:22   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Hailey Babcock               Amherstview P.S.            1:14   
     2   Heather Raabe                H.H. Langford               1:17   
     3   Emily Fabius                 The Prince Charles          1:20   
     4   Amelia Powell                The Prince Charles          1:22   
     5   Kaitlyn Asselstine           Newburgh                    1:22   
     6   Hailey Samson                Amherstview P.S.            1:25   
     7   Sara Conway                  Newburgh                    1:25   
     8   Danielle Leonard             The Prince Charles          1:28   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Sarah Sandford               The Prince Charles          1:18.90
     2   Julie Janiuk                 The Prince Charles          1:21.45
     3   Melissa Asselstine           Newburgh                    1:25.39
     4   Ashley Sweeney               Amherstview P.S.            1:27.84
     5   Janine Beckett               NAEC                        1:30.93
     6   Brittany Clarke              Newburgh                    1:31.30
     7   Mackenzie Baxby              H.H. Langford               1:31.62
     8   Courtney Kish                Amherstview P.S.            1:32.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Heather Brown                Sandhurst                     29.66
     2   Alyssa Luffman               H.H. Langford                 30.15
     3   Courtney Herritt             Sandhurst                     31.88
     4   Erica Seeley                 The Prince Charles            32.44
     5   Kara Luffman                 H.H. Langford                 32.47
     6   Letitia Boomhower            NAEC                          32.56
     7   Kristina Kelly               Amherstview P.S.              32.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Jenna Raabe                  H.H. Langford                 31.27
     2   Victoria Brooks              H.H. Langford                 32.27
     3   Brittany Berry               The Prince Charles            33.52
     4   Amelia Powell                The Prince Charles            33.92
     5   Bria Fisher                  The Prince Charles            34.33
     6   Alex Armstrong               Amherstview P.S.              34.46
     7   Kaitlyn Asselstine           Newburgh                      34.68
     8   Paige Sebastiani             H.H. Langford                 34.75

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Melissa Asselstine           Newburgh                      36.15
     2   Julie Janiuk                 The Prince Charles            36.84
     3   Karlee Salmond               NAEC                          39.16
     4   Mackayla Leveque             The Prince Charles            39.79
     5   Kateshia York                The Prince Charles            40.57
     6   Jocelyn Cowle                H.H. Langford                 40.86
     7   Courtney Kish                Amherstview P.S.              41.24
     8   Kaitlyn Hurlbert             Amherstview P.S.              41.43

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Megan Herritt                Sandhurst                   2:35.96
     2   Jen Letourneau               Amherstview P.S.            3:17.45
     3   Ashley Letourneau            Amherstview P.S.            3:49.89

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Jazmine Holden               H.H. Langford               2:53.78
     2   Hannah Bradshaw              The Prince Charles          3:06.96
     3   Kaitlyn Asselstine           Newburgh                    3:27.89
     4   Kara Tebo                    NAEC                        3:39.74
     5   Kayla Cuddy                  NAEC                        3:46.64
     6   Hailey Samson                Amherstview P.S.            3:58.92
         Katie Chambers               H.H. Langford                    NT
         Brittany Cloutier            Newburgh                         NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Ashley Sweeney               Amherstview P.S.            3:24.84
     2   Danielle Galamb              The Prince Charles          3:26.15
     3   Chantal Asselstine           NAEC                        3:33.03
     4   Brittany Clarke              Newburgh                    3:33.95
     5   Desiree Asselstine           NAEC                        3:36.65
     6   Jennifer Galamb              The Prince Charles          3:51.75
     7   Alexis Jelley                Amherstview P.S.            3:54.24
     8   Jessie Brown                 H.H. Langford               3:56.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Megan Herritt                Sandhurst                   5:16.12
     2   Jen Letourneau               Amherstview P.S.            6:49.42
     3   Ashley Letourneau            Amherstview P.S.            7:45.90
     4   Kayla Garey                  NAEC                        8:15.67

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Jazmine Holden               H.H. Langford               6:11.12
     2   Kayla Cuddy                  NAEC                        7:51.25
     3   Kara Tebo                    NAEC                        8:06.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Brittany Fleming             Sandhurst                   6:52.25
     2   Karlee Salmond               NAEC                        7:07.58
     3   Chantal Asselstine           NAEC                        7:28.12

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles            59.48
     2   H.H. Langford A              H.H. Langford               1:01.26
     3   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:01.58
     4   Amherstview P.S. A           Amherstview P.S.            1:02.62
     5   NAEC A                       NAEC                        1:02.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   H.H. Langford A              H.H. Langford               1:00.42
     2   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:05.14
     3   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:05.48
     4   Amherstview P.S. A           Amherstview P.S.            1:06.30
     5   NAEC A                       NAEC                        1:06.38
     6   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:07.86

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:13.89
     2   Amherstview P.S. A           Amherstview P.S.            1:17.03
     3   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:17.95
     4   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:22.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

     1   Brittany French              The Prince Charles             1.21
     2   Candace Fortier              NAEC                           1.18
     3   Shelby Boyle                 The Prince Charles             1.16
     4   Cody Cassibo                 The Prince Charles             1.15
     5   Brittnay Boomhower           NAEC                           1.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

     1   Brittany Berry               The Prince Charles             1.16
     2   Justina Leoen                NAEC                           1.11
     3   Stephanie Janiuk             The Prince Charles             1.00
     4   Colista McQuigge             NAEC                           1.00
     5   Rachal Van Dusen             NAEC                            .97

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

     1   Desiree Asselstine           NAEC                            .90
     2   Alexis Jelley                Amherstview P.S.                .88
     3   Kristi Squibb                NAEC                            .86
     4   Meghan Cruickshank           NAEC                            .84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Teagan Snider                NAEC                           3.66
     2   Dana Pennell                 The Prince Charles             3.60
     3   Ally Pennell                 The Prince Charles             3.60
     4   Nicole Lightowler            Amherstview P.S.               3.52
     5   Jessica Millen               Newburgh                       3.51
     6   Shelby Hudgins               Newburgh                       3.49
     7   Tanya Sears                  H.H. Langford                  3.41
     8   Kayla Giddy                  Amherstview P.S.               3.19

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Jenna Raabe                  H.H. Langford                  3.78
     2   Carley Sutton                Newburgh                       3.73
     3   Alex Armstrong               Amherstview P.S.               3.57
     4   Heather Raabe                H.H. Langford                  3.49
     5   Hayley Lamont                NAEC                           3.41
     6   Victoria Brooks              H.H. Langford                  3.37
     7   Kaitlyn Sanford              The Prince Charles             3.28
     8   Rachal Van Dusen             NAEC                           3.07

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Sarah Sandford               The Prince Charles             3.30
     2   Jennifer Switzer             Newburgh                       3.00
     3   Jocelyn Cowle                H.H. Langford                  2.95
     4   Madison Perrett              Amherstview P.S.               2.91
     5   Lindey Touzel                The Prince Charles             2.88
     6   Janine Beckett               NAEC                           2.76
     7   Maddie Hudgins               Newburgh                       2.75
     8   Jessica Cooper               H.H. Langford                  2.40

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Heather Brown                Sandhurst                      8.37
     2   Dana Pennell                 The Prince Charles             8.09
     3   Alyssa Luffman               H.H. Langford                  8.03
     4   Teagan Snider                NAEC                           7.95
     5   Ally Pennell                 The Prince Charles             7.91
     6   Shelby Hudgins               Newburgh                       7.83
     7   Jessica Millen               Newburgh                       7.68
     8   Letitia Boomhower            NAEC                           7.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Jazmine Holden               H.H. Langford                  8.09
     2   Ashley Backman               The Prince Charles             7.79
     3   Carley Sutton                Newburgh                       7.67
     4   Hayley Lamont                NAEC                           7.12
     5   Kirsten Johnson              Sandhurst                      6.67
     6   Emily Fabius                 The Prince Charles             6.64
     7   Alyssa Beynen                Amherstview P.S.               6.64
     8   Tamara Spearing              Sandhurst                      6.39

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Brittany Fleming             Sandhurst                      5.88
     2   Maddie Hudgins               Newburgh                       5.64
     3   Lindey Touzel                The Prince Charles             5.55
     4   Danielle Galamb              The Prince Charles             5.28
     5   Janine Beckett               NAEC                           4.87
     6   Emily Huyck                  H.H. Langford                  4.13
     7   Lauren Kreps                 Sandhurst                      4.00
     8   Summer Russell               NAEC                           3.42

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

     1   Sam Bobbie                   The Prince Charles             8.28
     2   Kaitlyn Wood                 The Prince Charles             8.00
     3   Sarah Kidd                   Amherstview P.S.               6.46
     4   Casey Genge                  Newburgh                       6.45
     5   Ashley Dier                  NAEC                           6.44
     6   Kayla Giddy                  Amherstview P.S.               6.22
     7   Tanya Sears                  H.H. Langford                  5.95
     8   Shelby Boyle                 The Prince Charles             5.59

[Top of Page] [Event List]