Division 2 Boys

LESAA Divison 2 Track and Field Meet

Tuesday, June 1, 2004

06/01/2004 - 06/01/2004


Ev# 1 BOYS

Open boys 3000 Run

Ev# 3 BOYS

Midget Boys 100 Dash

Ev# 5 BOYS

Bantam Boys 100 Dash

Ev# 7 BOYS

Atom Boys 100 Dash

Ev# 9 BOYS

Midget Boys 400 Dash

Ev# 11 BOYS

Bantam Boys 400 Dash

Ev# 13 BOYS

Atom Boys 400 Dash

Ev# 15 BOYS

Midget Boys 200 Dash

Ev# 17 BOYS

Bantam Boys 200 Dash

Ev# 19 BOYS

Atom Boys 200 Dash

Ev# 21 BOYS

Midget Boys 800 Run

Ev# 23 BOYS

Bantam Boys 800 Run

Ev# 25 BOYS

Atom Boys 800 Run

Ev# 27 BOYS

Midget Boys 1500 Run

Ev# 29 BOYS

Bantam Boys 1500 Run

Ev# 31 BOYS

Atom Boys 1500 Run

Ev# 33 BOYS

Midget Boys 4x100 Relay

Ev# 35 BOYS

Bantam Boys 4x100 Relay

Ev# 37 BOYS

Atom Boys 4x100 Relay

Ev# 39 MIXED

Open mixed 4x400 Relay

Ev# 40 BOYS

Midget Boys High Jump

Ev# 42 BOYS

Bantam Boys High Jump

Ev# 44 BOYS

Atom Boys High Jump

Ev# 46 BOYS

Midget Boys Long Jump

Ev# 48 BOYS

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Ev# 50 BOYS

Atom Boys Long Jump

Ev# 52 BOYS

Midget Boys Triple Jump

Ev# 54 BOYS

Bantam Boys Triple Jump

Ev# 56 BOYS

Atom Boys Triple Jump

Ev# 58 BOYS

12-99 Shot Put

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS  3000 Run

 
 
     1   Darcy Turner                 Odessa                     11:49.60
     2   Ben Woods                    Odessa                     11:58.27
     3   Mitchell Finn                Bath                       12:00.64
     4   Devin Kelly                  Fairfield                  12:34.28
     5   Darin Evoy                   Odessa                     12:39.93
     6   Richard Feran                Fairfield                  12:58.00
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Bryce Geenevasen             Selby                         13.07
     2   Marc Boulanger               Odessa                        13.38
     3   Stevie Walker                Fairfield                     13.68
     4   Jean-Luc Legault             Tamworth                      13.77
     5   Jacob Migneault              Selby                         13.89
     6   Matt Hummel                  Bath                          13.96
     7   Zeke Colbert                 Selby                         14.03
     8   Justin Ransberry             Enterprise                    14.12
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Mark Jones                   Odessa                        13.75
     2   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                     14.06
     3   Darcy Greenaway              Odessa                        15.09
     4   Cory Benn                    Bath                          15.26
     5   Alex Townsend                Fairfield                     15.44
     6   Richard Storms               Odessa                        15.67
     7   Nick Blunt                   Selby                         15.93
     8   Dusty Kennedy                Bath                          16.22
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Dale Lockridge               Selby                         16.48
     2   Matt Burger                  Bath                          16.53
     3   Daniel Rudder                Tamworth                      16.58
     4   Cooper Sills                 Odessa                        17.20
     5   Andrew Sager                 Odessa                        17.21
     6   Tayor Deodato                Glenburnie                    17.36
     7   Scott Morrison               Bath                          17.43
     8   Erik Round                   Glenburnie                    17.72
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Matt Hummel                  Bath                        1:04.24
     2   Isaac Throop                 Glenburnie                  1:04.34
     3   Evan Andrin                  Odessa                      1:06.18
     4   Ben Lipsey                   Selby                       1:09.52
     5   Brad Moore                   Selby                       1:10.42
     6   Jesse Domanski               Tamworth                    1:10.54
     7   James Davis                  Enterprise                  1:11.58
     8   Brad McEachern               Odessa                      1:11.92
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Kris Grant                   Odessa                      1:12.19
     2   Alex Townsend                Fairfield                   1:12.92
     3   Darcy Greenaway              Odessa                      1:13.04
     4   Riley O'Neill                Glenburnie                  1:13.07
     5   Nick Clair                   Selby                       1:15.40
     6   Josh Cowan                   Enterprise                  1:16.64
     7   Mitchell Finn                Bath                        1:16.70
     8   Brett Kish                   Glenburnie                  1:17.03
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Matt Burger                  Bath                        1:19.50
     2   Justin Garrah                Fairfield                   1:21.94
     3   Kyle Weaver                  Odessa                      1:22.36
     4   Cooper Sills                 Odessa                      1:22.45
     5   Taylor Deodato               Glenburnie                  1:23.67
     6   Sawyer Howes                 Tamworth                    1:24.84
     7   Alix Migneault               Selby                       1:24.93
     8   Kevin Compeau                Fairfield                   1:28.28
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Marc Boulanger               Odessa                        28.68
     2   Matt Hummel                  Bath                          28.69
     3   Jean-Luc Legault             Tamworth                      29.18
     4   Isaac Throop                 Glenburnie                    29.86
     5   Adam Santos                  Fairfield                     30.72
     6   Randy Young                  Bath                          31.02
     7   Matt Shaw                    Glenburnie                    31.87
     8   Dustin Heal                  Tamworth                      32.54
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Darcy Greenaway              Odessa                        31.40
     2   Cory Benn                    Bath                          32.26
     3   Richard Storms               Odessa                        32.36
     4   Drew Sauve                   Odessa                        34.34
     5   Sam Morey-Lynch              Selby                         34.45
     6   Benjamin Tyers               Fairfield                     34.64
     7   Damian Blanchard-Taylor      Enterprise                    34.68
     8   Todd Brown                   Fairfield                     37.15
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Matt Burger                  Bath                          35.74
     2   Kyle Copeland                Bath                          35.80
     3   Colby Wilson                 Enterprise                    36.91
     4   Wesley Townsend              Fairfield                     37.48
     5   Kyle Mifflin                 Odessa                        37.49
     6   Erik Round                   Glenburnie                    37.55
     7   Kyle Hartwick                Odessa                        38.46
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Dustin Turner                Odessa                      2:33.93
     2   Josh Decaire                 Bath                        2:40.89
     3   Brandon Brown                Bath                        2:41.72
     4   Brad Moore                   Selby                       2:47.20
     5   Ben Woods                    Odessa                      2:54.93
     6   Dustin Heal                  Tamworth                    2:55.08
     7   Brad McEachern               Odessa                      3:04.97
     8   Josh Cruse                   Fairfield                   3:14.04
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Cory Benn                    Bath                        2:40.06
     2   Riley O'Neill                Glenburnie                  2:40.42
     3   Nate Chomitz                 Odessa                      2:47.78
     4   Keli Grant                   Odessa                      2:48.01
     5   Alex Townsend                Fairfield                   2:57.06
     6   Mitchell Finn                Bath                        2:57.26
     7   Mark Hayes                   Selby                       3:02.02
     8   Sam Morey-Lynch              Selby                       3:09.94
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Cole Giffin                  Odessa                      3:01.45
     2   Sawyer Howes                 Tamworth                    3:02.67
     3   Justin Garrah                Fairfield                   3:10.05
     4   Kyle Mifflin                 Odessa                      3:21.28
     5   Kyle Weaver                  Odessa                      3:23.20
     6   Mike Barr                    Bath                        3:25.14
     7   Thor Wood                    Fairfield                   3:33.75
     8   Isaac Noyes                  Glenburnie                  3:35.55
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Dustin Turner                Odessa                      5:21.89
     2   Darcy Turner                 Odessa                      5:31.95
     3   Josh Decaire                 Bath                        5:46.19
     4   Ben Woods                    Odessa                      5:58.26
     5   Brandon Brown                Bath                        6:18.11
     6   Zach Noyes                   Glenburnie                  6:24.12
     7   Jesse Lemmon                 Glenburnie                  6:38.62
         Scott Greenham               Selby                            NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Mark Jones                   Odessa                      5:21.94
     2   Riley O'Neill                Glenburnie                  5:23.15
     3   Nate Chomitz                 Odessa                      5:47.46
     4   Keli Grant                   Odessa                      5:47.90
     5   Kevin Round                  Glenburnie                  5:57.55
     6   Dayton Coutts                Bath                        5:59.40
     7   Nick Clair                   Selby                       6:02.62
     8   Curtis Holden                Selby                       6:16.09
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Kyle Copeland                Bath                        6:12   
     2   Justin Garrah                Fairfield                   6:32   
     3   Cooper Sills                 Odessa                      6:38   
     4   Dylan Vermilyea              Bath                        6:48   
     5   Kyle Lalonde                 Odessa                      6:51   
     6   Dale Lockridge               Selby                       7:20   
     7   Kyle Mifflin                 Odessa                      7:21   
     8   Thor Wood                    Fairfield                   7:46   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Selby A                      Selby                         54.52
     2   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                      56.75
     3   Bath A                       Bath                          58.07
     4   Odessa A                     Odessa                        58.12
     5   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                    58.72
     6   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                     58.74
     7   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:04.26
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:02.64
     2   Bath A                       Bath                        1:03.20
     3   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:03.24
     4   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:03.94
     5   Selby A                      Selby                       1:07.15
     6   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:08.21
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Bath A                       Bath                        1:07.77
     2   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:08.77
     3   Selby A                      Selby                       1:11.03
     4   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:13.52
     5   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:13.54
     6   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:17.37
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 4x400 Relay

 
 
     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                      4:37.70
     2   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   4:44.09
     3   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    4:48.38
     4   Bath A                       Bath                        4:48.48
     5   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  5:06.96
     6   Selby A                      Selby                       5:15.52
     7   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  5:36.36
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Dustin Turner                Odessa                         1.59
     2   Jacob Migneault              Selby                          1.57
     3   Zeke Colbert                 Selby                          1.42
     4   Brad Burley                  Odessa                         1.39
     5   Chase Cinnamon               Selby                          1.35
     5   Josh Lappala                 Bath                           1.35
     6   Geoff Seymour                Glenburnie                     1.35
     6   Drew Mallen                  Glenburnie                     1.35
     6   Brandon Brown                Bath                           1.35
     7   Curtis Cadott                Odessa                         1.35
     8   Jimmy Stewart-Shaver         Bath                           1.30
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Justin Cuthill               Selby                          1.22
     2   Luke Morrison                Bath                           1.20
     3   Zach Edwards                 Odessa                         1.20
     4   Sam Morey-Lynch              Selby                          1.18
     5   Steven Townsend              Bath                           1.18
     6   Bradley Smith                Bath                           1.15
     7   Jordan Giroux                Odessa                         1.15
     8   Mark Hayes                   Selby                          1.15
     8   Kevin Round                  Glenburnie                     1.15
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Scott Morrison               Bath                           1.02
     2   Curtis Kimmett               Odessa                         1.02
     3   Erik Round                   Glenburnie                     1.00
     4   Jon Brunner                  Bath                           1.00
         Cole Giffin                  Odessa                          .98
         Andrew Sager                 Odessa                          .98
         Tyler Carefoot               Bath                            .98
         Bruce Burns                  Glenburnie                      .96
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Stevie Walker                Fairfield                      4.79
     2   Wade Young                   Tamworth                       4.75
     3   Justin Ransberry             Enterprise                     4.74
     4   Bryce Geenevasen             Selby                          4.52
     5   Jesse Domanski               Tamworth                       4.51
     6   Jean-Luc Legault             Tamworth                       4.50
     7   Brad Burley                  Odessa                         4.40
     8   Jacob Migneault              Selby                          4.21
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                      4.45
     2   Mark Jones                   Odessa                         4.33
     3   Bradley Smith                Bath                           3.72
     4   Damian Blanchard-Taylor      Enterprise                     3.63
     5   Zach Edwards                 Odessa                         3.58
     6   Dusty Kennedy                Bath                           3.54
     7   Kurtis Quinn                 Fairfield                      3.50
     8   Josh Cowan                   Enterprise                     3.42
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Daniel Rudder                Tamworth                       3.45
     2   Kyle Copeland                Bath                           3.29
     3   Cole Giffin                  Odessa                         3.29
     4   Dale Lockridge               Selby                          3.24
     5   Colby Wilson                 Enterprise                     3.21
     6   Scott Morrison               Bath                           3.19
     7   Alix Migneault               Selby                          2.97
     8   Curtis Kimmett               Odessa                         2.92
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Stevie Walker                Fairfield                      9.77
     2   Josh Decaire                 Bath                           9.67
     3   Wade Young                   Tamworth                       9.27
     4   Chase Cinnamon               Selby                          9.19
     5   Jesse Domanski               Tamworth                       9.02
     6   Drew Mallen                  Glenburnie                     8.75
     7   Dylan Rodgerson              Fairfield                      8.74
     8   Brad Moore                   Selby                          8.71
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                      8.78
     2   Bradley Smith                Bath                           8.11
     3   Richard Storms               Odessa                         7.95
     4   Zach Edwards                 Odessa                         7.93
     5   Kris Grant                   Odessa                         7.71
     6   Justin Cuthill               Selby                          7.50
     7   Bud Norris                   Tamworth                       7.37
     8   Mark Hayes                   Selby                          7.28
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Colby Wilson                 Enterprise                     6.26
     2   Alix Migneault               Selby                          6.17
     3   Carter Cook                  Odessa                         6.16
     4   Jon Brunner                  Bath                           5.80
     5   AJ Dressler                  Enterprise                     5.50
     6   Michael Judd                 Fairfield                      5.30
     7   Daniel SousaDias             Odessa                         5.09
     8   Tyler Carefoot               Bath                           5.00
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

 
 
     1   Ben Lipsey                   Selby                         10.91
     2   Justin Ransberry             Enterprise                    10.57
     3   Isaac Throop                 Glenburnie                    10.47
     4   Matt Eves                    Odessa                         9.16
     5   Drew Mallen                  Glenburnie                     8.85
     6   Byron Conley                 Fairfield                      8.75
     7   Darcy Turner                 Odessa                         8.63
     8   Tristen Sagriff              Tamworth                       8.63

[Top of Page] [Event List]

 

LESAA Division 2 Girls Track &Field Meet

Tuesday, June 1, 2004


Ev# 2 GIRLS

Open 3000 Run

Ev# 4 GIRLS

Midget Girls 100 Dash

Ev# 6 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 100 Dash

Ev# 8 GIRLS

Atom Girls 100 Dash

Ev# 10 GIRLS

Midget Girls 400 Dash

Ev# 12 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 400 Dash

Ev# 14 GIRLS

Atom Girls 400 Dash

Ev# 16 GIRLS

Midget Girls 200 Dash

Ev# 18 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 200 Dash

Ev# 20 GIRLS

Atom Girls 200 Dash

Ev# 22 GIRLS

Midget Girls 800 Run

Ev# 24 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 800 Run

Ev# 26 GIRLS

Atom Girls 800 Run

Ev# 28 GIRLS

Midget Girls 1500 Run

Ev# 30 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 1500 Run

Ev# 32 GIRLS

Atom Girls 1500 Run

Ev# 34 GIRLS

Midget Girls 4x100 Relay

Ev# 36 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 4x100 Relay

Ev# 38 GIRLS

Atom Girls 4x100 Relay

Ev# 41 GIRLS

Midget Girls High Jump

Ev# 43 GIRLS

Bantam Girls High Jump

Ev# 45 GIRLS

Atom Girls High Jump

Ev# 47 GIRLS

Midget Girls Long Jump

Ev# 49 GIRLS

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Ev# 51 GIRLS

Atom Girls Long Jump

Ev# 53 GIRLS

Midget Girls Triple Jump

Ev# 55 GIRLS

Bantam Girls Triple Jump

Ev# 57 GIRLS

Atom Girls Triple Jump

Ev# 59 GIRLS

Midget Girls Shot Put

 

 

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

 
 
     1   Melissa Wartman              Odessa                     12:35.63
     2   Rachel Chomitz               Odessa                     12:39.95
     3   Emily Welham                 Odessa                     13:04.20
     4   Karen Foell                  Glenburnie                 14:01.88
     5   Jade Wood                    Fairfield                  14:14.96
     6   Kaitlyn Hatcher              Fairfield                  14:26.73
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Elsa Keyes                   Tamworth                      14.04
     2   Cassie Johnson               Glenburnie                    14.12
     3   Chloe Sutton                 Odessa                        14.92
     4   Catherine Alarie             Fairfield                     15.04
     5   Cailtlin Scharf-Way          Bath                          15.24
     6   Sydney Bulbrook              Tamworth                      15.49
     7   Samantha Camillleri          Tamworth                      15.58
     8   Karen Lees                   Odessa                        15.68
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                        15.49
     2   Michelle Scott               Glenburnie                    15.68
     3   Toni Hartin                  Odessa                        15.84
     4   Michelle Irvin               Glenburnie                    15.89
     5   Sierra Lauzon                Bath                          15.91
     6   Selena Peck                  Tamworth                      15.92
     7   Olivia Simpson               Enterprise                    16.33
     8   Erica Lauzon                 Bath                          16.42
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Mackenzie Drew               Enterprise                    16.55
     2   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                        16.60
     3   Kristin Christie             Enterprise                    16.63
     4   Amanda Switzer               Odessa                        17.67
     5   Melissa Scott                Glenburnie                    17.70
     6   Chelsea Black                Bath                          17.95
     7   Taylor Bulbrook              Tamworth                      18.04
     8   Colleen Shannon              Tamworth                      18.34
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                      1:07.62
     2   Brittnee Revell              Glenburnie                  1:10.13
     3   Logan Sills                  Odessa                      1:10.77
     4   Rachel Barrette              Odessa                      1:10.83
     5   Lacey Broughton              Selby                       1:14.89
     6   Shauna Banks                 Fairfield                   1:15.86
     7   Rachel Doornekamp            Bath                        1:16.62
     8   Karen Foell                  Glenburnie                  1:16.83
     9   Nicole Richardson            Bath                        1:19.23
     10  Alysha Benn                  Bath                        1:21.09
     11  Melinda Laing                Amherst Island              1:22.03
     12  Rachel Jones                 Selby                       1:25.75
     13  Stephanie Harker             Selby                       1:26.39
     14  Alana Brown                  Enterprise                  1:28.49
     15  Nina Benn                    Enterprise                  1:37.02
     16  Elizabeth Fillion            Enterprise                  2:01.52
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      1:14.52
     2   Selena Peck                  Tamworth                    1:14.76
     3   Caitlyn Bergeron             Selby                       1:16.84
     4   Amanda Green                 Enterprise                  1:18.04
     5   Melissa Brown                Fairfield                   1:18.25
     6   Carrie McGarvey              Bath                        1:18.56
     7   Taylor Ostap                 Fairfield                   1:21.12
     8   Kayleigh Morgan              Enterprise                  1:22.73
     9   Samantha Harvey              Tamworth                    1:22.83
     10  Kirsten Chard                Odessa                      1:23.73
     11  Jessica Bastedo              Fairfield                   1:24.64
     12  Caitlyn Hejneman             Enterprise                  1:24.81
     13  Nicole Andersen              Odessa                      1:26.84
     14  Robyn Watson                 Bath                        1:26.99
     15  Kelsey White                 Glenburnie                  1:30.57
     16  Kayla Throop                 Glenburnie                  1:31.09
     17  Jocelin Hughes               Tamworth                    1:36.06
     18  Celita Gillott               Selby                       1:37.62
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Melissa Scott                Glenburnie                  1:24.44
     2   Tiffany Rogers               Odessa                      1:25.52
     3   Hannah Coates                Odessa                      1:26.43
     4   Lindsay Chapman              Odessa                      1:27.19
     5   Caryn-Anne Pauls             Selby                       1:27.93
     6   Jamie Burns                  Glenburnie                  1:30.04
     7   Alyssa Frankland             Glenburnie                  1:30.15
     8   Rachel Humphries             Bath                        1:37.41
     9   Kaitlyn Code                 Fairfield                   1:39.22
     10  Hailey Caron                 Fairfield                   1:41.52
     11  Mackenzie Collins            Fairfield                   1:41.88
     12  Anjelica Westbury            Bath                        1:43.20
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                        29.94
     2   Cassie Johnson               Glenburnie                    31.36
     3   Logan Sills                  Odessa                        32.18
     4   Allison Goody                Odessa                        32.52
     5   Cailtlin Scharf-Way          Bath                          32.80
     6   Kim Miller                   Selby                         32.82
     7   Alysha Benn                  Bath                          33.62
     8   Melissa Dodd                 Fairfield                     34.24
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                        32.38
     2   Selena Peck                  Tamworth                      32.94
     3   Amanda Green                 Enterprise                    33.72
     4   Kirsten Chard                Odessa                        34.20
     5   Jackie Rodgerson             Fairfield                     34.62
     6   Melissa Brown                Fairfield                     34.90
     7   Mallory McAuley              Enterprise                    35.50
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Mackenzie Drew               Enterprise                    35.58
     2   Kristin Christie             Enterprise                    37.13
     3   Melissa Scott                Glenburnie                    37.67
     4   Jessica Calver               Odessa                        37.96
     5   Hannah Coates                Odessa                        38.68
     6   Caryn-Anne Pauls             Selby                         39.36
     7   Leah O' Neil                 Odessa                        39.70
     8   Rachel Humphries             Bath                          41.42
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Rachel Chomitz               Odessa                      2:47.05
     2   Brittnee Revell              Glenburnie                  2:48.58
     3   Kaileigh Babcock             Odessa                      2:51.16
     4   Rachel Barrette              Odessa                      2:54.42
     5   Emily Welham                 Odessa                      2:55.16
     5   Catherine Alarie             Fairfield                   2:55.16
     6   Megan Campaigne              Bath                        2:58.63
     7   Rachel Doornekamp            Bath                        3:03.93
         Shauna Banks                 Fairfield                        NT
         Nicole Richardson            Bath                             NT
         Samantha Hovinga             Selby                            NT
         Rachel Jones                 Selby                            NT
         Jillian Stoliker             Selby                            NT
         Jade Wood                    Fairfield                        NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      2:53   
     2   Jessica Murphy               Tamworth                    2:59   
     3   Michelle Scott               Glenburnie                  3:00   
     4   Melissa Brown                Fairfield                   3:09   
     5   Kirsten Chard                Odessa                      3:10   
     6   Katrina Paudyn               Odessa                      3:13   
     7   Linnea Zwaagstra             Fairfield                   3:13   
     8   Jill Brown                   Enterprise                  3:19   
         Kianna Derue                 Enterprise                       NT
         Jessica Bastedo              Fairfield                        NT
         Jocelin Hughes               Tamworth                         NT
         Amanda Green                 Enterprise                       NT
         Robyn Watson                 Bath                             NT
         Leah Donaldson               Bath                             NT
         Samantha Harvey              Tamworth                         NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Tiffany Rogers               Odessa                      3:11.73
     2   Abi Morgan                   Enterprise                  3:18.70
     3   Lindsay Chapman              Odessa                      3:20.42
     4   Jessica Calver               Odessa                      3:23.96
     5   Kathryn Falcone              Fairfield                   3:42.83
     6   Kaitlyn Code                 Fairfield                   4:42.30
         Mackenzie Collins            Fairfield                        NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Melissa Wartman              Odessa                      5:40   
     2   Brittnee Revell              Glenburnie                  5:50   
     3   Rachel Chomitz               Odessa                      5:51   
     4   Emily Welham                 Odessa                      6:05   
     5   Karen Foell                  Glenburnie                  6:22   
     6   Emily Holmes                 Bath                        6:32   
     7   Jade Wood                    Fairfield                   6:55   
     8   Courtney Lucas               Bath                        7:27   
         Kaitlyn Hatcher              Fairfield                        NT
         Jody Carkner                 Fairfield                        NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      5:47   
     2   Carrie McGarvey              Bath                        6:29   
     3   Katrina Paudyn               Odessa                      6:32   
     4   Jessica Donaldson            Glenburnie                  6:47   
     5   Robyn Watson                 Bath                        6:51   
     6   Chantal Peck                 Tamworth                    6:55   
     7   Jocelyn Lind                 Selby                       7:04   
     8   Sarah Hannah                 Odessa                      7:05   
         Teri Babcock                 Fairfield                        NT
         Lauren Hanley                Fairfield                        NT
         Kayleigh Morgan              Enterprise                       NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Tiffany Rogers               Odessa                      6:26   
     2   Lindsay Chapman              Odessa                      6:53   
     3   Abi Morgan                   Enterprise                  6:58   
     4   Hannah Coates                Odessa                      7:04   
     5   Taylor Mellroy-Fraser        Fairfield                   7:23   
     6   Caryn-Anne Pauls             Selby                       7:33   
     7   Kaitlyn Code                 Fairfield                   7:42   
         Anna Denyes                  Bath                             NT
         Taryn Armstrong              Bath                             NT
         Hailey Caron                 Fairfield                        NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                        57.83
     2   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:00.52
     3   Bath A                       Bath                        1:02.39
     4   Selby A                      Selby                       1:03.06
     5   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:06.03
     6   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:11.03
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:02.74
     2   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:04.58
     3   Bath A                       Bath                        1:04.62
     4   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    1:06.14
     5   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:06.24
     6   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:06.30
     7   Selby A                      Selby                       1:10.17
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:10.92
     2   Bath A                       Bath                        1:14.93
     3   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:15.26
     4   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:15.86
     5   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:17.26
     6   Selby A                      Selby                       1:17.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Chelsea Finn                 Bath                           1.33
     2   Lindsay Ballance             Bath                           1.33
     3   Lacey Broughton              Selby                          1.26
     4   Rachel Barrette              Odessa                         1.26
     5   Melissa McCoy                Glenburnie                     1.26
     6   Karen Lees                   Odessa                         1.26
     7   Megan Campaigne              Bath                           1.20
     8   Molly Koen                   Odessa                         1.10
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Portia Ball                  Glenburnie                     1.30
     2   Amey Jackson                 Odessa                         1.20
     3   Michelle Irvine              Glenburnie                     1.18
     4   Brittany Poudrier            Bath                           1.10
     5   Toni Hartin                  Odessa                         1.10
     6   Caitlyn Bergeron             Selby                          1.10
     7   Laura Doornekamp             Bath                           1.08
     8   Nicole Mulder                Odessa                         1.06
     9   Jocelyn Lind                 Selby                          1.02
     9   Katherine Noyes              Glenburnie                     1.02
     9   Erica Lauzon                 Bath                           1.02
         Abby Hudgins                 Selby                           .95
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Sarah Oulton                 Bath                           1.16
     2   Leah O' Neil                 Odessa                         1.14
     3   Amanda Switzer               Odessa                         1.06
         Samantha Leach               Glenburnie                      .94
         Jamie Burns                  Glenburnie                      .85
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Julia Reid                   Fairfield                      4.29
     2   Elsa Keyes                   Tamworth                       4.19
     3   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                         4.08
     4   Brittany McCutcheon          Tamworth                       4.00
     5   Chloe Sutton                 Odessa                         3.98
     6   Lacey Broughton              Selby                          3.96
     7   Sydney Bulbrook              Tamworth                       3.84
     8   Lindsay Ballance             Bath                           3.80
     9   Kim Dempster                 Glenburnie                     3.78
     10  Catherine Alarie             Fairfield                      3.73
     11  Allison Goody                Odessa                         3.50
     12  Jody Carkner                 Fairfield                      3.45
     13  Chelsea Finn                 Bath                           3.42
     14  Emily Holmes                 Bath                           3.23
     15  Alana Brown                  Enterprise                     3.22
     16  Elizabeth Fillion            Enterprise                     3.02
     17  Stephanie Harker             Selby                          2.99
     18  Jessica Pauls                Selby                          2.97
     19  Talia Fleming                Amherst Island                 2.10
     20  Beth Albertan                Amherst Island                 2.08
     21  Cait McDonald                Amherst Island                 1.92
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Hilary MacLaughlin           Tamworth                       3.46
     2   Toni Hartin                  Odessa                         3.35
     3   Michelle Scott               Glenburnie                     3.35
     4   Teri Babcock                 Fairfield                      3.34
     5   Linnea Zwaagstra             Fairfield                      3.32
     6   Portia Ball                  Glenburnie                     3.22
     7   Brittany Poudrier            Bath                           3.20
     8   Olivia Simpson               Enterprise                     3.15
     9   Sierra Lauzon                Bath                           3.05
     10  Carley Coles                 Tamworth                       2.94
     11  Nicole Andersen              Odessa                         2.89
     12  Emily McConnell              Tamworth                       2.64
     13  Sara McConnell               Selby                          2.61
     14  Taylor Ostap                 Fairfield                      2.57
     15  Kayla Throop                 Glenburnie                     2.47
     16  Courtney Lalonde             Odessa                         2.46
     17  Mallory McAuley              Enterprise                     2.38
     18  Celita Gillott               Selby                          1.99
     19  Brooke Reid                  Amherst Island                 1.81
     20  Cassandra Ireland            Selby                          1.79
     21  Katelyn Aikenhead            Amherst Island                 1.49
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Sarah Oulton                 Bath                           3.25
     2   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                         3.08
     3   Kristin Christie             Enterprise                     3.04
     4   Taylor Bulbrook              Tamworth                       3.01
     5   Colleen Shannon              Tamworth                       2.90
     6   Sky Bonner                   Bath                           2.80
     7   Samantha Leach               Glenburnie                     2.76
     8   Sydney Miller                Fairfield                      2.65
     9   Riley Rochon                 Bath                           2.47
     10  Mackenzie Duffy              Glenburnie                     2.39
     11  Alyssa Frankland             Glenburnie                     2.37
     11  Leah O' Neil                 Odessa                         2.37
     13  Rebecca Dowling              Enterprise                     2.31
     14  Deanna Lind                  Selby                          2.27
     14  Taylor Mellroy-Fraser        Fairfield                      2.27
     16  Katie Andrews                Odessa                         2.22
     17  Maddy Arsenault-Lyman        Selby                          2.20
     18  Abi Morgan                   Enterprise                     2.03
     19  Mackenzie Collins            Fairfield                      1.98
     20  Hailey Bender                Selby                          1.93
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Brittany McCutcheon          Tamworth                       9.04
     2   Melissa Wartman              Odessa                         8.74
     3   Julia Reid                   Fairfield                      8.56
     4   Shauna Banks                 Fairfield                      8.29
     5   Cassie Johnson               Glenburnie                     8.22
     6   Chloe Sutton                 Odessa                         8.12
     7   Kim Dempster                 Glenburnie                     8.10
     8   Karen Lees                   Odessa                         7.98
     9   Jody Carkner                 Fairfield                      7.61
     10  Melissa McCoy                Glenburnie                     7.41
     11  Sydney Bulbrook              Tamworth                       7.23
     12  Samantha Camillleri          Tamworth                       7.17
     13  Lindsay Ballance             Bath                           7.16
     14  Cailtlin Scharf-Way          Bath                           6.86
     15  Jillian Stoliker             Selby                          6.55
     15  Hayley DaCosta               Bath                           6.55
     17  Torri Phillips               Amherst Island                 6.35
     18  Beth Albertan                Amherst Island                 4.54
     19  Katie Little                 Amherst Island                 3.46
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                         7.89
     2   Jessica Murphy               Tamworth                       7.82
     3   Teri Babcock                 Fairfield                      7.64
     4   Jackie Rodgerson             Fairfield                      7.40
     5   Olivia Simpson               Enterprise                     7.39
     6   Sierra Lauzon                Bath                           7.19
     7   Hilary MacLaughlin           Tamworth                       7.08
     8   Laura Doornekamp             Bath                           6.97
     9   Mallory McAuley              Enterprise                     6.84
     10  Erica Lauzon                 Bath                           6.78
     11  Nicole Andersen              Odessa                         6.66
     12  Jocelyn Lind                 Selby                          6.62
     13  Shaneen Webb                 Glenburnie                     6.44
     14  Emily McConnell              Tamworth                       6.37
     15  Jessica Bastedo              Fairfield                      6.33
     15  Katrina Paudyn               Odessa                         6.33
     17  Kristen Pye                  Glenburnie                     6.31
     18  Caitlyn Hejneman             Enterprise                     6.02
         Katherine Noyes              Glenburnie                       ND
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                         6.82
     2   Sarah Oulton                 Bath                           6.49
     3   Taylor Bulbrook              Tamworth                       5.89
     4   Chelsea Black                Bath                           5.62
     5   Amanda Switzer               Odessa                         5.58
     6   Jessica Calver               Odessa                         5.55
     7   Jennifer Warling             Fairfield                      5.33
     8   Mackenzie Duffy              Glenburnie                     5.08
     9   Rebecca Dowling              Enterprise                     4.78
     10  Mikaela Washer               Fairfield                      4.73
     11  Kristen White                Glenburnie                     4.39
     12  Braelyn Moore                Fairfield                      4.31
     13  Sarah Macleod                Glenburnie                     4.21
         Katie Andrews                Odessa                           ND
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

 
 
     1   Elsa Keyes                   Tamworth                       8.16
     2   Nicole Paquette              Bath                           7.51
     3   Nicole Biggs                 Odessa                         7.27
     4   Melissa McCoy                Glenburnie                     7.10
     5   Bambi Gray                   Fairfield                      7.00
     6   Ashley Switzer               Odessa                         6.56
     7   Chelsea Finn                 Bath                           6.42
     8   Catherine Jaeger             Glenburnie                     6.21
     9   Stephanie Cowan              Enterprise                     6.17
     10  Jillian Stoliker             Selby                          6.08
     11  Melissa DeHaan               Fairfield                      6.07
     12  Stacy Babcock                Fairfield                      6.05
     13  Korrina Reid                 Odessa                         5.97
     14  Kim Miller                   Selby                          5.60
     15  Elizabeth Fillion            Enterprise                     5.56
     16  Jessica Pauls                Selby                          5.51
     17  Ashley McGinn                Amherst Island                 5.10
         Breanna Gollogly             Enterprise                       ND

[Top of Page] [Event List]