LESAA Division 5 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):

Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 

Midget Boys:

Gold                 Chris Robinson                         Loughborough              21 points

Silver                Dustin Kellar                            Prince Charles              19 points

Bronze             Dustin Peters                            Hinchinbrooke              17 points

 

Bantam Boys:

Gold                 Nathan Hickey                         Hinchinbrooke              19 points

Silver                Matt Fouzie                              Elginburg                      13 points

Bronze             Mason Babcock                       Loughborough              12 points

Bronze             Tyler McDonald                       Prince Charles              12 points

 

Atom Boys:

Gold                 Eamon Hillis                             Harrowsmith                 19 points

Gold                 Jacob Dearborn                        Harrowsmith                 19 points

Silver                Parker Galbraith-Nolan            Loughborough              17 points

Bronze             Colton Waugh                          Loughborough              10 points

 

 

LESAA Division 5 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):

Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 

MIDGET GIRLS

Gold                 Willis, Cellina                            Loughborough              21 points

Gold                 Jeffrey, Brianna                         Prince Charles              21 points

Silver                Fraser, Brittany                         Prince Charles              13 points

Silver                Marlow, Taylor                        Harrowsmith                 13 points

Bronze             Timmerman, Brittany                 Prince Charles              12 points

 

BANTAM GIRLS

Gold                 Thurston, Lindsey                     Elginburg                      21 points

Silver                Young, Morgan                        Perth Road                   19 points

Bronze             Mcveigh, Sara                          Sharbot Lake               17 points

 

ATOM GIRLS

Gold                 Heyman, Karley                       Harrowsmith                 21 points

Silver                Garrison, Leah                          Harrowsmith                 19 points

Bronze             Ferguson, Hailey                       Land O’Lakes              15 points