LESAA Track & Field
RICHARDSON STADIUM
Tues., June 11, 2002

               Denotes a record
 

Event #1 Open Boys 3000M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet R. Thompson Newburgh 10:55.72 2000

1

JAMES CAMERON

 

BAY

10:47.86 *

2

EVAN PALMER

 

LANC

11:01.06

3

RYAN WARTMAN

 

TPC

11:06.96

4

DEAN MALLEN

 

JOYC

11:07.57

 

Event #2 Open Girls 3000M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet J. Newman Lancaster 12:34.03 2001

1

ASHLEY TRENHAILE

 

NWBG

11:45.17 *

2

BRENLEY JORGENSEN

 

VAN

11:54.22 *

3

MELANIE PULLING

 

RID

11:55.06 *

4

EMILY BRANDER

 

VAN

12:23.62 *

 

Event #3 MIDGET BOYS 100M DASH

LESAA Meet J. Compeau Prince Charles :12.78 2000

1

CHRIS MARSHALL

 

BAY

12.73 *

2

MITCH MONETTE

 

SYD

12.92

3

JORDY LINDSAY

 

BAY

13.16

4

KYLE DODDS

 

BATH

13.25

 

Event #4 MIDGET GIRLS100M DASH

LESAA Meet M. Matheson Lancaster :14.03 2000

1

HAZEL OTTLEY

 

CPK

13.54 *

2

DEMETRA KOUTROMBAS

 

CPK

13.70 *

3

CHRISTINE DEDRICK

 

JOYC

13.73 *

4

EMILY COLEMAN

 

BAY

14.02 *

 

Event #5 BANTAM BOYS 100M DASH

LESAA Meet M. Monette Central :14.29 2000

1

JAMIE FAULKNER

 

RID

13.92 *

2

CHRIS ROBINSON

 

PC

14.01 *

3

MIKE PORTER

 

PC

14.41

4

ABRAHAM ANYOTI

 

CPS

14.60

 

Event #6 BANTAM GIRLS 100M DASH

LESAA Meet H. Ottley Duncan McArthur :14.01 2000

1

JACKIE HO

 

WC

14.56

2

JESSICA KEATING

 

LANC

14.57

3

RITA MALLORY

 

LANG

14.81

4

MEGAN RICHARDSON

 

CBAY

14.91

 
 

Event #7 ATOM BOYS 100M DASH

LESAA Meet S. Johnson Welborne :15.15 2000

1

TROY PERRET

 

APS

15.41

2

JUSTIN ECHOLS

 

JRH

15.43

3

KEVIN GOLDING

 

FAIR

15.50

4

DARCY GREENAWAY

 

OPS

15.62

 

Event #8 ATOM GIRLS 100M DASH

LESAA Meet J. Keating Lancaster :15.43 2000

1

KRISTEN MULLEN

 

WC

15.48

2

PAIGE ELLIS

 

POLS

15.72

3

CAITLYN COX

 

LANC

15.86

4

CHLOE COLDEN

 

HORT

15.92

 

Event #9 MIDGET BOYS 400M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet S. Berry Bayridge :58.18 2000

1

CHRIS ALARIE

 

FAIR

58.96

2

KYLE DODDS

 

BATH

59.72

3

SHELDON BOWEN

 

LANC

1:00.14

4

DOUG JARRELL

 

CPK

1:01.04

 

Event #10 MIDGET GIRLS400M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet M. Matheson Lancaster 1:04.36 2000

1

EMILY COLEMAN

 

BAY

1:02.58 *

2

HAZEL OTTLEY

 

CPK

1:03.34 *

3

DEVAN LABRASH

 

JOYC

1:05.64

4

TEGAN PORTER

 

OPS

1:06.89

 

Event #11 BANTAM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet G. Wycliffe Sinclair 1:05.27 2001

1

JAMIE FAULKNER

 

RID

1:04.14 *

2

ROSS UENS

 

NWBG

1:06.40

3

JOSH HINDS-HUEGLIN

 

JRH

1:07.89

4

DREW WEBSTER

 

CAT

1:08.10

 

Event #12 BANTAM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet H. Ottley Duncan McArthur 1:08.96 2001

1

MELISSA WARTMAN

 

TPC

1:09.02

2

SHADE MAKINDE

 

JRH

1:09.73

3

BROOKE MALLEN

 

JOYC

1:10.03

4

CATHERINE ALARIE

 

FAIR

1:10.24

4

JYSSIE MEEKISON

 

POLS

1:10.24

 

Event #13 ATOM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001

1

BLAIR MACKENZIE

 

RID

1:12.29

2

KRIS ELLIOTT

 

CAT

1:12.36

3

ELLIOT COHRS

 

RID

1:12.62

4

DMITRI TRAPANI

 

LANG

1:14.16

 

Event #14 ATOM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 1:15.10 2001

1

TAYLOR SILLS

 

OPS

1:17.28

2

EMILY WARTMAN

 

TPC

1:18.27

3

MORGAN YOUNG

 

PR

1:19.17

4

MEREDITH HINCH

 

CNTR

1:19.62

 

Event #15 MIDGET BOYS 200M SPRINT

LESAA Meet J. Compeau Prince Charles :26.05 2000

1

CHRIS MARSHALL

 

BAY

26.03 *

2

MITCH MONETTE

 

SYD

26.22

3

JORDY LINDSAY

 

BAY

26.55

4

KYLE DODDS

 

BATH

26.86

 

Event #16 MIDGET GIRLS200M SPRINT

LESAA Meet L. McCutcheon Westdale Park :28.00 2000

1

HAZEL OTTLEY

 

CPK

27.70 *

2

CHRISTINE DEDRICK

 

JOYC

28.24

3

EMILY COLEMAN

 

BAY

28.80

4

TARA SERSON

 

JOYC

28.88

 

Event #17 BANTAM BOYS 200M SPRINT

LESAA Meet G. Griffin Vanier :29.13 2001

1

JAMIE FAULKNER

 

RID

29.16

2

WILLIAM PORTER

 

LANC

29.48

3

SCOTT JOHNSON

 

WEL

30.13

4

DUSTIN PETERS

 

HINC

30.40

 

Event #18 BANTAM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

LESAA Meet D. Labrash Joyceville :28.82 2001

1

SHADE MAKINDE

 

JRH

29.70

2

JESSICA KEATING

 

LANC

30.34

3

MEGAN RICHARDSON

 

CBAY

30.45

4

JACKIE HO

 

WC

30.48

 

Event #19 ATOM BOYS 200M SPRINT

LESAA Meet A. Anyoti Central :32.09 2001

1

JUSTIN ECHOLS

 

JRH

32.04 *

2

KEVIN GOLDING

 

FAIR

32.10

3

KEVIN SARCENO

 

CENT

33.18

4

HAYDEN PETERS

 

STOR

33.92

 

Event #20 ATOM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

LESAA Meet J. Keating Lancaster :32.35 2001

1

KRISTEN MULLEN

 

WC

32.82

2

KATIE GORDANIER

 

JOYC

32.92

3

CHLOE COLDEN

 

HORT

34.04

4

MEREDITH HINCH

 

CNTR

34.30

 

Event #21 MIDGET BOYS 800M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet S. Radcliffe Lancaster 2:21.52 2001

1

MATT MCINTYRE

 

CPK

2:26.45

2

JAMES CAMERON

 

BAY

2:26.55

3

MIKE FALLIS

 

TPC

2:27.67

4

ANDREW RASMUSSEN

 

SINC

2:29.00

 

Event #22 MIDGET GIRLS800M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet P. Esford Lancaster 2:51.78 2001

1

BROOKE BOWES

 

LPS

2:36. *

2

ALISON DEVLIN

 

LPS

2:37. *

3

CORY RIDGLEY

 

BAY

2:41. *

4

KATIE BELL

 

APS

2:44. *

 

Event #23 BANTAM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet T. Willis Perth Road 2:34.06 2000

1

EVAN PALMER

 

LANC

2:38.

2

ERIC MCCABE

 

LANG

2:40.

3

MATT STOVER

 

WC

2:41.

4

LUCAS HOWES

 

HINC

2:43.

 

Event #24 BANTAM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet A. Devlin Loughborough 2:46.04 2000

1

MELISSA WARTMAN

 

TPC

2:43.72 *

2

MELANIE PULLING

 

RID

2:44.04 *

3

BRITNEE REVELL

 

GLEN

2:47.08

4

GRACE ROBERTSON

 

JOYC

2:47.96

 

Event #25 ATOM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000

1

MARK JONES

 

OPS

2:43.

2

IAN ROSS

 

LANC

2:46.

3

JEREMIE TURNBULL

 

RID

2:48.

4

ELLIOT COHRS

 

RID

2:49.

 

Event #26 ATOM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2000

1

TAYLOR SILLS

 

OPS

2:58.39

2

EMILY WARTMAN

 

TPC

3:02.84

3

NAOMI FRANCETTO

 

JRH

3:04.92

4

CANDACE LARSON

 

WEL

3:06.16

 

Event #27 MIDGET BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet J. Asquini Bayridge 5:01.15 2000

1

JAMES CAMERON

 

BAY

4:56.74 *

2

RYAN WAGAR

 

TPC

5:06.39

3

SCOTT MACLEOD

 

BAY

5:13.53

4

LIAM CHRISTIE

 

LANC

5:15.62

 

Event #28 MIDGET GIRLS1500M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet P. Esford Lancaster 5:30.91 2000

1

BRENLEY JORGENSEN

 

VAN

5:35.00

2

ASHLEY TRENHAILE

 

NWBG

5:38.70

3

CORY RIDGLEY

 

BAY

5:41.03

4

POPPY RUKSYS

 

CPK

5:45.90

 

Event #29 BANTAM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet G. Wycliffe Sinclair 5:19.33 2001

1

ROSS UENS

 

NWBG

5:08.60 *

2

LUKAS AUTENRIED

 

WC

5:13.98 *

3

DUSTIN KELLAR

 

PC

5:28.07

4

ERIC MCCABE

 

LANG

5:31.08

 

Event #30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet J. Newman Lancaster 5:51.40 2001

1

MELISSA WARTMAN

 

TPC

5:42.36 *

2

RACHEL CHOMITZ

 

OPS

5:43.86 *

3

MELANIE PULLING

 

RID

5:44.51 *

4

KAREN FOELL

 

GLEN

5:44.77 *

 

Event #31 ATOM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001

1

IAN ROSS

 

LANC

5:30.04

2

MARK JONES

 

OPS

5:36.65

3

BLAIR MACKENZIE

 

RID

5:40.86

4

JEREMIE TURNBULL

 

RID

5:41.52

 

Event #32 ATOM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

LESAA Meet R. Barrette Odessa 6:05.84 2001

1

TAYLOR SILLS

 

OPS

6:07.13

2

MORGAN YOUNG

 

PR

6:17.12

3

EMILY WARTMAN

 

TPC

6:21.95

4

NAOMI FRANCETTO

 

JRH

6:25.80

 

Event #33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

LESAA Meet Bayridge :52.09 2001

1

BAYRIDGE A

A

BAY

52.66

2

PRINCE CHARLES A

A

PC

53.74

3

CALVIN A

A

CPK

53.82

4

THE PRINCE CHARLES A

A

TPC

53.86

 

Event #34 MIDGET GIRLS4x100M SPRINT RELAY

LESAA Meet Vanier :56.78 2001

1

CALVIN B

B

CPK

54.76 *

2

JOYCEVILLE B

B

JOYC

54.83 *

3

VANIER B

B

VAN

55.80 *

4

SINCLAIR B

B

SINC

57.76

 

 

 

 

 

Event #35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

LESAA Meet Cataraqui Woods :59.87 2001

1

PRINCE CHARLES C

C

PC

56.46 *

2

LANCASTER C

C

LANC

58.80 *

3

WINSTON CHURCHILL C

C

WC

58.94 *

4

JOYCEVILLE C

C

JOYC

59.13 *

 

Event #36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

LESAA Meet Joyceville :57.63 2001

1

WINSTON CHURCHILL D

D

WC

59.39

2

PRINCE CHARLES D

D

PC

1:00.06

3

LANCASTER D

D

LANC

1:01.12

4

JOYCEVILLE D

D

JOYC

1:01.80

 

Event #37 ATOM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

LESAA Meet Prince Charles 1:05.93 2001

1

HENDERSON E

E

JRH

1:05.18 *

2

RIDEAU E

E

RID

1:06.12

3

LANCASTER E

E

LANC

1:06.32

4

H.H.LANGFORD E

E

LANG

1:06.61

 

Event #38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

LESAA Meet Lancaster 1:05.39 2001

1

LANCASTER F

F

LANC

1:06.24

2

WELBORNE F

F

WEL

1:07.06

3

HORTON F

F

HORT

1:07.43

4

ODESSA F

F

OPS

1:07.95

 

Event #39 MIXED 6-99 4x400M DISTANCE RELAY

LESAA Meet Lancaster 4:21.52 2001

1

BAYRIDGE G

G

BAY

4:25.07

2

LANCASTER G

G

LANC

4:30.80

3

THE PRINCE CHARLES G

G

TPC

4:32.90

4

ODESSA G

G

OPS

4:34.42

 

Event #40 MIDGET BOYS HIGH JUMP

LESAA Meet T. Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.61 2001

1

TOM HUGHES

 

LOL

1.70 *

2

JOSH EDWARDS

 

CPK

1.65 *

3

NATHAN IRELAND

 

TPC

1.61 *

4

MITCH RANGER

 

LOL

1.54

 

Event #41 MIDGET GIRLSHIGH JUMP

LESAA Meet A. Boros Vanier 1.46 2000

1

JENNI O'NEILL

 

GLEN

1.52 *

2

GINGER CHEN

 

LANC

1.43

3

SARAH MCKAY

 

WEL

1.42

4

CHELSEA FLYNN

 

BAY

1.41

 

Event #42 BANTAM BOYS HIGH JUMP

LESAA Meet T. Hughes Land O;Lakes 1.40 2000

1

NATE JEFFREY

 

CBAY

1.33

2

FRASER NASH

 

LUND

1.30

3

JASON GODFREY

 

SHAR

1.25

4

MIKE PORTER

 

PC

1.25

 

Event #43 BANTAM GIRLS HIGH JUMP

LESAA Meet J. O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000

1

SHADE MAKINDE

 

JRH

1.30

2

SARAH MILLS

 

LORD

1.27

3

MELISSA MCCOY

 

GLEN

1.26

4

KARLY LEBRECQUE

 

LANC

1.25

 

Event #44 ATOM BOYS HIGH JUMP

LESAA Meet M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000

1

MITCH PETERS

 

LPS

1.15 *

2

ANTHONY CRAUSEN

 

OPS

1.14

3

DEREK MELROSE-STENMAN

 

PR

1.13

4

ZACHARY EDWARDS

 

OPS

1.12

 

Event #45 ATOM GIRLS HIGH JUMP

LESAA Meet K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000

1

SARA MCVEIGH

 

SHAR

1.16

2

JENNAFER POPLE

 

PR

1.15

3

KELSY LAMBERT

 

RHTS

1.12

4

RACHEL BELL

 

WC

1.11

 

Event #46 MIDGET BOYS LONG JUMP

LESAA Meet B. Pemberton Newburgh 5.13 2001

1

CHRIS MARSHALL

 

BAY

5.60 *

2

BRIAN FENLON

 

TAM

5.02

3

ALEKS KRSTIC

 

WC

5.01

4

NATHAN IRELAND

 

TPC

4.96

 

Event #47 MIDGET GIRLSLONG JUMP

LESAA Meet L. Davidson Welborne 4.25 2001

1

LESLEY GOLDING

 

FAIR

4.52 *

2

JANELLE TAYLOR

 

LANC

4.46 *

3

SARAH MCKAY

 

WEL

4.37 *

4

CAILEIGH MCDADE

 

ELGN

4.14

 

Event #48 BANTAM BOYS LONG JUMP

LESAA Meet D. Mallen Joyceville 4.11 2001

1

MIKE PORTER

 

PC

4.25 *

2

ABRAHAM ANYOTI

 

CPS

4.16 *

3

FRASER NASH

 

LUND

4.14 *

4

JEAN-LUC LEGAULT

 

TAM

4.14 *

 

Event #49 BANTAM GIRLS LONG JUMP

LESAA Meet M. Wainman Winston Churchill 4.05 2001

1

KARLY LEBRECQUE

 

LANC

4.01

2

BRITTANY TIMMERMAN

 

PC

3.75

3

ERICA DESLIPPE

 

LUND

3.72

4

JACINDA WEEKS

 

WEL

3.70

 

Event #50 ATOM BOYS LONG JUMP

LESAA Meet J. Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001

1

KEVIN GOLDING

 

FAIR

3.92 *

2

MARK JONES

 

OPS

3.86 *

3

PHILLIP BERDNT

 

CAT

3.61

4

DANIEL YURKIW

 

HORT

3.59

 

Event #51 ATOM GIRLS LONG JUMP

LESAA Meet S. Walsh Perth Road 3.41 2001

1

CHLOE COLDEN

 

HORT

3.60 *

2

MICHELLE SCOTT

 

GLEN

3.45 *

3

MORGAN YOUNG

 

PR

3.44 *

4

JENNAFER POPLE

 

PR

3.43 *

 

Event #52 MIDGET BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

LESAA Meet B. Pemberton Newburgh 10.87 2001

1

DAVID JONES

 

OPS

11.01 *

2

NATHAN IRELAND

 

TPC

10.30

3

RYAN WAGAR

 

TPC

10.23

4

JUSTIN RAMSAY

 

OPS

10.14

 

Event #53 MIDGET GIRLSTRIPLE JUMP

LESAA Meet J. Taylor Lancaster 9.43 2001

1

JANELLE TAYLOR

 

LANC

9.17

2

MICHAELLA STEACY

 

LANC

9.02

3

LINDSAY DAVISON

 

LPS

8.81

4

LAURA HARVEY

 

SINC

8.74

 

Event #54 BANTAM BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

LESAA Meet W. McArthur Bayridge 8.83 2001

1

BRANDON HOLDEN

 

LANG

8.71

2

DANIEL TOLLS

 

PC

8.32

3

SIMON RYDER-BURBIDGE

 

SINC

8.18

4

DAVID MCMULLEN

 

WEL

8.17

 

Event #55 BANTAM GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

LESAA Meet M. Stacey Lancaster 8.58 2001

1

BRITTANY TIMMERMAN

 

PC

8.36

2

KIM YATEMAN

 

RID

8.29

3

BRITTANY MCCUTCHEON

 

TAM

8.00

4

SARAH MILLS

 

LORD

7.99

 

Event #56 ATOM BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

LESAA Meet D. McMullen Welborne 7.76 2001

1

CURTIS LEONARD

 

TPC

7.44

2

BLAIR MACKENZIE

 

RID

7.07

3

BRANDON MCINTOSH

 

HOLS

7.06

4

PATRICK REILLY

 

RID

6.96

 

Event #57 ATOM GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

LESAA Meet B. McCutcheon Perth Road 7.50 2001

1

KATIE GORDANIER

 

JOYC

7.87 *

2

RACHEL NEADOW

 

HINC

7.85 *

3

SHANNON WYLIE

 

BAY

6.94

4

LINDA SIN

 

HORT

6.80

 

Event #58 MIDGET BOYS SHOT PUT

LESAA Meet D. Willis Joyceville 11.91 2000

1

DUSTIN GOOD

 

SYD

12.13 *

2

RYAN WAGAR

 

TPC

11.76

3

JORDAN MCFADDEN

 

OPS

11.37

4

OWEN YOUNG

 

HOLS

10.77

 

Event #59 MIDGET GIRLSSHOT PUT

LESAA Meet C. Quincy Sinclair 8.31 2000

1

ALICIA COTA

 

SHAR

8.20

2

JENNY SUTHERLAND

 

JOYC

8.09

3

LIZ DIXON

 

LPS

8.02

4

JESSICA WILSON

 

ENTR

7.78