The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Division 6 Records
Records starting in 2002

Midget Boys Year Name School Record
100 2004 Kyle Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.62
200 2004 Kyle Lacasse Lundy's Lane 25.69
400 2005 Nick Kulba Storrington 1.01.84
800 2006 Caleb Button Storrington 2.25.04
1500 2006 Caleb Button Storrington 4.52.92
400m relay 2007 Lundy's Lane Lancers Lundy's Lane 54.62
High Jump 2004 Fraser Nash Lundy's Lane 1.60
Long Jump 2007 Martin Larose Lundy's Lane 4.95
Triple Jump 2004 Nathan St. Gelais Storrington 9.66
Shot Put 2007 Chase Mallen  Joyceville 11.12
Bantam Boys Year Name School Record
100 2007 Adam Moodie Marysville 14.80
200 2005 Hayden Peters Storrington 30.52
400 2005 Hayden Peters Storrington 1.09.62
800 2007 Adam Moodie Marysville 2.41.52
1500 2007 Adam Moodie Marysville 5.16.66
400m relay 2002 Joyceville Jayhawks Joyceville 1.00.00
High Jump 2006 Adam McLaren Joyceville 1.30
Long Jump 2006 Sam Menard Lundy's Lane 4.05
Triple Jump 2006 Sam Menard Lundy's Lane 8.67
         
Atom Boys Year Name School Record
100 2006 Cole Busschaert Joyceville 15.74
200 2007 Isaac Hetherington  Horton 32.65
400 2007 Isaac Hetherington  Horton 1.16.64
800 2007 Conner Smith Joyceville 2.52.52
1500 2007 Conner Smith Joyceville 5.50.36
400m relay 2006 Joyceville Jay Hawks Joyceville 1.06.76
High Jump 2005 Josh Woods Horton 1.15
Long Jump 2004 Sam Menard Horton 3.66
Triple Jump 2004 Sam Menard Horton 7.09
  Year Name School Record
Open 3000m 2006 Riley O'Neill Glenburnie 10.28.30
Open Mixed 1600m relay 2007 Lundy's Lane Lancers Lundy's Lane 4.35.04
  Record      
Midget Girls Year Name School Record
100 2004 Erin Stevenhagen Lundy's Lane 14.14
200 2007 Cassie Hunter Joyceville 28.45
400 2002 Devan Labrash Joyceville 1.05.00
800 2007 Rachel Burns Storrington 2.38.14
1500 2007 Rachel Burns Storrington 5.31.62
400m relay 2003 Joyceville Jay Hawks Joyceville 57.24
High Jump 2006 Portia Ball Glenburnie 1.60
Long Jump 2006 Katie Gordanier Joyceville 4.64
Triple Jump 2006 Katie Gordanier Joyceville 9.59
Shot Put 2007 Rebecca Batson  Storrington 8.56
Bantam Girls Year Name School Record
100 2004 Emily Robertson Lundy's Lane 14.54
200 2006 Cassie Hunter Joyceville 29.81
400 2006 Cassie Hunter Joyceville 1.08.29
800 2002 Britnee Revell Glenburnie 2.50.12
1500 2002 Britnee Revell Glenburnie 5.54.34
400m relay 2004 Lundy's Lane Lancers Lundy's Lane 1.01.31
High Jump 2006 Deanna Walker Marysville 1.25
Long Jump 2005 Meriah Moodie Marysville 3.84
Triple Jump 2004 Chloe Colden Lundy's Lane 9.00
         
Atom Girls Year Name School Record
100 2002 Katie Gordanier Joyceville 16.21
200 2002 Katie Gordanier Joyceville 33.30
400 2006 Ellie Rostant-KaritikouHorton 1.20.74
800 2006 Ellie Rostant-KaritikouHorton 3.12.30
1500 2007 Hailey McLaren  Horton 6.34.36
400m relay 2007 Horton Horton 1.09.05
High Jump 2006 Sarah Beech Horton 1.10
Long Jump 2006 Kristin O'Neill Lundy's Lane 3.38
Triple Jump 2002 Katie Gordanier Joyceville 7.07
  Year Name School Record
Open 3000m 2007 Rachael Burns  Storrington 12.13.15

 

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: July 03, 2013