The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

Division 2 Records
Records starting in 2002

An * beside a time indicates that the time was set in a heat not a final.
Updated June 2012

Midget Boys

Event #

Event

Year

Name

School

Record

3

100 m

2006

Brandon McIntosh

Holsgrove

12.18

15

200 m

2013

DJ David

Bayridge

25.21

9

400 m

2007

Darcy Greenaway

Odessa

57.84

21

800 m

2007

Blair Morgan

Odessa

2:25.12

27

1500 m

2013

Konnor Weston

Bayridge

4:50.84

40

High Jump

2010

Austin Check

Lancaster

1.65 m

46

Long Jump

2006

Brandon McIntosh

Holsgrove

5.33 m

52

Triple Jump

2011

Ben Cross

Acadie

10.75 m

58

Shot Put

2011

Josh Kurish

Acadie

11.14 m

33

4 x 100m 

2002
2007
2013

Bears
Tigers
Bears

Bayridge
Odessa.
Bayridge

52.48

Midget Girls

Event #

Event

Year

Name

School

Record

4

100 m

2004
2012

C. Newell-Bell
Nicole Zohorsky

Cataraqui Woods
Lancaster

13.92

16

200 m

2005

Jessica Keating

Lancaster

27.48

10

400 m

2010

Alysha Burriss

Westdale

1:03.30

22

800 m

2009

Hannah Coates

Odessa

2:38.32

28

1500 m

2009

Hannah Coates

Odessa

5:20.25

41

High Jump

2008

Leah O'Neil

Odessa

1.49 m

47

Long Jump

2006

Nicole Fagan

Lancaster

4.70 m

53

Triple Jump

2007

Portia Worthy

Lancaster

9.69 m

59

Shot Put

2006

Ashley Widmont

Acadie

8.99 m

34

4 x 100m 

2006

Lions

Lancaster

56.12

Bantam Boys

Event #

Event

Year

Name

School

Record

5

100 m

2004

Mark Jones

Odessa

13.75

17

200 m

2005

Darcy Greenaway

Odessa

28.94

11

400 m

2010

Devin LeBlanc

Lancanter

1:05.86

23

800 m

2009

Christopher Kimmerer

Bayridge

2:30.97

29

1500 m

2009

Christopher Kimmerer

Bayridge

5:13.50

42

High Jump

2003

Nathan Jefferies

Collins Bay

1.37 m

48

Long Jump

2004

Kevin Golding

Fairfield

4.45 m

54

Triple Jump

2012

Spencer Riley

Fairfield

9.29 m

35

4 x 100m 

2012

Tigers

Odessa

59.56

Bantam Girls

Event #

Event

Year

Name

School

Record

6

100 m

2002

Jessica Keating

Lancaster

13.89

18

200 m

2006

Megan Simpson

Westdale

30.53

12

400 m

2012

Sunny Son

Lancaster

1:10.68

24

800 m

2007

Hannah Coates

Odessa

2:42.77

30

1500 m

2007

Hannah Coates

Odessa

5:39.12

43

 

High Jump

 

2005
2006
 

Jordan Perrin
Glenna Raycroft
 

Lancaster
Cataraqui Woods
 

1.30 m

 

49

Long Jump

2011

Stephanie Taylor

Lancaster

3.90m

55

Triple Jump

2008

Alexander Leggett

Lancaster

8.71 m

36

4 x 100m 

2004

Lions

Lancaster

1.01.03

Atom Boys

Event #

Event

Year

Name

School

Record

7

100 m

2008

Devin LeBlanc

Lancaster

15.29

19

200 m

2002

Justin Echols

Henderson

32.10

13

400 m

2013

Carson Fraser

Lancaster

1:13.74

25

800 m

2013

Carson Fraser

Lancaster

2:46.09

31

1500 m

2013

Carson Fraser

Lancaster

5:35.66

44

High Jump

2007

Josh LeBlanc

Odessa

1.25 m

50

Long Jump

2002

Mark Jones

Odessa

3.63 m

56

Triple Jump

2003

Kris Grant

Odessa

7.50 m

37

4 x 100m 

2012

Lions

Lancaster

1:04.90

Atom Girls

Event #

Event

Year

Name

School

Record

8

100 m

2012

Jada Packer

Cataraqui Woods

15.62

20

200 m

2006

Isabel Froom

Holsgrove

31.94

14

400 m

2012

Jada Packer

Cataraqui Woods

1:.17.48

26

800 m

2006

Kristine Bilkovski

Lancaster

2:59.42

32

1500 m

2012

Hailey Robertson

Lancaster

5:57.99

45

High Jump
 

2010
2011

Melissa Storms
Anez Poulos

Odessa
Odessa

1.20 m
 

51

Long Jump

2011

Nicole Escano

Bayridge

3.40 m

57

Triple Jump

2006

Alexander Leggett

Lancaster

7.17 m

38

4 x 100m 

2014

Lancaster

Lions

1:07.56

Open Events

Evt#

Event

Year

Age Division

Name

School

Record

1

3000 m

2010

Open Boys

Sean Kissick

Acadie

10:26.93

2

3000 m

2009

Open Girls

Hannah Coates

Odessa

11:21.58

39

4x400m 

2010

Open Mixed

Tigers

Odessa

4:32.94

39

 800m Medley Relay

2012

Open Mixed Lions Lancaster 2:02.65

 

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: May 09, 2014