The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

Division 1 Records
Records starting in 2002

An * beside a time indicates that the time was set in a heat not a final.
Updated June 2012

Midget Boys

Event # Event Year Name School Record
3 100 m 2013 Kendall Yach Selby 12.99
15 200 m 2013 Luke Martin The Prince Charles 26.81
9 400 m 2012

Devon Gately

Bath 59.84
21 800 m 2008 Jordan Young NAEC 2.25.29
27 1500 m 2009 Dylan Vermilyea Bath 5:08.59
40 High Jump 2002
2007
Nathan Ireland
Brad Smith
The Prince Charles
Bath
1.62 m
46 Long Jump 2013 Mavrick Snider Bath 5.19 m
52 Triple Jump 2004 Brandon Holden Langford 11.08 m
58 Shot Put 2002 Ryan Wagar The Prince Charles 12.24 m
33 4 x 100m  2013 Knights Bath 53.43

Midget Girls

Event # Event Year Name School Record
4 100 m 2012 Ciara Richmond Enterprise 13.83
15 200 m 2003 Alexis Hoetzel Centreville 29.36
10 400 m 2005 Megan Herritt Sandhurst 1:06.00
22 800 m 2005 Megan Herritt Sandhurst 2:35.96
28 1500 m 2005 Megan Herritt Sandhurst 5:16.12
41 High Jump 2003 Lindsay Ballance Bath 1.45 m
47 Long Jump 2003 Nicole Hill Amherstview 4.28 m
53 Triple Jump 2011 Molley-Beth Fraser Langford 9.34m
59 Shot Put 2005 Sam Bobbie The Prince Charles 8.28
34 4 x 100m  2002 Leopards Langford 59.04

Bantam Boys

Event # Event Year Name School Record
5 100 m 2012 Cole Horsman Amherstview 14.05
17 200 m 2013 Dylan Thomason Tamworth 28.64
11 400 m 2014 Liam Minielly Centreville 1:00.94
23 800 m 2007 Dylan Vermilyea Bath 2:36.01
29 1500 m 2012 Jack Peck Tamworth 5:20.66
42 High Jump 2007 Jesse Snider NAEC 1.32 m
48 Long Jump 2013 Dylan Thomason Tamworth 4.17 m
54 Triple Jump 2005 Brad Smith Bath 9.09m
35 4 x 100m  2012 Gators Amherstview 59.34

Bantam Girls

Event # Event Year Name School Record
6 100 m 2003 Alyssa Luffman Langford 14.43
16 200 m 2003 Alyssa Luffman Langford 30.46
12 400 m 2014 Kara Fitzgerald Amherstview 1:07.82
24 800 m 2014 Kara Fitzgerald Amherstview 2:44.33
30 1500 m 2014 Kara Fitzgerald Amherstview 5:48.86
43 High Jump 2006 Rachel Van Dusen NAEC 1.23 m
49 Long Jump 2007 Sarah Sanford The Prince Charles 3.90 m
55 Triple Jump 2014 Makayla McFarlane Amherstview 8.38 m
36 4 x 100m  2005 Leopards Langford 1:00.42

Atom Boys

Event # Event Year Name School Record
7 100 m 2010 Cole Horsman Amherstview 14.86
19 200 m 2010 Cole Horsman Amherstview 31.00
13 400 m 2014 Kevin Fitzgerald Amherstview 1:12.86
25 800 m 2003 Jacob Parks Newburgh 2:47.28
31 1500 m 2003 Jacob Parks Newburgh 5:50.15
44 High Jump 2003 Brad Smith Bath 1.25 m
50 Long Jump 2004 Brandon Verkerk Amherstview 3.48 m
56 Triple Jump 2002 Curtis Leonard The Prince Charles 7.09 m
37 4 x 100m  2014 Gators Amherstview 1:05.87

Atom Girls

Event # Event Year Name School Record
9 100 m 2005 Sarah Sandford The Prince Charles 15.89
18 200 m 2003 Jenna Raabe Langford 34.09
14 400 m 2012 Emma Lavallee Amherstview 1:17.65
26 800 m 2010 Andra Whalen The Prince Charles 3:01.00
32 1500 m 2010 Andra Whalen The Prince Charles 5.57.58
45 High Jump 2007 Haley Whitecock NAEC 1.16 m
51 Long Jump 2003 Emma Whalen Centreville 3.38 m
57 Triple Jump 2002 Kyla Gray Bath 7.17 m
38 4 x 100m  2003 Leopards Langford 1:08.58

Open Events

Event # Event Year Name School Record
1 Boys 3000m 2007 Jacob Parks Newburgh 11:00.49
2 Girls 3000m 2002 Ashley Tenhaile Newburgh 12:35.95
39 4x400m Mixed Relay 2006 Panthers The Prince Charles 4:40.52
39 800 Mixed Medley Relay 2012 Knight Bath 2:06.81

 

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: June 28, 2014