Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association
Track and Field Results
Division 4 (Western)

Thurs., June 6, 2002



Event #1 OPEN BOYS 3000M

1

JAMES CAMERON

 

BAY

10:50.84

2

EVAN PALMER

 

LANC

11:03.00

3

LIAM CHRISTIE

 

LANC

11:34.96

4

ZACH HARPER

 

LANC

11:35.09

Event #2 Open Girls 3000M

1

DANIELLE COX

 

LANC

13:29.01

2

MICHELLE TEEPEL

 

CBAY

13:38.03

Event #3 MIDGET BOYS  100M DASH

1

CHRIS MARSHALL

 

BAY

12.67

2

WENTAO SHI

 

ACAD

12.70

3

JORDY LINDSAY

 

BAY

12.72

4

MATT BEAUBIEN

 

JRH

13.24

Event #4 MIDGET GIRLS 100M DASH

1

EMILY COLEMAN

 

BAY

13.20

2

ALIX MURPHY

 

LANC

13.32

3

AMY BLASER

 

ACAD

13.92

4

SARAH MCKAY

 

WEL

14.05

Event #5 BANTAM BOYS 100M DASH

1

SCOTT JOHNSON

 

WEL

14.19

2

WILLIAM PORTER

 

LANC

14.33

3

JOSH HINDS-HUEGLIN

 

JRH

14.43

4

THOMAS KRATKY

 

SINC

14.70

Event #6 BANTAM GIRLS 100M DASH

1

JESSICA KEATING

 

LANC

13.89

2

MEGAN RICHARDSON

 

CBAY

14.48

3

JACINDA WEEKS

 

WEL

14.58

4

AMANDA RODERIGUEZ

 

HEND

15.29

Event #7 ATOM BOYS  100M DASH

1

JUSTIN ECHOLS

 

JRH

15.90

2

MICHEAL HINTON

 

JRH

15.92

3

PHILLIP BERDNT

 

CAT

16.03

4

COLIN MANTLE

 

LANC

16.42

Event #8 ATOM GIRLS 100M DASH

1

CAITLYN COX

 

LANC

15.67

2

SAMANTHA SHEPHARD

 

WEL

15.68

3

NICOLE FIEGAN

 

LANC

15.92

4

SARA PAGE

 

JRH

16.27

Event #9 MIDGET BOYS 400M DISTANCE

1

SHELDON BOWEN

 

LANC

1:02.80

2

ANDREW RASMUSSEN

 

SINC

1:04.25

3

KRIS HAGERMAN

 

CBAY

1:07.15

4

GRANT O'ROURKE

 

CAT

1:07.18

Event #10 MIDGET GIRLS400M DISTANCE

1

EMILY COLEMAN

 

BAY

1:06.06

2

DOMINIQUE CARTIER

 

LANC

1:09.28

3

CORY RIDGLEY

 

BAY

1:10.42

4

BECKY TESSIER

 

LANC

1:11.97

Event #11 BANTAM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

1

SCOTT EDGEWORTH

 

CBAY

1:10.09

2

JOSH HINDS-HUEGLIN

 

JRH

1:10.70

3

DREW WEBSTER

 

CAT

1:11.00

4

TANNER GOLEMIC

 

WEL

1:11.10

Event #12 BANTAM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

1

SHADE MAKINDE

 

JRH

1:13.83

2

LAURA OLGILVIE

 

SINC

1:16.05

3

MELISSA VANLUVEN

 

CAT

1:16.10

4

ELIZABETH TRAVERS

 

CAT

1:16.15

Event #13 ATOM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

1

KRIS ELLIOTT

 

CAT

1:17.74

2

JOEL ZELT

 

SINC

1:17.80

3

CAMERON LEVAC

 

LANC

1:19.15

4

ROBBIE CARNEGIE

 

SINC

1:23.50

Event #14 ATOM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

1

CLEO BOYD

 

SINC

1:22.42

2

BRIDGET STEELE

 

LANC

1:24.03

3

ALYSSA DEHOUP

 

WEL

1:25.11

4

RANDI KYLE

 

CAT

1:25.86

Event #15 MIDGET BOYS 200M SPRINT

1

CHRIS MARSHALL

 

BAY

25.85

2

JORDY LINDSAY

 

BAY

25.89

3

WENTAO SHI

 

ACAD

26.84

4

CURTIS STEWART

 

SINC

26.96

Event #16 MIDGET GIRLS200M SPRINT

1

EMILY COLEMAN

 

BAY

27.83

2

JANELLE TAYLOR

 

LANC

28.16

3

ALIX MURPHY

 

LANC

28.52

4

AMY BLASER

 

ACAD

29.75

Event #17 BANTAM BOYS 200M SPRINT

1

SCOTT JOHNSON

 

WEL

29.02

2

WILLIAM PORTER

 

LANC

29.17

3

THOMAS KRATKY

 

SINC

30.13

4

HARRY MATTESON

 

LANC

30.24

Event #18 BANTAM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

1

SHADE MAKINDE

 

JRH

29.32

2

JESSICA KEATING

 

LANC

29.49

3

MEGAN RICHARDSON

 

CBAY

29.86

4

JACINDA WEEKS

 

WEL

31.19

Event #19 ATOM BOYS 200M SPRINT

1

JUSTIN ECHOLS

 

JRH

32.10

2

COLIN MANTLE

 

LANC

32.54

3

MICHEAL HINTON

 

JRH

33.89

4

NATHAN JUNG

 

TRUE

34.06

Event #20 ATOM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

1

CAITLYN COX

 

LANC

33.70

2

SAMANTHA SHEPHARD

 

WEL

34.55

3

JORDYN PERRIN

 

LANC

35.22

4

ALYSSA DEHOUP

 

WEL

35.52

Event #21 MIDGET BOYS 800M DISTANCE

1

JAMES CAMERON

 

BAY

2:29.16

2

ANDREW RASMUSSEN

 

SINC

2:33.06

3

GREG WYCLIFFE

 

SINC

2:37.48

4

DEVON LLOYD

 

WEL

2:41.83

Event #22 MIDGET GIRLS800M DISTANCE

1

CORY RIDGLEY

 

BAY

2:48.03

2

JESSICA VOS

 

WEL

2:50.70

3

JENNY HAGERMAN

 

BAY

2:51.04

4

BECKY TESSIER

 

LANC

2:52.08

Event #23 BANTAM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

1

EVAN PALMER

 

LANC

2:39.67

2

DREW WEBSTER

 

CAT

2:47.37

3

SCOTT EDGEWORTH

 

CBAY

2:48.49

4

BRENDAN LEVAC

 

LANC

2:49.90

Event #24 BANTAM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

1

DENISE RAMSDEN

 

JRH

2:54.72

2

TORI ALEXANDER

 

CAT

2:55.07

3

COURTNEY MILNER

 

SINC

2:58.04

4

LAURA OLGILVIE

 

SINC

3:01.37

Event #25 ATOM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

1

IAN ROSS

 

LANC

2:51.80

2

JOEL ZELT

 

SINC

2:53.95

3

SPENCER LAMBERT

 

TRUE

3:02.77

4

CAMERON LEVAC

 

LANC

3:05.96

Event #26 ATOM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

1

CANDACE LARSON

 

WEL

3:07.09

2

NAOMI FRANCETTO

 

JRH

3:15.18

3

CLEO BOYD

 

SINC

3:18.77

4

SAMARIA LAMBERT

 

TRUE

3:19.99

Event #27 MIDGET BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

1

JAMES CAMERON

 

BAY

5:03.22

2

LIAM CHRISTIE

 

LANC

5:23.33

3

ZACH HARPER

 

LANC

5:26.33

4

SCOTT MACLEOD

 

BAY

5:29.37

Event #28 MIDGET GIRLS1500M DISTANCE

1

CORY RIDGLEY

 

BAY

5:48.14

2

JESSICA VOS

 

WEL

5:51.36

3

JENNY HAGERMAN

 

BAY

5:56.17

4

BECKY TESSIER

 

LANC

5:56.54

Event #29 BANTAM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

1

EVAN PALMER

 

LANC

5:14.54

2

DREW WEBSTER

 

CAT

5:33.45

3

JASON ZELT

 

SINC

5:39.43

4

SCOTT EDGEWORTH

 

CBAY

5:44.34

Event #30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

1

DENISE RAMSDEN

 

JRH

6:05.52

2

EMILY BRENT

 

LANC

6:14.64

3

WHITNEY GEMMILL

 

LANC

6:16.85

4

TAYLOR SORENSON

 

BAY

6:17.36

Event #31 ATOM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

1

IAN ROSS

 

LANC

5:44.59

2

JUSTIN ECHOLS

 

JRH

6:04.20

3

KRIS ELLIOTT

 

CAT

6:04.84

4

SPENCER LAMBERT

 

TRUE

6:08.74

Event #32 ATOM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

1

NICOLA TOFFELMIRE

 

JRH

6:37.84

2

NAOMI FRANCETTO

 

JRH

6:47.67

3

BLAIRE COFFEY

 

JRH

6:54.99

4

RICHELLE DOBLER

 

LANC

6:55.52

Event #33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

BAYRIDGE A

A

BAY

52.48

2

LANCASTER A

A

LANC

55.16

3

SINCLAIR A

A

SINC

55.76

4

HENDERSON A

A

JRH

57.82

Event #34 MIDGET GIRLS4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

LANCASTER B

B

LANC

58.04

2

SINCLAIR B

B

SINC

58.58

3

BAYRIDGE B

B

BAY

59.22

4

WELBORNE B

B

WEL

1:00.25

Event #35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

LANCASTER C

C

LANC

1:00.35

2

SINCLAIR C

C

SINC

1:00.89

3

WELBORNE C

C

WEL

1:01.08

4

COLLINS BAY C

C

CBAY

1:04.39

Event #36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

LANCASTER D

D

LANC

1:01.03

2

SINCLAIR D

D

SINC

1:04.12

3

CATARAQUI WOODS D

D

CAT

1:04.96

4

WELBORNE D

D

WEL

1:05.45

Event #37 ATOM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

HENDERSON E

E

JRH

1:07.67

2

LANCASTER E

E

LANC

1:08.04

3

CATARAQUI WOODS E

E

CAT

1:08.22

4

SINCLAIR E

E

SINC

1:10.01

Event #38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

WELBORNE F

F

WEL

1:00.72

2

LANCASTER F

F

LANC

1:08.03

3

HENDERSON F

F

JRH

1:10.00

4

SINCLAIR F

F

SINC

1:10.38

Event #39 OPEN MIXED 4x400M DISTANCE RELAY

1

BAYRIDGE G

G

BAY

4:29.15

2

LANCASTER G

G

LANC

4:45.04

3

COLLINS BAY G

G

CBAY

5:03.07

4

CATARAQUI WOODS G

G

CAT

5:06.86

Event #40 MIDGET BOYS HIGH JUMP

1

DAVID DEHOOP

 

JRH

1.50

2

JORDAN MCLEAN

 

WEL

1.49

3

JORDY LINDSAY

 

BAY

1.48

4

RYAN LONEY

 

HOLS

1.46

Event #41 MIDGET GIRLSHIGH JUMP

1

SARAH MCKAY

 

WEL

1.46

2

CHELSEA FLYNN

 

BAY

1.43

3

GINGER CHEN

 

LANC

1.40

4

JESSICA TESTER

 

JRH

1.31 JACK MORTON

TRUE 3.59
{Top of Page}


Event #49 GIRLS 10-11 LONG JUMP
1 JACINDA WEEKS WEL 3.84
2 KARLY LEBRECQUE LANC 3.81
3 CORBIN ALLEN BAY 3.79
4 HELEN GERIS TRUE 3.74
{Top of Page}


Event #50 BOYS 6-9 LONG JUMP
1 JAMES RALEIGH LANC 3.33
2 PHILLIP BERDNT CAT 3.28
3 PAUL BARTON SINC 3.25
4 SKYLER FREEMAN WEL 3.10
{Top of Page}


Event #51 GIRLS 6-9 LONG JUMP
1 KYLIE SOCHASKY SINC 3.10
2 SARA PIECZONKA JRH 3.10
3 NICOLE FIEGAN LANC 2.99
4 EMILY ROBERTSON JRH 2.95
{Top of Page}


Event #52 BOYS 12-99 TRIPLE JUMP
1 TYLER MCINTOSH HOLS 9.71
2 ATIF RAHMAN LANC 9.60
3 BEN BECKER SINC 9.54
4 GEOFF RICHARDSON CBAY 9.48
{Top of Page}


Event #53 GIRLS 12-99 TRIPLE JUMP
1 JANELLE TAYLOR LANC 9.24
2 MICHAELLA STEACY LANC 8.92
3 LAURA HARVEY SINC 8.88
4 EMILY ERNST BAY 8.74
{Top of Page}


Event #54 BOYS 10-11 TRIPLE JUMP
1 SIMON RYDER-BURBIDGE SINC 8.61
2 DAVID MCMULLEN WEL 8.29
3 JOHN RODGER CAT 8.18
4 KELLAN MOORE WEL 8.15
{Top of Page}


Event #55 GIRLS 10-11 TRIPLE JUMP
1 KARLY LEBRECQUE LANC 8.13
2 HELEN GERIS TRUE 7.69
3 WHITNEY HUGGARD LANC 7.50
4 KIERA JOHNSON WEL 7.40
{Top of Page}


Event #56 BOYS 6-9 TRIPLE JUMP
1 SKYLER FREEMAN WEL 7.02
2 BRANDON MCINTOSH HOLS 6.81
3 COLIN THOMPSON JRH 6.74
4 NATHAN JUNG TRUE 6.73
{Top of Page}


Event #57 GIRLS 6-9 TRIPLE JUMP
1 AMANDA DROST JRH 6.55
2 SHANNON WYLIE BAY 6.44
3 KENNEDY CRAWFORD WEL 5.97
4 ALYSSA DEHOUP WEL 5.81
{Top of Page}


Event #58 BOYS 12-99 SHOT PUT
1 ELLIOTT SIMPKINS BAY 11.58
2 OWEN YOUNG HOLS 11.11
3 BRENT FERGUSON BAY 10.71
4 MATT BEAUBIEN JRH 10.49
{Top of Page}


Event #59 GIRLS 12-99 SHOT PUT
1 STACEY DECAIRE SINC 7.45
2 SAMANTHA SANDIFORD ACAD 7.35
3 DIANA GHERKEN HOLS 7.22
4 MORGAN GAGNON ACAD 7.07

{Top of Page}

By EASY MEET MANAGER from EASYWARE

EASYWARE WEB SITE

 

 

 

Event #58 BOYS 12-99 SHOT PUT

 

1

ELLIOTT SIMPKINS

 

BAY

11.58

 

2

OWEN YOUNG

 

HOLS

11.11

 

3

BRENT FERGUSON

 

BAY

10.71

 

4

MATT BEAUBIEN

 

JRH

10.49

 

 

Event #59 GIRLS 12-99 SHOT PUT

 

1

STACEY DECAIRE

 

SINC

7.45

 

2

SAMANTHA SANDIFORD

 

ACAD

7.35

 

3

DIANA GHERKEN

 

HOLS

7.22

 

4

MORGAN GAGNON

 

ACAD

7.07