2014-06-07
Page 2 of 2
Friday, June 6,2014
Girls Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Region 5 Girls
6/6/14
-
6/6/14
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 5 GIRLS:L.Lancers Lundy's Lane 1:01.31 2004
Sir John A A
11
SJA
1
   1:04.07
Joyceville A
11
JOYC
2
   1:04.81
Welborne A
11
WELB
3
   1:05.19
Storrington A
11
STOR
4
   1:06.84
Glenburnie A
11
GLEN
5
   1:09.99
First Ave A
11
FAVE
6
   1:10.85
Rideau Heights A
11
RHTS
7
   1:12.38
Marysville A
11
MARY
8
   1:14.13
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 5 GIRLS:J.Horton Horton 1:06.05 2007
Welborne A
9
WELB
1
   1:09.50
Sir John A A
9
SJA
2
   1:10.85
Storrington A
9
STOR
3
   1:11.44
Rideau Heights A
9
RHTS
4
   1:14.15
First Ave A
9
FAVE
5
   1:20.88
Glenburnie A
9
GLEN
6
   1:22.00
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:P.Ball Glenburnie 1.60 2006
Jade Simpson
13
FAVE
1
1.30m
Faith Harper
13
STOR
2
1.25m
Patience Blair
13
FAVE
3
1.25m
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:D.Walker Marysville 1.25 2006
Olivia McEwen
11
JOYC
1
1.10m
S. Roosenmaallen
11
JOYC
2
1.10m
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:S.Beech Horton 1.10 2006
Hailey Twigg
9
STOR
1
1.07m
Melissa Peterkin
9
FAVE
2
1.00m
Avery Watson
9
STOR
3
1.00m
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 4.64 2006
Kate Anderson
13
SJA
1
4.03m
Sierra Scovill
13
GLEN
2
3.93m
Sloane Mallen
13
JOYC
3
3.76m
Anna Moores
13
SJA
4
3.71m
L. Clairoux-Fair
13
SJA
5
3.69m
Ashley Shields
13
FAVE
6
3.67m
Alexandra Hook
13
SJA
7
3.64m
Lisa Silva
13
FAVE
8
3.61m
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:J.Black Welborne 4.19 2009
Leah Blancher
11
WELB
1
3.62m
Eve Hutchinson
11
SJA
2
3.62m
MacEy Scovill
11
GLEN
3
3.59m
Mia Larsen-King
11
SJA
4
3.57m
Erika Holtz
11
SJA
5
3.51m
Emily Millward
11
STOR
6
3.43m
MacKensie Banks
11
STOR
7
3.34m
Raylin Sears
11
WELB
8
3.20m
 
 
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:J.Black Welborne 3.53 2007
Sienna Matheson
9
SJA
1
3.25m
Hailey Porter
9
FRON
2
2.96m
Hailey Twigg
9
STOR
3
2.92m
I. Ball-Graham
9
STOR
4
2.88m
Kailyn Amey
9
WELB
5
2.78m
Tarryn Grillet
9
RHTS
6
2.65m
Emily Maxam
9
SJA
7
2.62m
Nicole Nelson
9
SJA
8
2.60m
Event # 53 Midget Girls Triple Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 9.59 2006
Sierra Scovill
13
GLEN
1
8.74m
Alison Vollick
13
WELB
2
8.48m
Alexandra Hook
13
SJA
3
8.30m
Faith Harper
13
STOR
4
8.21m
Hannah Gebhart
13
SJA
5
8.21m
Anna Moores
13
SJA
6
8.06m
Alyssa Labrie
13
SJA
7
7.82m
Rebecca Bellamy
13
WELB
8
7.32m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls Triple Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:C.Colden Lundy's Lane 9.00 2004
Eve Hutchinson
11
SJA
1
8.38m
Hope Murphy
11
SJA
2
8.28m
Leah Blancher
11
WELB
3
8.23m
Caelyn McKenzie
11
WELB
4
7.68m
MacKensie Banks
11
STOR
5
7.46m
E. Pratt-Vallier
11
SJA
6
7.43m
Emily Millward
11
STOR
7
7.35m
Livia Wells
11
SJA
8
7.19m
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
Stacey Edgett
9
WELB
1
7.11m
Hannah Kerr
9
WELB
2
6.51m
I. Ball-Graham
9
STOR
3
6.23m
Teagan Whitney
9
GLEN
4
5.95m
Hadley MacPherson
9
SJA
5
5.69m
Kailyn Amey
9
WELB
6
5.62m
Ashley Garafalo
9
JOYC
7
5.57m
Nicole Nelson
9
SJA
8
5.33m
Event # 59 Midget Girls  Shot Put
#REGION 5 GIRLS:R.Batson Storrington 8.56 2007
Chelsea Hiemstra
13
GLEN
1
8.99m
#
Anna Moores
13
SJA
2
8.09m
Avery Comeau
13
SJA
3
8.08m
Alexandra Bogle
13
SJA
4
8.07m
Shannon Suffron
13
STOR
5
7.90m
Rebecca Amell
13
WELB
6
7.05m
Jessica VanNiedek
13
GLEN
7
7.00m
Jenna Whitty
13
SJA
8
6.95m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com