07/06/2014
Page 2 of 2
Friday, June 6,2014
Boys Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Region 5 Boys
6/6/14
-
6/6/14
Tyson Snyder
9
SJA
3
   6:27.64
Nick MacNeil
9
SJA
4
   6:34.39
Jordan Buick
9
WELB
5
   6:34.89
Dima Kerestzes
9
SJA
6
   6:45.32
A.J. Larocque
9
STOR
7
   7:03.62
Jonah Scott
9
SIMC
8
   7:04.31
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
#BOYS REGION 5:W.Wildcats Welborne 54.30 2009
Sir John A A
13
SJA
1
     56.21
Welborne A
13
WELB
2
     57.85
Joyceville A
13
JOYC
3
     58.60
Glenburnie A
13
GLEN
4
     58.70
Storrington A
13
STOR
5
   1:00.91
First Ave A
13
FAVE
6
   1:05.82
Frontenac A
13
FRON
7
   1:10.04
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
#BOYS REGION 5:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 1:00.00 2002
Welborne A
11
WELB
1
   1:02.75
Joyceville A
11
JOYC
2
   1:05.50
Glenburnie A
GLEN
3
   1:05.62
Storrington A
11
STOR
4
   1:09.97
Simcoe A
11
SIMC
5
   1:12.90
First Ave A
11
FAVE
6
   1:13.22
Rideau Heights A
11
RHTS
7
   1:14.28
Marysville A
11
MARY
8
   1:19.75
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#BOYS REGION 5:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 1:06.76 2006
Sir John A A
9
SJA
1
   1:08.31
Welborne A
9
WELB
2
   1:08.75
Storrington A
9
STOR
3
   1:10.81
Rideau Heights A
9
RHTS
4
   1:11.16
Glenburnie A
9
GLEN
5
   1:11.32
Joyceville A
9
JOYC
6
   1:11.35
First Ave A
9
FAVE
7
   1:23.94
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:A.Donnet Rideau Heights 1.70 2013
Ty Bromley
13
MARY
1
1.40m
Jaden Collier
13
STOR
2
1.30m
Carson Moulton
13
FAVE
3
1.30m
Xavier Washer
13
FAVE
4
1.30m
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:E.Cahill Joyceville 1.32 2012
Jacob Corby
11
FAVE
1
1.25m
Jonathan O'Neil
11
FAVE
2
1.15m
Connor Sleeth
11
STOR
3
1.15m
Skyler Bowers
11
MARY
4
1.10m
Gage Cavanagh
11
STOR
5
1.05m
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:L.Repath Marysville 1.20 2009
Matthew Rendell
9
FAVE
1
.95m
Logan Connell
9
STOR
2
.95m
 
 
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:J.Adamcyzk Lundy's Lane 5.06 2009
Jack Duff
13
SJA
1
4.75m
Josh Dowdall
13
STOR
2
4.64m
Ethan Voskamp
13
SJA
3
4.43m
Max Ferguson
13
WELB
4
4.39m
Seth Sonneveld
13
STOR
5
4.39m
Lloyd MacPherson
13
FRON
6
4.30m
Dylan Graham
13
JOYC
7
4.26m
Caleb Maggiacomo
13
SJA
8
4.22m
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:S.Menard Lundy's Lane 4.05 2006
Alex Paterson
11
STOR
1
3.71m
Ryan Hession
11
SJA
2
3.58m
Daniel Coolican
11
SJA
3
3.55m
Chance Barens
11
WELB
4
3.43m
Brody Seitz
11
WELB
5
3.40m
Wesley Deir
11
WELB
6
3.38m
Cole Barratt
11
JOYC
7
3.37m
Sam McBratney
11
WELB
8
3.32m
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:S.Menard Lundy's Lane 3.66 2004
Teagan Good
9
GLEN
1
3.30m
Jordan Buick
9
WELB
2
3.25m
Caleb North
9
WELB
3
3.21m
Chase Benford
9
SJA
4
3.21m
Nathan MacLennan
9
WELB
5
3.04m
Jean-Paul Masotti
9
SJA
6
3.02m
Connor Hobin
9
STOR
7
2.93m
Nate Pearson
9
SJA
8
2.92m
Event # 52 Midget Boys Triple Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:M.Serruya Sir John A 9.85 2013
Ethan Voskamp
13
SJA
1
10.08m
#
Jack Duff
13
SJA
2
9.91m
#
Brandon Fox
13
SJA
3
9.38m
Ryan Kiers
13
WELB
4
9.16m
Ryan Hiemstra
13
GLEN
5
9.15m
Jaden Collier
13
STOR
6
9.09m
Max Ferguson
13
WELB
7
9.06m
Ryan Ashurst
13
WELB
8
8.87m
Event # 54 Bantam Boys Triple Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:M.Serruya Lundy's Lane 8.78 2011
Alex Vreeken
11
WELB
1
8.85m
#
Nik Kotsovolos
11
SJA
2
8.25m
Matthew Maas
11
WELB
3
7.82m
Ollie Take
11
SJA
4
7.61m
Caleb Patry
11
WELB
5
7.47m
Chris Blackwood
11
SJA
6
7.47m
Sam McBratney
11
WELB
7
7.29m
Aiden Ball-Graham
11
STOR
8
6.63m
Event # 56 Atom Boys  Triple Jump
#BOYS REGION 5:A.Vreeken Welborne 8.56 2012
Tyler Smith
9
STOR
1
7.33m
Clancy Johnson
9
WELB
2
7.19m
 
 
Grady McCauley
9
RHTS
3
7.11m
Ashton Stone
9
SIMC
4
6.71m
Cooper Salter
9
STOR
5
6.51m
Evan Anderson
9
SJA
6
6.50m
Ben Hyde
9
SJA
7
5.87m
Zach Flake
9
GLEN
8
5.60m
Event # 58 Midget Boys  Shot Put
#BOYS REGION 5:R.Comeau Sir John A 11.53 2013
Omar Komeha
13
WELB
1
10.43m
Levi Burke
13
FAVE
2
10.40m
Shane Hiemstra
13
GLEN
3
10.14m
Max Franklin
13
SJA
4
9.66m
Dylan Graham
13
JOYC
5
9.41m
Zac Deir
13
FAVE
6
9.38m
Mike MacLennan
13
WELB
7
9.11m
Mike Kingston
13
FAVE
8
8.75m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com