2014-06-04
Page 2 of 2
Wednesday, June 4,2014
Girls Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Region 3 Girls
6/4/14
-
6/4/14
Alex Campbell
9
WCPS
3
   6:42.90
Katie Pain
9
CPS
4
   6:43.50
Magdalene Wilson
9
WCPS
5
   6:49.46
Bella Savage
9
SYD
6
   6:50.47
Jillian Morris
9
JRH
7
   6:52.45
Sophie Rider
9
RID
8
   6:56.39
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 GIRLS:C.Comets Calvin Park 55.57 2002
Calvin Park B
13
CAL
1
     57.83
Vanier B
13
VAN
2
     59.06
Calvin Park A
13
CAL
3
   1:01.09
Winston A
13
WCPS
4
   1:04.53
Henderson A
JRH
5
   1:05.03
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 GIRLS:W.Bulldogs Winston Churchill 1:01.03 2002
Winston A
11
WCPS
1
   1:01.28
McEachern C
11
JRH
2
   1:02.84
Polson Park A
POLS
3
   1:04.22
Strathcona A
11
LORD
4
   1:04.27
Rideau A
11
RID
5
   1:06.63
Central A
11
CPS
6
   1:08.71
Team A
11
CENT
7
   1:08.74
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 GIRLS:W.Bulldogs Winston Churchill 1:09.44 2002
Winston A
9
WCPS
1
   1:07.53
#
Central A
9
CPS
2
   1:08.31
#
Polson Park A
POLS
3
   1:10.97
Strathcona A
9
LORD
4
   1:11.47
Casey R
9
JRH
5
   1:11.77
Rideau A
9
RID
6
   1:15.45
Team A
9
CENT
7
   1:16.65
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:L.Dixon Calvin Park 1.45 2011
Emily Cameron
13
CAL
1
1.33m
Katie Drover
13
CAL
2
1.30m
Maya Kotsovolos
13
CAL
3
1.25m
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:H.Ridgeway Henderson 1.32 2009
Maddy Standage
11
WCPS
1
1.20m
Emma Brennan
11
POLS
2
1.20m
Jorja Hickey
11
POLS
3
1.15m
Finley Van De ven
11
WCPS
4
1.10m
Rachel Cooper
11
WCPS
5
1.10m
Heather Tenhoope
11
POLS
6
1.05m
Kaylee Wilton
11
POLS
7
1.05m
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:A.Oakley Calvin Park 4.53 2007
Aliya Howard
13
CAL
1
4.28m
Hannah Wilson
13
CAL
2
4.14m
Danielle Adam
13
VAN
3
4.05m
Emily Cameron
13
CAL
4
4.03m
Sydney Garrah
13
CAL
5
3.98m
Maya Kotsovolos
13
CAL
6
3.89m
Mallory Wylie
13
CAL
7
3.73m
 
 
Clare Stafford
13
WCPS
8
3.70m
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:K.Amanda Black Winston Churchill 3.99 2007/2011
Sydney Branch
11
JRH
1
3.64m
Kieran Raymo
11
JRH
2
3.59m
Anica Gilbert
11
RID
3
3.45m
B. Holzschuh
11
POLS
4
3.34m
Finley Van De ven
11
WCPS
5
3.26m
Isabella Hall
11
JRH
6
3.26m
Isobel Moore
11
SYD
7
3.22m
Myra Chan
11
WCPS
8
3.10m
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:K.deHoop Winston Churchill 3.44 2005
Nina Zabojnikova
9
WCPS
1
3.25m
Sophie Peters
9
CPS
2
3.17m
Charlie Payne
9
WCPS
3
3.14m
Brooklyn Clairoux
9
RID
4
3.10m
Sara Elgazzar
9
WCPS
5
3.00m
Christine Li
9
POLS
6
2.95m
Rachel Varette
9
POLS
7
2.82m
Catherine Davison
9
RID
8
2.71m
Event # 53 Midget Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:J.Black Calvin Park 10.23 2011
Sydney Campbell
13
VAN
1
8.89m
Sydney Garrah
13
CAL
2
8.80m
Emily Cameron
13
CAL
3
8.50m
Abby Serruya
13
VAN
4
8.48m
Hannah Wilson
13
CAL
5
8.34m
K. Hershfield
13
VAN
6
8.06m
Heidi Wisig
13
VAN
7
7.92m
Maya Kotsovolos
13
CAL
8
7.86m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:K.deHoop Winston Churchill 8.58 2007
Anica Gilbert
11
RID
1
7.87m
Sydney Branch
11
JRH
2
7.86m
Georgia Dean
11
JRH
3
7.78m
Emma Parslow
11
JRH
4
7.60m
Finley Van De ven
11
WCPS
5
7.58m
Karisa Wang
11
WCPS
6
7.38m
Anna Leuprecht
11
RID
7
7.32m
Rae Tyhuis
11
JRH
8
7.26m
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:I.Jodoin Henderson 7.81 2011
Lexi Sotiraidis
9
WCPS
1
7.41m
Jessica Lui
9
WCPS
2
7.23m
Sarah Paquin
9
RID
3
7.04m
Sara Elgazzar
9
WCPS
4
6.87m
Amelie Leger
9
JRH
5
6.48m
Emma Day
9
JRH
6
6.40m
Christine Li
9
POLS
7
6.29m
Nora Mae Crighton
9
JRH
8
5.95m
Event # 59 Midget Girls  Shot Put
#REGION 3 GIRLS:K.Power Vanier 8.60 2003
Hannah Wilson
13
CAL
1
8.35m
 
 
Alyssa Proderick
13
CAL
2
8.13m
Matilda Elliott
13
CAL
3
7.30m
Rileigh Smith
13
CAL
4
7.18m
Abbie Matheson
13
VAN
5
7.13m
Brigette Matthias
13
CAL
6
7.10m
K. Hershfield
13
VAN
7
6.96m
K. Linscott
13
VAN
8
6.40m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com