2014-06-07
Page 2 of 2
Wednesday , June 4 2014
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Region 3 Boys
4/6/14
-
4/6/14
Liam Kuzma-Hunt
11
SYD
6
   5:54.34
Sam Playter
11
JRH
7
   5:56.74
Isaac Rundle
11
RID
8
   6:07.99
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:E.Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001
%REGION 3 BOYS:B.Laidman Henderson 5:41.30 2010
Nigel Flynn
9
RID
1
   5:43.95
Chris Kerstens
9
CPS
2
   5:51.86
Levi Prost
9
RID
3
   5:54.17
Noah Booth
9
JRH
4
   5:56.36
Reid Hopkins
9
WCPS
5
   5:59.02
Brice Cator-Baker
9
CENT
6
   6:02.27
Sam Rayner
9
RID
7
   6:06.25
Lucas Dawe
9
WCPS
8
   6:09.81
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS 2005:C. Calvin Park 50.47 2010
%REGION 3 BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 50.47 2010
Calvin Park B
13
CAL
1
     53.40
Vanier A
13
VAN
2
     53.59
Calvin Park A
13
CAL
3
     56.50
Winston A
13
WCPS
4
     57.39
Vanier B
13
VAN
5
     57.64
Henderson A
JRH
6
     58.68
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS 2005:P. Prince Charles 56.45 2001
%REGION 3 BOYS:R.Rhinos Rideau 1.00 2002
Elliott J
11
JRH
1
     59.72
Strathcona A
11
LORD
2
   1:01.50
Winston A
11
WCPS
3
   1:03.23
Rideau A
RID
4
   1:05.69
Centennial A
11
CENT
5
   1:06.47
Central A
11
CPS
6
   1:06.84
Polson Park A
POLS
7
   1:08.25
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS 2005:O.Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001
%REGION 3 BOYS:L.Strathcona Lord Strathcona 1:00.06 2006
Barnes J
9
JRH
1
   1:08.10
Polson Park A
POLS
2
   1:08.12
Winston A
9
WCPS
3
   1:08.14
Strathcona A
9
LORD
4
   1:09.31
Central A
9
CPS
5
   1:11.65
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Forshay Calvin Park 1.66 2007
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.Fotrshay Calvin Park 1.66 2007
Roland Brazeau
13
WCPS
1
1.48m
Matt Caird
13
CAL
2
1.45m
Clay Taylor
13
CAL
3
1.45m
Ethan Cahill
13
VAN
4
1.45m
Hunter Leonard
13
VAN
5
1.45m
Korbin Flowers
13
RID
6
1.40m
D. Robertson-Styles
13
VAN
6
1.40m
Ty Norman
13
CAL
7
1.40m
Connor Vreeken
13
CAL
8
1.30m
 
 
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:T.Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.Elby Winston Churchill 1.39 2010
Carter Bailey
11
WCPS
1
1.30m
Will Cockfield
11
WCPS
2
1.25m
Micah Eckert
11
WCPS
3
1.25m
Reimy Mulligan
11
WCPS
4
1.15m
Jordan Smith
11
RID
5
1.05m
Adrien Fraser
11
POLS
6
1.05m
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:M.Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000
%REGION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 1.23 2004
Quinten Wiltshire
9
WCPS
1
1.12m
Liam Beatty
9
POLS
2
1.12m
Xan Fraser
9
POLS
3
1.09m
Owen Seal
9
POLS
4
1.05m
Liam McCallister
9
POLS
5
.95m
Evan Spencer
9
WCPS
6
.95m
Oliver Engen
9
WCPS
6
.95m
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Sarkodie Vanier 5.00 2005
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.Sarkodie Vanier 5.00 2005
Hunter Leonard
13
VAN
1
5.02m
#
Mason Gordon
13
CAL
2
4.95m
Logan Elliott
13
CAL
3
4.87m
Tyler Huffman
13
JRH
4
4.68m
Roland Brazeau
13
WCPS
5
4.53m
Patrick Boyd
13
WCPS
6
4.34m
Miles Brackenbury
13
VAN
7
4.34m
Ian Ramzy
13
VAN
8
4.27m
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.Adair Henderson 4.67 2012
Nick Adair
11
JRH
1
4.25m
Liam Kuzma-Hunt
11
SYD
2
4.13m
Theo Boka
11
JRH
3
4.07m
Sam Condlin-Pratt
11
RID
4
3.91m
Simon Kooiman
11
JRH
5
3.82m
Ezekiel Glasgow
11
LORD
6
3.78m
Sam Playter
11
JRH
7
3.76m
Will Cockfield
11
WCPS
8
3.74m
Aidan Gertridge
11
LORD
8
3.74m
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001
%REGION 3 BOYS:N.Adair Henderson 3.99 2012
Seamus Keiley
9
JRH
1
3.39m
Grayson Jeffrey
9
WCPS
2
3.38m
Theo Brant
9
CENT
3
3.13m
Ben Campeau
9
CPS
4
3.13m
Owen Danby
9
WCPS
5
3.08m
Max Kuchlein
9
RID
6
3.07m
Jet Zakrzewski
9
JRH
7
3.01m
Noah Booth
9
JRH
8
2.95m
 
 
Event # 52 Midget Boys  Triple Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Menard Calvin Park 11.24 2008
%REGION 3 BOYS:S.Menard Calvin Park 11.24 2008
Logan Elliott
13
CAL
1
10.35m
Ian Chan
13
CAL
2
10.13m
Zeke Wilson
13
CAL
3
9.88m
Tyler Huffman
13
JRH
4
9.65m
Ty Norman
13
CAL
5
9.63m
D. Lawford-Wickham
13
CAL
6
9.32m
Mooeh Doe
13
CAL
7
9.20m
Nick Zarichny
13
WCPS
8
9.09m
Event # 54 Bantam Boys  Triple Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.AdaiJr Henderson 9.24 2011
Nick Adair
11
JRH
1
9.24m
#
Louis Wilson
11
RID
2
8.86m
Theo Boka
11
JRH
3
8.68m
Finn McDermott
11
WCPS
4
8.32m
Sam Playter
11
JRH
5
8.06m
G. Sutherland
11
WCPS
6
8.00m
Ryota Udo
11
CPS
7
7.66m
Micah Eckert
11
WCPS
8
7.48m
Event # 56 Atom Boys  Triple Jump
#LESAA BOYS 2005:Z.Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:C.Thompson Henderson 8.09 2003
Seamus Keiley
9
JRH
1
7.39m
Jackson Barnes
9
JRH
2
7.10m
Xan Fraser
9
POLS
3
7.07m
Jet Zakrzewski
9
JRH
4
6.63m
Brice Cator-Baker
9
CENT
5
6.56m
Ben Campeau
9
CPS
6
6.37m
Quinn Wiley
9
POLS
7
6.27m
Rio Takeuchi
9
LORD
8
6.06m
Event # 58 Midget Boys  Shot Put
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Sarkodie Vanier 12.80 2005
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.Sarkodie Vanier 12.80 2005
Roland Brazeau
13
WCPS
1
8.75m
Brandon Boulton
13
CAL
2
8.62m
Dan Smith
13
WCPS
3
8.31m
Patrick Boyd
13
WCPS
4
7.68m
A. Lawford-Wickham
13
CAL
5
7.68m
D. Lawford-Wickham
13
CAL
6
7.32m
Toban Bradlynn
13
VAN
7
7.22m
Matt Caird
13
CAL
8
7.02m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com