2014-06-07
Page 1 of 2
Wednesday , June 4 2014
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Region 3 Boys
4/6/14
-
4/6/14
Event # 1 BOYS Open 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:N.McGraw Calvi Park 10:29.70 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:N.McGraw Calvin Park 10:29.70 2004
Noah Frymire
13
WCPS
1
  11:28.00
Ryan Brown
13
CAL
2
  11:33.50
Nathan Pilkey
13
CAL
3
  11:36.03
Jeremy Piazzi
13
VAN
4
  11:45.06
Jack Shenfield
13
CAL
5
  11:59.00
Graeme Carson
13
CAL
6
  12:03.00
Blake Hannaford
11
JRH
7
  12:10.00
Sean Kuifta
13
CAL
8
  12:14.00
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:A.Down Calvin Park 12.66 2010
%REGION 3 BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 12.66 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Mason Gordon
13
CAL
1
     13.15
Alex Foster
13
CAL
2
     13.41
Korbin Flowers
13
RID
3
     13.49
Ali Zaidi
13
WCPS
4
     13.56
Ravi Desai
13
VAN
5
     13.60
Matthew Peever
13
CAL
6
     13.61
Hunter Leonard
13
VAN
7
     13.78
Logan Elliott
13
CAL
8
     13.90
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:G.Hebert Elginburg 13.86 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:G.Hebert Henderson 13.62 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sam Condlin-Pratt
11
RID
1
     14.56
Jack Elliott
11
JRH
2
     14.87
Ezekiel Glasgow
11
LORD
3
     15.15
Jacob Thomas
11
JRH
4
     15.40
Connor Togh
11
WCPS
5
     15.43
Will Cockfield
11
WCPS
6
     15.66
Alex Snedden
11
WCPS
7
     15.78
Louis Wilson
11
RID
8
     15.84
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000
%REGION 3 BOYS:M.Suenaga Rideau 14.92 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jack Dupuis
9
POLS
1
     15.96
Seamus Keiley
9
JRH
2
     15.98
Yiannis Nomikos
9
WCPS
3
     16.09
Levi Prost
9
RID
4
     16.23
Grayson Jeffrey
9
WCPS
5
     16.44
Noah Booth
9
JRH
6
     16.79
Quinn Wiley
9
POLS
7
     16.90
Carson Brownlee
9
JRH
8
     17.09
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:A.Down Calvi Park 58.82 2010
%REGION 3 BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 58.82 2010
Evan Fraser
13
CAL
1
   1:01.63
Alex Foster
13
CAL
2
   1:01.65
Jay Patel
13
CAL
3
   1:02.74
Tyler Huffman
13
JRH
4
   1:03.57
Jared Willman
13
VAN
5
   1:03.58
Matthew Wilson
13
CAL
6
   1:04.53
 
 
Nick Zarichny
13
WCPS
7
   1:06.24
Mishel Goldvasser
13
VAN
8
   1:07.14
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:06.93 2002
Kyle Kawadza
11
LORD
1
   1:07.72
Nick Adair
11
JRH
2
   1:08.16
Holden Shenfield
11
WCPS
3
   1:09.59
Jack Elliott
11
JRH
4
   1:10.75
Jude Wheeler-Dee
11
RID
5
   1:11.71
Ezekiel Glasgow
11
LORD
6
   1:13.28
Aidan Gertridge
11
LORD
7
   1:13.58
Devyn Baron
11
WCPS
8
   1:15.03
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:R.Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001
%REGION 3 BOYS:B.MacKenzie Rideau 1:13.67 2002
Nigel Flynn
9
RID
1
   1:14.89
Jack Dupuis
9
POLS
2
   1:16.13
Chris Kerstens
9
CPS
3
   1:18.28
Matthew Thompson
9
JRH
4
   1:19.53
Reid Hopkins
9
WCPS
5
   1:20.16
Patrick Marsalek
9
JRH
6
   1:21.12
Shota Udo
9
CPS
7
   1:21.83
Ben Stephenson
9
RID
8
   1:21.87
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:A.Down Calvin Park 25.75 2010
%REGION 3 BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 25.75 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Mason Gordon
13
CAL
1
     27.15
Ravi Desai
13
VAN
2
     28.05
Alex Foster
13
CAL
3
     28.19
Ryan Brown
13
CAL
4
     28.41
Ethan Bucholtz
13
CAL
5
     28.51
Ali Zaidi
13
WCPS
6
     28.99
Jared Willman
13
VAN
7
     29.09
Jay Patel
13
CAL
8
     29.10
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:K.Sarteno Centennial 28.55 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sam Condlin-Pratt
11
RID
1
     30.59
Jack Elliott
11
JRH
2
     31.47
Connor Tough
11
WCPS
3
     32.52
Aidan Gertridge
11
LORD
4
     33.25
Alex Snedden
11
WCPS
5
     33.32
Basil Pinkerton
11
RID
6
     33.63
Jacob Thomas
11
JRH
7
     33.82
Daunte Romero
11
LORD
8
     34.04
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.Echols Henderson 32.10 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jack Dupuis
9
POLS
1
     33.97
Levi Prost
9
RID
2
     34.60
Peter Betas
9
LORD
3
     36.01
Yiannis Nomikos
9
WCPS
4
     36.21
 
 
Oliver Engen
9
WCPS
5
     36.33
Grayson Jeffrey
9
WCPS
6
     36.42
Theo Brant
9
CENT
7
     36.81
Conor Murphy
9
CENT
8
     38.16
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.80 2004
Evan Fraser
13
CAL
1
   2:30.29
Miles Brackenbury
13
VAN
2
   2:30.70
Nathan Pilkey
13
CAL
3
   2:39.79
Ian Chan
13
CAL
4
   2:42.60
Jack Wiley
13
VAN
5
   2:43.55
Connor Morgan
13
CAL
6
   2:49.53
Graeme Carson
13
CAL
7
   2:50.54
Lucas Rohr
13
JRH
8
   2:51.27
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
%REGION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:37.82 2003
Kyle Kawadza
11
LORD
1
   2:43.61
Holden Shenfield
11
WCPS
2
   2:47.70
Finn McDermott
11
WCPS
3
   2:48.20
Ryota Udo
11
CPS
4
   2:49.27
Blake Hannaford
11
JRH
5
   2:53.56
Lewis Crighton
11
JRH
6
   2:55.99
Connor Tough
11
WCPS
7
   2:57.61
Thomas Petersen
11
LORD
8
   2:58.14
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
%REGION 3 BOYS:B.Laidman Henderson 2:48.51 2010
Brice Cator-Baker
9
CENT
1
   2:53.10
Nigel Flynn
9
RID
2
   2:53.43
Sam Rayner
9
RID
3
   2:57.79
R. McAllister
9
LORD
4
   2:58.16
Reid Hopkins
9
WCPS
5
   3:00.19
Deacon Aldridge
9
LORD
6
   3:02.61
Ben Stephenson
9
RID
7
   3:03.71
Riley Hannaford
9
JRH
8
   3:04.47
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson 4:56.42 2004
%REGION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 4:56.42 2004
Miles Brackenbury
13
VAN
1
   5:13.50
Evan Fraser
13
CAL
2
   5:14.82
Noah Frymire
13
WCPS
3
   5:15.33
Jeremy Piazzi
13
VAN
4
   5:20.48
Nathan Pilkey
13
CAL
5
   5:27.14
Salman Mohamed
13
CAL
6
   5:32.19
Wail Osman
13
CAL
7
   5:39.39
Jack Shenfield
13
CAL
8
   5:40.84
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:M.Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003
%REGION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 5:21.11 2003
Kyle Kawadza
11
LORD
1
   5:37.85
Finn McDermott
11
WCPS
2
   5:41.72
Holden Shenfield
11
WCPS
3
   5:43.62
Blake Hannaford
11
JRH
4
   5:45.61
Ryota Udo
11
CPS
5
   5:53.35
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com