03/06/2014
Page 2 of 2
Tuesday, June 3, 2014
Boys Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Region 2 Boys
6/3/14
-
6/3/14
Jacob Ewing
9
CAT
8
   7:02.35
Event # 33 BOYS 12-99 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 BOYS:B.Bears Bayridge 52.48 2013
Acadie A
13
ACAD
1
     52.12
#
Odessa A
13
OPS
2
     54.03
Bayridge A
13
BAY
3
     56.19
Cataraqui A
13
CAT
4
     56.42
Truedell A
13
TRUE
5
     58.37
Lancaster A
13
LANC
6
   1:00.24
Collins Bay A
13
CBAY
7
   1:01.17
Fairfield A
13
FAIR
8
   1:08.04
Event # 35 BOYS 10-11 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 BOYS:O.Tigers Odessa 59.56 2012
Lancaster A
11
LANC
1
   1:00.58
Odessa A
11
OPS
2
   1:01.09
Bayridge A
11
BAY
3
   1:04.46
Truedell A
11
TRUE
4
   1:04.47
Collins Bay A
11
CBAY
5
   1:05.72
Cataraqui A
11
CAT
6
   1:08.24
Fairfield A
11
FAIR
7
   1:09.32
Event # 37 BOYS 6-9 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 BOYS:L.Lions Lancaster 1:04.90 2012
Lancaster A
9
LANC
1
   1:08.14
Odessa A
9
OPS
2
   1:08.40
Cataraqui A
9
CAT
3
   1:09.84
Truedell A
9
TRUE
4
   1:11.78
Bayridge A
9
BAY
5
   1:12.22
Fairfield A
9
FAIR
6
   1:12.47
Event # 40 BOYS 12-99  High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS: .Check Lancaster 1.65 2010
Aiden Buck
13
TRUE
1
1.39m
Ethan Erwin
13
CAT
2
1.30m
Hamza Imtiaz
13
BAY
3
1.30m
Event # 42 BOYS 10-11  High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:N.Jefferies Collins Bay 1.37 2003
Rowon O'Brien
11
HOLS
1
1.37m
#
Varun Patel
11
LANC
2
1.25m
Genhi O'Brien
11
HOLS
3
1.15m
J.T. Belmont
11
TRUE
4
1.10m
Jacob Lambert
11
TRUE
5
1.05m
Event # 46 BOYS 12-99  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 5.33 2006
Josh Grawberger
13
OPS
1
4.99m
Z. Froats-Crowder
13
LANC
2
4.97m
Ethan Kline
13
CAT
3
4.43m
Spencer Riley
13
ACAD
4
4.26m
Damon Peters
13
ACAD
5
4.18m
Ryan Prunner
13
BAY
6
4.17m
Ian Dann
13
CAT
7
4.12m
John MacDonald
13
OPS
8
4.08m
 
 
Event # 48 BOYS 10-11  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:K.Golding Fairfield 4.45 2004
Rowon O'Brien
11
HOLS
1
3.94m
Andre Spendlove
11
LANC
2
3.57m
Michael Reid
11
TRUE
3
3.48m
Robbie Morley
11
TRUE
4
3.42m
Kian Belanger
11
OPS
5
3.41m
Johnny Son
11
LANC
6
3.39m
Nick Babcock
11
LANC
7
3.39m
Nathan Colburn
11
CBAY
8
3.39m
Event # 50 BOYS 6-9  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 3.63 2002
Jacob Froats
9
LANC
1
3.17m
Jacob Cameron
9
LANC
2
2.96m
Angus Row
9
BAY
3
2.85m
Jakob Taylor
9
CAT
4
2.77m
Auston McMullen
9
FAIR
5
2.77m
Ahmed Barakat
9
HOLS
6
2.69m
Connor Cowan
9
LANC
7
2.67m
Spencer Welsh
9
OPS
8
2.62m
Event # 52 BOYS 12-99  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:B.Cross Acadie 10.75 2011
Z. Froats-Crowder
13
LANC
1
11.03m
#
Spencer Riley
13
ACAD
2
10.33m
Josh Grawberger
13
OPS
3
10.30m
Liam Baird
13
OPS
4
9.24m
Ian Dann
13
CAT
5
9.14m
Aiden Buck
13
TRUE
6
9.13m
Daniel Zhang
13
ACAD
7
8.90m
Damon Peters
13
ACAD
8
8.78m
Event # 54 BOYS 10-11  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:S.Riley Fairfield 9.29 2012
Varun Patel
11
LANC
1
8.81m
Cameron Morton
11
LANC
2
8.63m
Andre Spendlove
11
LANC
3
8.18m
Michael Reid
11
TRUE
4
7.83m
Johnny Son
11
LANC
5
7.78m
Tristan Beek
11
OPS
6
7.74m
Jack Thurlby
11
BAY
7
6.83m
Cole O'Connell
11
HOLS
8
6.83m
Event # 56 BOYS 6-9  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:K.Grant Odessa 7.50 2003
Jacob Froats
9
LANC
1
7.55m
#
Evan Nitchke
9
LANC
2
6.46m
Zachary Wilson
9
LANC
3
6.36m
Jacob McLellan
9
LANC
4
6.19m
Nathan Grawberger
9
OPS
5
5.97m
Curtis Collinson
9
OPS
6
5.56m
Hunter Drouin
9
OPS
7
5.37m
Moe Kadhum
9
TRUE
8
5.00m
Event # 58 BOYS 12-99  Shot Put
#REGION 2 BOYS:J.Kurish Acadie 11.14 2011
Avery Check
13
LANC
1
10.59m
Josh Grawberger
13
OPS
2
10.33m
 
 
Jacob Laframboise
13
LANC
3
9.64m
Luke Kerr
13
OPS
4
8.86m
Nick Czarnecki
13
TRUE
5
8.74m
Emmett Pierce
13
OPS
6
8.31m
Cameron Clarke
13
CBAY
7
8.28m
Ryan Prunner
13
BAY
8
7.69m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com