03/06/2013
Page 2 of 2
Monday, June 3,2013
Girls Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Region 5 Girls
6/3/13
-
6/3/13
Joyceville A
JOYC
3
   1:06.43
Storrington A
STOR
4
   1:08.24
Marysville A
MARY
5
   1:10.43
Glenburnie A
GLEN
6
   1:10.90
Rideau Hts A
RHTS
7
   1:11.46
First Avenue A
FAVE
8
   1:20.37
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 5 GIRLS:W.Wildcats Welborne :01:00.72 2007
Joyceville A
JOYC
1
   1:10.24
Welborne A
WELB
2
   1:10.30
Storrington A
STOR
3
   1:15.65
Sir John A A
SJA
4
   1:16.90
Marysville A
MARY
        NT
Event # 41 Midget Girls MG  High Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:P.Ball Glenburnie 1.60 2006
Faith Harper
STOR
1
1.28m
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:D.Walker Marysville 1.25 2006
Tara McLaren
JOYC
1
1.20m
Abbey Plunkett
MARY
2
1.15m
Peyton McCallum
JOYC
3
1.10m
Maddi Gatenby
STOR
4
1.05m
Abby Denhert
STOR
5
1.05m
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:S.Beech Horton 1.10 2006
Morgan Gatenby
STOR
1
.95m
Morgan Salter
STOR
2
.95m
Sarah Campbell
STOR
        NM
Madeline Pare
STOR
        NM
Chloe Pyke
MARY
        NM
Event # 47 Midget Girls MG  Long Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 4.64 2006
H. Bennett-Hoadley
SJA
1
3.88m
A. Hetherington
SJA
2
3.77m
Willow Thomas
RHTS
3
3.76m
Shelby Sly
JOYC
4
3.60m
Nicole Morgan
RHTS
5
3.58m
Eileigh McKenzie
WELB
6
3.58m
Alicia Anglin
JOYC
7
3.42m
Ocean Young
WELB
8
3.41m
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:J.Weeks Welborne 3.94 2003
S. Watkins-Southward
SJA
1
3.49m
Kate Anderson
SJA
2
3.48m
Ali Vollick
WELB
3
3.37m
Sloane Mallen
JOYC
4
3.19m
Shelbi Madeleine
JOYC
5
3.14m
MacEy Scovill
GLEN
6
3.12m
Leah Blancher
WELB
7
3.09m
Dylen Milner
SJA
8
3.09m
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:J.Black Welborne 3.53 2007
H. Kirkpatrick
JOYC
1
2.99m
Becca Francis
WELB
2
2.92m
 
 
Erika Holtz
SJA
3
2.88m
Ocean Bowman
SJA
4
2.62m
Mia Larsen-King
SJA
5
2.61m
Kennedy Joyce
SJA
6
2.54m
Olivia Decouto
WELB
7
2.37m
Leah Scott
JOYC
8
2.35m
Event # 53 Midget Girls MG Triple Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 9.59 2006
Shelby Sly
JOYC
1
8.43m
Willow Thomas
RHTS
2
8.21m
A. Hetherington
SJA
3
7.97m
Quinn Tureski
SJA
4
7.75m
Diana Caldwell
SJA
5
7.56m
Sierra Scovill
GLEN
6
7.45m
Naomi Blackburn
SJA
7
7.38m
Kaitlyn Thompkins
RHTS
8
7.10m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls Triple Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:C.Colden Lundy's Lane 9.00 2004
Hope Murphy
SJA
1
7.86m
Abby Serruya
SJA
2
7.66m
Cameron Yach
SJA
3
7.40m
Leah Blancher
WELB
4
7.09m
Rylee North
WELB
5
6.79m
Maddi Gatenby
STOR
6
6.72m
MacKensie Banks
STOR
7
6.69m
Montana Parrell
SJA
8
6.43m
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 5 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 7.07 2002
Anna Hart
WELB
1
6.62m
Stacey Edgett
WELB
2
6.47m
Livia Wells
SJA
3
6.39m
Hannah Kerr
WELB
4
6.23m
Kennedy Joyce
SJA
5
6.01m
Sabrina Hefnawi
SJA
6
5.71m
Morgan Guymer
SJA
7
5.69m
Kailyn Amey
WELB
8
5.56m
Event # 59 Midget Girls MG  Shot Put
#REGION 5 GIRLS:R.Batson Storrington 8.56 2007
Drew Smith
STOR
1
8.29m
Chelsea Hiemstra
GLEN
2
7.48m
Avery Comeau
SJA
3
7.10m
Kiley Langille
SJA
4
7.03m
Erin O'Hara
SJA
5
6.94m
Ashlee Jackson
STOR
6
6.69m
Kate Brame
STOR
7
6.65m
Sarah Pierson
SJA
8
6.58m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com