07/06/2013
Page 2 of 2
Friday, June 7 ,2013
Boys Region4 Track and Field Meet
Region 4 Boys
6/7/13
-
6/7/13
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
Harrowsmith A
HARR
1
   1:07.83
Loughborough A
LPS
2
   1:08.52
Sinclair A
SINC
3
   1:10.55
Elginburg A
ELGN
4
   1:10.98
Perth Road A
PR
5
   1:12.08
Prince Charles A
PC
6
   1:13.58
LOLPS A
LOL
7
   1:25.11
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
Noah Wilcock
ELGN
1
1.45m
Garry Smith
LPS
2
1.40m
Coby Barr
LPS
3
1.40m
Josh Clarke
SHAR
4
1.30m
Daniel Hollywood
HINC
5
1.30m
Colin Bowman
PR
6
1.30m
Gavin Lamont
ELGN
6
1.30m
Sam Kennedy
SINC
7
1.30m
Zach Lollar
LPS
7
1.30m
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
Hudson Ward
LPS
1
1.30m
Brett Wilcock
LPS
2
1.20m
Eddy Brown
SHAR
3
1.15m
Finn Limber
SHAR
4
1.15m
Ethan Lucas
LPS
5
1.15m
Braeden Hawley
SHAR
6
1.15m
Callum Finucane
ELGN
6
1.15m
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
Braydan Dunham
SHAR
1
1.15m
Connor Briand
SINC
2
1.10m
Preston Moon
LPS
3
1.00m
Carter Barr
LOL
4
1.00m
Icen Lane
HINC
5
1.00m
Dylan Babcock
LPS
6
1.00m
Spencer Beaubien
SINC
7
.95m
Alexander MacKay
SINC
8
.95m
Tristan Dier
PR
8
.95m
Isaak Normile
LOL
8
.95m
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
Daret McKay
LPS
1
4.83m
Evan Desarmia
SINC
2
4.49m
Connor Rafferty
HARR
3
4.48m
Coby Barr
LPS
4
4.32m
Adrian Somogyi
LPS
5
4.30m
Collin Dowdall
SINC
6
3.95m
Butler Brayden
PC
7
3.94m
Wyatt Claus
PR
8
3.79m
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
Adam Furber
LPS
1
3.72m
Simon Cook
ELGN
2
3.69m
Jayden Sergeant
SHAR
3
3.61m
Callum Finucane
ELGN
4
3.58m
Finn Limber
SHAR
5
3.53m
Jost Dennis
PC
6
3.52m
Brett Wilcock
LPS
7
3.49m
Travis Leblanc
HARR
8
3.49m
 
 
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
Eli Chubaty
LPS
1
3.10m
Keiran McNeely
HARR
2
3.06m
Jacob Ball
ELGN
3
2.99m
Brennan Finucane
ELGN
4
2.99m
Ethan Brown
HARR
5
2.98m
Braydan Dunham
SHAR
6
2.91m
Jost Darcy
PC
7
2.89m
Cole Acorn
PR
8
2.83m
Event # 52 Midget Boys  Triple Jump
Daret McKay
LPS
1
10.58m
Connor Rafferty
HARR
2
9.46m
Brandon Crawford
SHAR
3
9.25m
Zach Lollar
LPS
4
8.96m
Adrian Somogyi
LPS
5
8.59m
Will Sanderson
LPS
6
8.29m
Clarke Devon
PC
7
8.09m
Collin Dowdall
SINC
8
8.03m
Event # 54 Bantam Boys  Triple Jump
Jost Dennis
PC
1
7.54m
Brett Wilcock
LPS
2
7.53m
Tyson Martin
LPS
3
7.53m
Ray Whitehead
PR
4
7.35m
Hudson Ward
LPS
5
7.33m
Eddy Brown
SHAR
6
7.29m
Jack St.Onge
SINC
7
7.20m
Tom Donovan
LPS
8
7.16m
Event # 56 Atom Boys  Triple Jump
Barrett Joynt
LPS
1
6.65m
Braydan Dunham
SHAR
2
6.32m
Nathan Cook
SINC
3
6.22m
Tristan Dier
PR
4
5.93m
Marshal Gray
LOL
5
5.80m
Vince Pople
PR
6
5.55m
Isaac Melanson
PR
7
5.47m
Ethan Downton
SINC
8
5.31m
Event # 58 Midget Boys  Shot Put
Brandon Crawford
SHAR
1
9.60m
Clarke Devon
PC
2
9.05m
Dawson Robertson
HARR
3
8.92m
Mitch McCrady
LPS
4
8.41m
Butler Brayden
PC
5
8.13m
Matthew Millar
HINC
6
7.95m
Troy Speek
HARR
7
7.86m
Thomas Neumann
SINC
8
7.48m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com