The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

LESAA Region 4 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

Select an Age Group to see a photo of the medalists.

 Midget Boys:

bulletGold                 Tom Lambert                                     Loughbrough 21 points
bulletSilver               Bryce Marchen                     Loughbrough  19 points
bulletBronze             Daret McKay                                   Loughbrough  17 points

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold                Rayden Shetler                      Loughbrough  19 points
bullet Silver              Carter Page                            Harrowsmith   12 points
bullet Silver              Brandon Nicholson                 Elginburg        12 points
bulletBronze            Brett Wilcock             Loughbrough  10 points

Atom Boys:                                         

bullet Gold                Greg Mills                              Harrowsmith     19 points
bulletGold                Barrett Joynt                          Loughborough 19 points
bullet Silver              Eli Chubaty                             Loughbrough     14 points
bulletBronze            Brennan Finucane                  Elginburg           13 points

 

LESAA Region 4 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

bulletGold                Logan Medeiros                    Loughborough            21 points
bulletSilver               Brianna MacComish             Loughborough            14 points 
bulletSilver               Brianna Burgess                   Loughborough            14 points
bulletBronze             Faith Wash                            Elginburg                    13 points

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold                Ella Phillips                             Elginburg                    19 points
bullet Silver              Brighton Matheson                Sinclair                        15 points
bulletSilver              Kirsten Hasler                        Harrowsmith               15 points
bulletBronze            Lily Chubaty                           Loughborough            14 points

Atom Girls:                                         

bullet Gold                Chloe Cole                              Harrowsmith               19 points
bullet Silver              Jayne Hackett                                    Sinclair                        17 points
bulletBronze            Serena Loughlin                     Perth Road                 14 points
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: June 07, 2013