05/06/2013
Page 2 of 2
Wednesday, June 5, 2013
Girls Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Region 2 Girls
6/5/13
-
6/5/13
Odessa A
OPS
4
   1:00.90
Collins Bay A
CBAY
5
   1:00.96
Lancaster A
LANC
6
   1:01.12
Cataraqui Woods A
CAT
7
   1:07.18
Event # 36 Bantam Girls4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster :01:01.03 2002
Lancaster A
LANC
1
   1:03.24
Cataraqui Woods A
CAT
2
   1:03.40
Odessa A
OPS
3
   1:04.04
Truedell A
TRUE
4
   1:05.87
Bayridge A
BAY
5
   1:05.99
Collins Bay A
CBAY
6
   1:07.99
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 GIRLS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:09.82 2002
Lancaster A
LANC
1
   1:10.21
Odessa A
OPS
2
   1:11.51
Truedell A
TRUE
3
   1:15.21
Cataraqui Woods A
CAT
4
   1:15.83
Collins Bay A
CBAY
5
   1:17.49
Bayridge A
BAY
6
   1:17.95
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:L.O'Neil Odessa 1.49 2008
Vanessa Gervais
ACAD
1
1.40m
Tori Wentz
TRUE
2
1.35m
Samantha Campbell
LANC
3
1.30m
Sophie Throop
LANC
4
1.25m
Rebecca Huffman
LANC
        NM
Event # 43 Bantam Girls High Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:J.Perrin Lancaster 1.30 2006
Jayna Mandin
LANC
1
1.17m
Joelle Bradshaw
LANC
2
1.10m
Kaylyn Reynolds
LANC
3
1.10m
Abbigail Laird
BAY
4
1.05m
Mataya Buckley
TRUE
5
1.05m
Megan Armstrong
CAT
6
1.05m
Hannah Smith
LANC
6
1.05m
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:M.Storms Odessa 1.20 2011
Khloee Hart
TRUE
1
1.08m
Karissa Cumming
LANC
2
1.05m
Amelia Buck
TRUE
3
.95m
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:N.Fiegan Lancaster 4.70 2006
McKenzie Kimber
TRUE
1
4.13m
Maddie Stokes
ACAD
2
3.99m
Erin Hart
OPS
3
3.95m
Riley Wales
CAT
4
3.93m
Becky Stewart
LANC
5
3.80m
Sonny Son
LANC
6
3.75m
Nikki Godin
ACAD
7
3.72m
Taylor Blakney
TRUE
8
3.70m
Event # 49 Bantam Girls Long Jump
Meghan Dundon
OPS
1
3.63m
Sonya Clark
OPS
2
3.42m
 
 
Maria Amsden
LANC
3
3.38m
Jessie Hale
LANC
4
3.32m
Ali Quinton
LANC
5
3.26m
Anez Poulos
OPS
6
3.23m
Mataya Buckley
TRUE
7
3.09m
Morgan Basile
CAT
8
3.07m
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:N.Escano Bayridge 3.40 2011
Paige Moran
FAIR
1
2.97m
Caitlin Kelly
LANC
2
2.96m
Hayley Torres
BAY
3
2.84m
Brittany Johnson
LANC
4
2.78m
Rachel Ohashi
CBAY
5
2.75m
Jill Parks
LANC
6
2.66m
Karissa Cumming
LANC
7
2.58m
Annika Lees
TRUE
8
2.49m
Event # 53 Midget Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:P.Worthy Lancaster 9.69 2007
Claire Cardinal
ACAD
1
8.66m
Nikki Godin
ACAD
2
8.49m
Claire Weirsma
OPS
3
8.40m
McKenzie Kimber
TRUE
4
8.39m
Becky Stewart
LANC
5
8.38m
Riley Wales
CAT
6
8.23m
Erin Hart
OPS
7
8.18m
Maddy Coathup
LANC
8
8.17m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls Triple Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 8.71 2008
Hailey Robertson
LANC
1
7.77m
Jessie Hale
LANC
2
7.52m
Anez Poulos
OPS
3
7.18m
Maria Amsden
LANC
4
7.09m
Morgan Basile
CAT
5
6.93m
Sydney Daggitt
TRUE
6
6.89m
Nicole Escano
BAY
7
6.86m
Grace McKenna
LANC
8
6.77m
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 7.17 2006
Rachel Wilkinson
LANC
1
6.25m
Hailey Moore
OPS
2
6.16m
Emily Swaine
LANC
3
6.04m
Fionna Robb-Craig
OPS
4
5.76m
MacKenzie Meyers
LANC
5
5.45m
Amelia Buck
TRUE
6
5.44m
Grace Bennett
CBAY
7
5.41m
Kristina Beach
OPS
8
5.30m
Event # 59 Midget Girls  Shot Put
#REGION 2 GIRLS:A.Widmont Acadie 8.99 2006
Chloe Burrell
HOLS
1
6.67m
Emma Hollywood
LANC
2
6.48m
Jamie Blair
OPS
3
6.43m
Erika Barton
OPS
4
6.30m
Megan Elder
OPS
5
6.29m
S. Froats-Crowder
LANC
6
5.95m
Darena Savova
HOLS
7
5.93m
Mariah McDaniel
OPS
8
5.88m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com