6/9/2013
Region 2 Boys
Boys Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 5, 2013
05/06/2013
05/06/2013
-
Page 2 of 2
Acadie A
ACAD
3
     55.77
Odessa A
OPS
4
     56.02
Cataraqui Woods A
CAT
5
     57.81
Collins Bay A
CBAY
6
     58.27
Truedell A
TRUE
7
     58.37
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 BOYS:O.Tigers Odessa 59.56 2012
Lancaster A
LANC
1
   1:01.43
Odessa A
OPS
2
   1:02.18
Cataraqui Woods A
CAT
3
   1:03.37
Collins Bay A
CBAY
4
   1:03.99
Bayridge A
BAY
5
   1:04.21
Truedell A
TRUE
6
   1:05.70
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 BOYS:L.Lions Lancaster 1:04.90 2012
Lancaster A
LANC
1
   1:05.21
Truedell A
TRUE
2
   1:08.14
Odessa A
OPS
3
   1:08.87
Bayridge A
BAY
4
   1:12.90
Collins Bay A
CBAY
5
   1:14.40
Cataraqui Woods A
CAT
6
   1:18.40
Event # 40 Midget Boys High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS: .Check Lancaster 1.65 2010
Z. Froats-Crowder
LANC
1
1.55m
Rayan Haque
LANC
2
1.40m
Tipu Shahid
BAY
3
1.35m
Michael Brodie
CAT
4
1.35m
Avery Check
LANC
5
1.35m
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:J.LeBlanc Odessa 1.36 2009
Rowon O'Brien
HOLS
1
1.30m
Preston Johnson
LANC
2
1.30m
Colby Barr
BAY
3
1.25m
Hamza Imtiaz
BAY
4
1.25m
Micheal Gagnon
LANC
5
1.20m
Tyler Thompson
LANC
6
1.20m
Nathan Colburn
CBAY
7
1.15m
Jacob Lambert
TRUE
8
1.15m
Genhi O'Brien
HOLS
8
1.15m
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:J.LeBlanc Odessa 1.25 2007
Cole Joyce
TRUE
1
1.10m
Michael Reid
TRUE
2
.95m
Arjun Devnani
CAT
3
.95m
Event # 46 Midget Boys Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:K.Golding Fairfirld 5.26 2006
Z. Froats-Crowder
LANC
1
4.88m
Jake Adair
ACAD
2
4.75m
Dj David
BAY
3
4.73m
Matthew McDonald
BAY
4
4.67m
Owen Bloom
CBAY
5
4.58m
Ryan Prunner
BAY
6
4.46m
Josh Grawberger
OPS
7
4.46m
Jordan Wallace
BAY
8
4.40m
 
 
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:K.Golding Fairfield 4.45 2004
Preston Johnson
LANC
1
4.22m
Lucus Cadieux
FAIR
2
4.20m
Sheldon Tryon
CBAY
3
4.10m
Will Hart
OPS
4
3.73m
Aidan MacDonnell
LANC
5
3.68m
Aidan Laughlin
FAIR
6
3.65m
Varun Patel
LANC
7
3.58m
John McDonald
OPS
8
3.56m
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 3.63 2002
Andre Spendlove
LANC
1
3.41m
Johnny Son
LANC
2
3.22m
Robbie Morley
TRUE
3
3.15m
Michael Reid
TRUE
4
3.08m
Matthew Jaansalu
LANC
5
3.01m
Reese Andrews
HOLS
6
3.01m
Matt McGonegal
OPS
7
2.95m
Marshall Mandin
LANC
8
2.73m
Event # 52 Midget Boys Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:B.Cross Acadie 10.75 2011
Z. Froats-Crowder
LANC
1
10.74m
Owen Bloom
CBAY
2
10.52m
Jake Adair
ACAD
3
10.25m
Ryan Prunner
BAY
4
10.15m
Devon King
BAY
5
9.88m
Josh Grawberger
OPS
6
9.83m
Branden Quinn
OPS
7
9.77m
Kyle Hancock
LANC
8
9.40m
Event # 54 Bantam Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:S.Riley Fairfield 9.29 2012
Will Hart
OPS
1
8.56m
Seth Foote
CBAY
2
8.21m
Tristan Beek
OPS
3
7.95m
Joel Fiset
LANC
4
7.94m
Graeme Carson
LANC
5
7.87m
Evan Heasman
BAY
6
7.56m
Evan Jamieson
LANC
7
7.55m
A. Sousa-Dias
OPS
8
7.53m
Event # 56 Atom Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 BOYS:K.Grant Odessa 7.50 2003
John Poulos
OPS
1
7.38m
Andre Spendlove
LANC
2
7.27m
Michael Reid
TRUE
3
7.14m
Robbie Morley
TRUE
4
6.88m
Matthew Jaansalu
LANC
5
6.53m
Johnny Son
LANC
6
6.43m
Cole Joyce
TRUE
7
6.42m
Curtis Schuler
OPS
8
6.28m
Event # 58 Midget Boys Shot Put
#REGION 2 BOYS:J.Kurish Acadie 11.14 2011
Liam Reid
CBAY
1
10.35m
Spencer Postma
BAY
2
10.34m
Branden Quinn
OPS
3
10.31m
Curtis Shorts
BAY
4
9.08m
 
 
Trevor Larkin
OPS
5
9.06m
Owen Bloom
CBAY
6
8.85m
Jordan Wallace
BAY
7
8.84m
Austin Wood
FAIR
8
8.59m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com