04/06/2013
Page 2 of 2
Tuesday, June 4, 2013
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Region 1 Boys
6/4/13
-
6/4/13
Southview A
Sout
3
     55.26
Tamworth A
TAM
4
     57.65
Centreville A
CNTR
5
     57.70
Amherstview A
APS
6
     59.18
Newburgh A
NEWB
7
     59.71
Event # 35 Bantam Boys4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 1:01.05 2010
Amherstview A
APS
1
   1:01.21
Tamworth A
TAM
2
   1:01.22
TPCS A
TPC
3
   1:01.87
BATH B
BATH
4
   1:03.05
Southview A
Sout
5
   1:03.77
Centreville A
CNTR
6
   1:04.27
Enterprise A
ENTR
7
   1:07.84
Newburgh A
NEWB
8
   1:13.46
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 BOYS:A. Amherstview 1:07.77 2007
Southview A
Sout
1
   1:08.90
Amherstview A
APS
2
   1:09.01
BATH B
BATH
3
   1:10.48
Enterprise A
ENTR
4
   1:11.38
Tamworth A
TAM
5
   1:14.84
TPCS A
TPC
6
   1:21.85
Newburgh A
NEWB
        NT
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:N.Brad Smith TPC/Bath 1.62 2002
David Resnickoff
TPC
1
1.35m
Carter Free
TPC
2
1.30m
Brandon Thompson
TPC
        NM
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 5.04 2004
Mavrick Snider
BATH
1
5.19m
#
Luke Martin
TPC
2
4.70m
Taylor Stalkie
CNTR
3
4.69m
Nick Keller
NAEC
4
4.54m
Nic Martin
NEWB
5
4.50m
Chad Stymest
APS
6
4.45m
Keith Barstow
TPC
7
4.38m
Aidan McFarland
Sout
8
4.34m
Event # 48 Bantam Boys Long Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 4.08 2002
Dylan Thomason
TAM
1
4.17m
#
Gabe McNamee
TAM
2
3.97m
Jacob Campbell
SELB
3
3.94m
Ethan Bucholtz
ENTR
4
3.82m
Kyle Garrett
TPC
5
3.68m
Ryan Pallister
CNTR
6
3.61m
Logan Votary
Sout
7
3.56m
Darius Powley
Sout
8
3.53m
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Verkerk Amherstivew 3.48 2004
Isaac Uens
TAM
1
3.34m
Cole Campbell
SELB
2
2.98m
Josh Hughes
BATH
3
2.95m
Johnny Hearns
Sout
4
2.91m
Andy Botting
CNTR
5
2.90m
 
 
Colin Fredericks
APS
6
2.80m
Tyson Monk
TAM
7
2.79m
Dakota Skinner
TPC
8
2.76m
Event # 52 Midget Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 11.08 2004
Aidan McFarland
Sout
1
9.64m
Hunter Dickerson
Sout
2
9.34m
Taylor Stalkie
CNTR
3
9.32m
T. Ardern-Fauteux
NEWB
4
9.27m
Kael Fredenburgh
CNTR
5
9.02m
D. Woodcock-Sweet
TPC
6
8.82m
Sebastian Perry
TPC
7
8.73m
Liam Wheeler
Sout
8
8.49m
Event # 54 Bantam Boys Triple Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 9.09 2005
Gabe McNamee
TAM
1
8.51m
Kyle Garrett
TPC
2
8.34m
Emmet Pierce
TPC
3
8.16m
Cameron Dean
APS
4
8.14m
Darius Powley
Sout
5
8.00m
Alex Li
BATH
6
7.78m
Bryce Henhawke
Sout
7
7.63m
Keegan Makpah
Sout
8
7.60m
Event # 56 Atom Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:C.Leonard The Prince Charles 7.09 2002
Nick Johnson
CNTR
1
6.26m
Jacob Waugh
NEWB
2
5.95m
Jacob Boutilier
Sout
3
5.70m
Shawn Senechal
CNTR
4
5.36m
Matthew Alkenbrak
TPC
5
5.17m
Braden Bannon
Sout
6
5.17m
Ashton Atkinson
BATH
7
5.15m
Edison McGarvey
NAEC
8
5.11m
Event # 58 Midget Boys  Shot Put
#REGION 1 BOYS:R.Wagar The Prince Charles 12.24 2002
Chad Stymest
APS
1
10.45m
Anthony Collins
TAM
2
9.71m
D. Woodcock-Sweet
TPC
3
9.65m
Hunter Dickerson
Sout
4
9.56m
Austin South
TPC
5
9.26m
Aidan McFarland
Sout
6
8.68m
Ryon Brooks
TPC
7
8.32m
Tj Taylor
BATH
8
8.18m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com