The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

LESAA Region 1 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

Select a Age Category to see a photo of the medalists

 Midget Boys:

bulletGold                 Jack Peck                  Tamworth                               21 points
bulletSilver               Martin Luke  The Prince Charles                17 points
bulletBronze             Mavrick Snider         Bath                                        13 points
bulletBronze             Nick Nieman Bath                                        13 points
bulletBronze             Carter Free                The Prince Charles                13 points

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold                Dylan Thomason        Tamworth                               21 points
bullet Silver              Joel Gurnsey              Amherstview                          17 points
bulletBronze            Gabe McNamee         Tamworth                               12 points

Atom Boys:                                         

bullet Gold                Kevin Fitzgerals         Amherstview                          21 points
bullet Silver              Owen Chapman          Southview                               17 points
bulletBronze            Justin Walker Bath                                        12 points

 

LESAA Region 1 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

bulletGold                Hailey Jaynes                        The Prince Charles    21 points
bulletSilver               Karley Wood-Murphy          The Prince Charles    15 points 
bulletBronze             Layne Kelman                       Amherstview             14 points

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold                Kara Fitzgerald                      Amherstview              21 points
bullet Silver              Samantha Fenwick                 Enterprise                   17 points
bulletBronze            Lexi Hannah                           Amherstview              13 points

Atom Girls:                                         

bullet Gold                Mikayla McFarlane  Amherstview              21 points
bullet Silver              Angela Lewis              Amherstview              14 points
bulletBronze            Alora Peever                          Amherstview              10 points
bulletBronze            Jessica Brunner                     Newburgh                   10 points
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: June 07, 2013