06/06/2012
Region 5 Girls
Girls Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 6,2012
06/06/2012
06/06/2012
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 2 GIRLS 6-99 Open Girls 3000m Run
#REGION 5 GIRLS:R.Burns Storrington :12:13.15 2007
Kya Munroe
13
FAVE
1
  13:30.27
Amber Billingsley
11
JOYC
2
  14:01.04
Lucia D'Amore
13
WELB
3
  15:18.91
Event # 4 GIRLS 12-99 MG 100m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:E.Stevenhagan Lundy's Lane 14.14 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dakota Sharpe
13
JOYC
1
     14.48
Sage Hartmann
13
WELB
2
     14.58
Piper Southward
13
LUND
3
     15.08
Malorie Mitchell
13
JOYC
4
     15.11
Paige Moreland
13
STOR
5
     15.31
Elyse Fitzgerald
13
JOYC
6
     15.32
Shelby Sly
13
JOYC
7
     15.34
Casey Garland
13
RHTS
8
     15.78
Event # 6 GIRLS 10-11 BG 100m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:E.Robertson Lundy's Lane 14.54 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Nathalie Desilets
11
LUND
1
     14.84
Lydiah Ware
11
STOR
2
     15.27
Sydney Garrah
11
WELB
3
     15.68
S. Watkins Southward
11
HORT
4
     15.87
Kate Anderson
11
HORT
5
     16.11
Hannah Gebhardt
11
HORT
6
     16.18
Shae-Lyn Davidson
11
GLEN
7
     16.21
Jade Simpson
11
FAVE
8
     16.86
Event # 8 GIRLS 6-9 AG 100m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS: .Gordanier Joyceville 16.21 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
H. Kirkpatrick
9
JOYC
1
     16.37
Ella Mitchell
9
HORT
2
     16.46
Hope Murphy
9
HORT
3
     16.55
E. Pratt-Vallier
9
GLEN
4
     16.81
Abby Geen
9
WELB
5
     16.92
Zoe Allinson
9
LUND
6
     17.02
Katie Richardson
9
LUND
7
     17.11
Anna Hart
9
WELB
8
     17.20
Event # 10 GIRLS 12-99 MG 400m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:D.Labrash Joyceville 1:05.00 2002
Hannah Sly
13
JOYC
1
   1:11.55
Elyse Fitzgerald
13
JOYC
2
   1:11.58
A. Hetherington
13
LUND
3
   1:16.37
Finn Westenberg
13
LUND
4
   1:16.74
Emily Davis
13
WELB
5
   1:18.11
Andrea Scott
13
JOYC
6
   1:18.93
Eileigh McKenzie
13
WELB
7
   1:19.46
Cindy Lee
13
FAVE
8
   1:20.08
Event # 12 GIRLS 10-11 BG 400m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 1:08.29 2006
Alexa Sawchuk
11
HORT
1
   1:13.18
Cailyn Froats
11
JOYC
2
   1:16.02
Nathalie Desilets
11
LUND
3
   1:16.23
Jocelyn White
11
GLEN
4
   1:17.90
Mary Frost
11
MARY
5
   1:17.96
Ali Vollick
11
WELB
6
   1:19.58
 
 
Ally Seitz
11
WELB
7
   1:20.21
Amy Forsyth
11
HORT
8
   1:20.49
Event # 14 GIRLS 6-9 AG 400m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:A.Sawchuk Horton 1:19.95 2010
Eve Hutchinson
9
HORT
1
   1:22.58
Zoe Allinson
9
LUND
2
   1:25.14
Dru Pierson
9
WELB
3
   1:25.21
Haylee Young
9
WELB
4
   1:26.40
Hannah McCuaig
9
HORT
5
   1:27.93
Gianna Sok
9
JOYC
6
   1:28.21
Sophie Laboucan
9
LUND
7
   1:28.90
Mia Larsen-King
9
HORT
8
   1:30.40
Event # 16 GIRLS 12-99 MG 200m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 28.45 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dakota Sharpe
13
JOYC
1
     29.68
Sage Hartmann
13
WELB
2
     29.77
Paige Moreland
13
STOR
3
     31.11
Elyse Fitzgerald
13
JOYC
4
     31.39
Piper Southward
13
LUND
5
     32.03
Hannah Sly
13
JOYC
5
     32.03
Casey Garland
13
RHTS
7
     33.50
Nicole Morgan
13
RHTS
7
     33.50
Event # 18 GIRLS 10-11 BG 200m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 29.81 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Nathalie Desilets
11
LUND
1
     32.49
S. Watkins Southward
11
HORT
2
     33.12
Sydney Garrah
11
WELB
3
     33.27
Kate Anderson
11
HORT
4
     33.30
Cailyn Froats
11
JOYC
5
     34.52
Erin Shane
11
WELB
6
     34.99
Kristin Francis
11
WELB
7
     36.21
Abby Serruya
11
HORT
8
     36.80
Event # 20 GIRLS 6-9 AG 200m Dash
#REGION 5 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 33.30 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
H. Kirkpatrick
9
JOYC
1
     33.96
Ella Mitchell
9
HORT
2
     34.43
Hope Murphy
9
HORT
3
     35.55
M. Szumlanski
9
HORT
4
     35.58
Katie Richardson
9
LUND
5
     36.71
MacEy Scovill
9
GLEN
6
     37.11
Emily Shrubb
9
WELB
7
     37.21
O. VanDermolen
9
JOYC
8
     37.65
Event # 22 GIRLS 12-99 MG 800m Run
#REGION 5 GIRLS:R.Burns Storrington 2:38.14 2007
Nikita Noftal
13
RHTS
1
   2:53.73
Hannah Sly
13
JOYC
2
   3:01.77
Andrea Scott
13
JOYC
3
   3:03.64
Vash Bromley
13
MARY
4
   3:40.24
Jordan Airey
13
WELB
5
   3:42.78
Lizzie Tidman
13
LUND
6
   3:46.95
Event # 24 GIRLS 10-11 BG 800m Run
#REGION 5 GIRLS:B.Revell Glenburnie 2:50.12 2002
Alexa Sawchuk
11
HORT
1
   2:53.87
 
 
Amber Billingsley
11
JOYC
2
   3:07.05
Amy Forsyth
11
HORT
3
   3:08.12
Ally Seitz
11
WELB
4
   3:08.90
Anna Vingar
11
MARY
5
   3:10.45
Tara McLaren
11
JOYC
6
   3:14.40
Erin Shane
11
WELB
7
   3:15.13
Jessica Lowshack
11
LUND
8
   3:24.69
Event # 26 GIRLS 6-9 AG 800m Run
#REGION 5 GIRLS:E.Rostant-Karitikou Horton 3:12.30 2006
Abby Howland
9
STOR
1
   3:11.24
#
Eve Hutchinson
9
HORT
2
   3:12.16
#
Dru Pierson
9
WELB
3
   3:15.44
Ella McKay
9
LUND
4
   3:19.03
Claire Sedgewick
9
WELB
5
   3:23.36
Seca McRae
9
WELB
6
   3:24.00
Gianna Sok
9
JOYC
7
   3:27.48
Claire Bechard
9
LUND
8
   3:29.59
Event # 28 GIRLS 12-99 MG 1500m Run
#REGION 5 GIRLS:R.Burns Storrington 5:31.62 2007
Ryann Froats
13
JOYC
1
   5:56.99
Kya Munroe
13
FAVE
2
   6:10.24
Nikita Noftal
13
RHTS
3
   6:25.54
Eileigh McKenzie
13
WELB
4
   6:34.40
Andrea Scott
13
JOYC
5
   6:35.34
Olivia Christy
13
WELB
6
   7:43.22
Madison Smith
13
JOYC
        NT
Event # 30 GIRLS 10-11 BG 1500m Run
#REGION 5 GIRLS:B.Revell Glenburnie 5:54.34 2002
Alexa Sawchuk
11
HORT
1
   5:50.46
#
Mary Frost
11
MARY
2
   6:40.25
Anna Vingar
11
MARY
3
   6:57.27
Lauren Williams
11
LUND
4
   7:05.74
Carly VanWylick
11
GLEN
5
   7:16.67
Taylor Rainville
11
LUND
6
   7:35.19
Amber Billingsley
11
JOYC
        NT
S. Pratt-Vallier
11
GLEN
        NT
Event # 32 GIRLS 6-9 AG 1500m Run
#REGION 5 GIRLS:A.Sawchuk Horton 6:16.00 2010
Becca Francis
9
WELB
1
   6:55.04
Seca McRae
9
WELB
2
   6:58.14
Gianna Sok
9
JOYC
3
   6:58.81
Claire Sedgewick
9
WELB
4
   7:00.44
Ella McKay
9
LUND
5
   7:03.10
Paige Cassidy
9
WELB
6
   7:03.97
Kennedy Joyce
9
LUND
7
   7:11.03
D. Oliver
9
SIMC
        NT
Event # 34 GIRLS 12-99 MG 4x100m Relay
#REGION 5 GIRLS:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 57.24 2003
Joyceville A
9
JOYC
1
     59.27
Lundy's Lane A
13
LUND
2
   1:01.42
Rideau Heights A
RHTS
3
   1:02.75
Marysville A
13
MARY
4
   1:02.99
Welborne A
9
WELB
5
   1:04.71
Event # 36 GIRLS 10-11 BG 4x100m Relay
#REGION 5 GIRLS:L.Lancers Lundy's Lane 1:01.31 2004
JE Horton A
11
HORT
1
   1:04.37
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com