11/06/2012
Region 3 Girls
Girls Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, June 11,2012
06/11/2012
06/11/2012
-
Page 3 of 4
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 GIRLS:C.Comets Calvin Park 55.57 2002
Vanier A
     59.42
VAN
1
NT
Calvin A
     59.55
CAL
2
NT
Truedell A
     59.62
TRUE
3
NT
Calvin B
     59.77
CAL
4
NT
Winston A
   1:02.11
WCPS
5
NT
Centennial A
        NT
CENT
NT
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 GIRLS:W.Bulldogs Winston Churchill :01:01.03 2002
Polson Park A
   1:03.46
POLS
1
NT
Rideau A
   1:04.55
RID
2
NT
Lord Strathcona A
   1:04.68
LORD
3
NT
Truedell A
   1:04.96
TRUE
4
NT
Henderson A
   1:05.30
JRH
5
NT
Winston A
   1:05.40
WCPS
6
NT
Centennial A
   1:05.58
CENT
7
NT
Central A
   1:05.99
CPS
8
NT
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 GIRLS:W.Bulldogs Winston Churchill :01:09.44 2002
Truedell A
   1:11.74
TRUE
1
NT
Winston A
   1:11.93
WCPS
2
NT
Rideau A
   1:12.34
RID
3
NT
Lord Strathcona A
   1:12.93
LORD
4
NT
Polson Park A
   1:13.99
POLS
5
NT
Henderson A
   1:15.43
JRH
6
NT
Centennial A
   1:18.90
CENT
7
NT
Central A
   1:22.74
CPS
8
NT
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:R.Grypma Rideau 1.42 2009
Fay MacLatchy
1.36m
CAL
1
NM
Amanda Black
1.33m
CAL
2
NM
Alexis Nybom
1.33m
CAL
3
NM
Maddie Christmas
1.25m
RID
4
NM
Isla Turcke
1.25m
VAN
5
NM
Virginia Weese
        ND
CAL
NM
Brianna Coco-Edman
        ND
VAN
NM
Hannah McNeilley
        ND
VAN
NM
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:H.Ridgeway Henderson 1.32 2009
McKenzie Kimber
1.30m
TRUE
1
NM
 
Tori Wentz
1.25m
TRUE
2
NM
Sydney Campbell
1.20m
POLS
3
NM
Katie Drover
1.15m
RID
4
NM
Yolanda Watungwa
1.15m
POLS
5
NM
Amelia MacLatchy
1.15m
RID
6
NM
Brigette Matthias
1.10m
TRUE
7
NM
Heidi Wirsig
1.05m
WCPS
8
NM
Keirsten Miller
1.05m
TRUE
8
NM
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:K.deHoop Winston Churchill 1.15 2005
Lydia Elbatarny
.95m
POLS
1
NM
Maddy Standage
.95m
WCPS
2
NM
MacKenzie Campbell
.95m
WCPS
3
NM
Emma Brennan
        ND
POLS
NM
Kristen Brown-Reddy
        ND
POLS
NM
Kaylee Wilton
        ND
POLS
NM
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:A.Oakley Calvin Park 4.53 2007
Melina Wang
4.12m
CAL
1
NM
Amanda Black
3.97m
CAL
2
NM
Renee Lemieux
3.95m
CAL
3
NM
Fay MacLatchy
3.93m
CAL
4
NM
Emily Bruce
3.83m
WCPS
5
NM
Julia Foster
3.83m
VAN
6
NM
Olivia Pearson
3.64m
CAL
7
NM
Carlyn Hartwick
3.56m
WCPS
8
NM
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:K.Amanda Black Winston Churchill 3.99 2007/2011
Hannah Wilson
3.63m
WCPS
1
NM
Layne Kelman
3.55m
CPS
2
NM
McKenzie Kimber
3.54m
TRUE
3
NM
Hannah Stilwell
3.43m
RID
4
NM
Danielle Adam
3.40m
RID
5
NM
Lila VanDerhorden
3.32m
TRUE
6
NM
Jocelyn Danby
3.20m
WCPS
7
NM
Michaela Whan
3.18m
LORD
8
NM
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 3 GIRLS:K.deHoop Winston Churchill 3.44 2005
Isabelle Jodoin
3.02m
RID
1
NM
Maya Ifill
2.75m
JRH
2
NM
Olivia Onesi
2.67m
JRH
3
NM
Finley Van De ven
2.61m
WCPS
4
NM
Anica Gilbert
2.60m
RID
5
NM
Jorja Hickey
2.51m
CPS
6
NM
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com