11/06/2012
Region 3 Girls
Girls Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, June 11,2012
06/11/2012
06/11/2012
-
Page 2 of 4
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:S.Makinde Henderson 29.32 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sarah Bell
     29.68
WCPS
1
NT
Tori Wentz
     29.99
TRUE
2
NT
Clare Johnston
     31.14
POLS
3
NT
Zoe Spronk
     32.83
RID
4
NT
Kaet Duquette
     32.96
POLS
5
NT
Aundrea Ash
     33.37
CENT
6
NT
Olivia Mcgarity-Shipley
     34.02
WCPS
7
NT
Taylor Stickley
     35.20
JRH
8
NT
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:C.Johnston Polson Park 35.34 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sydney Daggitt
     34.67
TRUE
1
#
NT
Maddy Standage
     36.90
WCPS
2
NT
Emily MacGillivray
     38.52
POLS
3
NT
Brigitta Holzschuh
     38.53
POLS
4
NT
Julia Burget
     38.58
WCPS
5
NT
Kayla Smith
     38.64
JRH
6
NT
Brianna Leduc
     39.65
JRH
7
NT
Hayley Porter
     45.58
CENT
8
NT
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:B.Bradley Calvin Park 2:36.25 2009
Jackie Quesnel
   2:40.37
VAN
1
NT
Heidi Scott
   2:47.19
CAL
2
NT
Johanna Whitehead
   2:50.49
VAN
3
NT
Paige Barrett
   2:53.93
CAL
4
NT
Sidonie Chard
   2:54.68
CAL
5
NT
Annie Seeley
   3:01.70
CAL
6
NT
Sage Drake
   3:02.52
CAL
7
NT
Sara Jarvis
   3:14.11
TRUE
8
NT
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:J.Cannon Calvin Park 2:49.58 2006
Danielle Adam
   2:47.08
RID
1
#
NT
Claudia Aird-Tousignant
   2:57.47
WCPS
2
NT
MacY Spencer
   3:05.45
LORD
3
NT
Sydney Cobham
   3:06.47
LORD
4
NT
Sydney Campbell
   3:08.82
POLS
5
NT
Jocelyn Danby
   3:10.48
WCPS
6
NT
Caroline Whitehead
   3:12.02
WCPS
7
NT
Zinta Upitis
   3:13.06
CPS
8
NT
 
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:M.Guthrie Lord Strathcona 2:59.85 2010
Anna Workman
   2:59.62
POLS
1
#
NT
Payton McIntosh
   3:05.31
LORD
2
NT
Jessica Stephenson
   3:09.95
RID
3
NT
Rachel Cooper
   3:15.69
WCPS
4
NT
Alexandria Mansfield
   3:17.30
LORD
5
NT
Sydney Kalin
   3:20.52
WCPS
6
NT
Siobhan Smith
   3:22.56
JRH
7
NT
Hedayah Bashtawi
        NT
POLS
NT
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:M.Webster Vanier 5:36.62 2008
Yossra Zaza
   5:48.52
VAN
1
NT
Sidonie Chard
   6:00.85
CAL
2
NT
Heidi Scott
   6:05.35
CAL
3
NT
Johanna Whitehead
   6:09.61
VAN
4
NT
Kay Byars-Richards
   6:13.32
CAL
5
NT
Annie Seeley
   6:21.88
CAL
6
NT
Hannah Keay
   6:34.67
CAL
7
NT
Jenny Lapp
        NT
CAL
NT
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:J.Cannon Calvin Park 5:51.07 2006
Danielle Adam
   6:04.60
RID
1
NT
MacY Spencer
   6:15.59
LORD
2
NT
Sydney Cobham
   6:28.51
LORD
3
NT
Hannah Bleackley
   6:36.03
RID
4
NT
Rylee Henderson
   6:43.46
JRH
5
NT
Claudia Aird-Tousignant
   6:56.16
WCPS
6
NT
Sara Nassar
   7:03.92
CENT
7
NT
Maddie Guthrie
   7:08.37
LORD
8
NT
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:M.Guthrie Lord Strathcona 6:00.96 2010
Anna Workman
   6:21.76
POLS
1
NT
Jessica Stephenson
   6:47.70
RID
2
NT
Rachel Cooper
   6:57.67
WCPS
3
NT
Ava Stefanovich-Thompson
   7:00.18
RID
4
NT
Sydney Kalin
   7:04.39
WCPS
5
NT
Alexandria Mansfield
   7:16.73
LORD
6
NT
Cassidy Hodgson
   7:17.22
TRUE
7
NT
Amanda Clancey
   7:26.11
CENT
8
NT
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com